| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Green with envy St. Martin's Press, 1991, 202 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 276128&ELT € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
All That Glitters. New York: St. Martin's Pr, 1997. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. A Nick Polo case involving a valuable Mongol paitza. Fine book in fine DJ. F/F. Book number: 626 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
BEGGAR'S CHOICE. New York: St Martin's, (1994.) First printing. A Nick Polo mystery, San Francisco setting. SIGNED by author on title page. 250 pp. Fine in a very good dust jacket (book is as new, but dj has a little wear to edges, and a peeled spot from sticker removal) ISBN: 0-312-114788 Book number: 48384 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: san francisco setting, 0312114788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Chef D'Orchestre United States, JCLATTÈS. 1997. (ISBN: 270961815X). Soft Cover, 6", X 9 1/2''. Roman. 439pp Border of the book with a slight stain mark. Very Good. Book number: 001708 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 270961815X | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CHEF D'ORCHESTRE ISBN : 270961815X. JC Lattès. 1997. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 439 pages. ¶ Roman. Suspense & Cie.Traduit par Stéphane Carn. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160000438 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Conductor Penguin Books of Canada Limited. (ISBN: 9780451187475) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0000462 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451187475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Conductor (Abridged) Santa Fe NM: Sunset Productions, 1996. Audio Book. ISBN: 1564311953. (4) cassettes in hard plastic case,tapes test good; Ex-Library. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56347 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: 1564311953 Audio Book Cassette Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Conductor Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-18747-4) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 064897 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0451187474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forger London, Headline, 1996. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Very Good +/very good +. Book number: 83731 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Green with Envy : A Nick Polo Mystery New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: -0-312-06572-8) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. A Nick Polo Mystery. Fine/Fine, Brodart Covered. Book number: 032894 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: California Fiction Polo Nick Fictitious Character San Francisco Calif Mystery Detective General Private Investigators 0312065728 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Green With Envy St Martins Pr, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. ID: g3185_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g3185_FBA USD 15.67 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hunted Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-19776-3) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 230091 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451197763 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jigsaw NY: Minotaur Books, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312354754. First Printing; A Carol Quint Mystery; Carroll Quint Mysteries; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 304 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 159211 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0312354754 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Other Eye Onyx. (ISBN: 0-451-40926-4) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 801058 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0451409264 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polo Solo: A Nick Polo Mystery St Martins Pr, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, St. Martin's Press, 1987, light creasing and minor chipping to price-clipped dust jacket/r/n ID: mon0000127847 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000127847 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery & Thrillers Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polo's Ponies: A Nick Polo Mystery St Martins Pr, 1988. Hardcover. Like New. ID: g3187_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g3187_FBA USD 13.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1041]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polo's Ponies St. Martins, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. A very crisp and white 1st printing, former library book with only one marking - a stamp on fly page. Rear blank fly page has been removed. In library mylar.. Near Fine in Fine dustjacket. Book number: 005483 USD 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 405] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: California Fiction Polo Nick Fictitious Character San Francisco Calif Mystery Detective General Private Investigators | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polo in the Rough St. Martins, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. A very SHARP 1st printing. Illustrated dustjacket in protective mylar sleeve. Nice! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Very Good+ dustjacket. Book number: 005482 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: California Fiction Polo Nick Fictitious Character San Francisco Calif Mystery Detective General Private Investigators | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polo in the Rough St. Martin 1989, St. Martin 1989. 1st edition. cloth Inscribed First edition, in F/F cond. Fine DJ Book number: 003129 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polo Solo: A Nick Polo Mystery. New York: St Martin's Press 1987. 2nd Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8.5 inches tall) 180 pages. Description: Dust jacket design by Walter Harper. This was the author's second book; and his first Nick Polo mystery. BINDING/CONDITION: black boards; a Very Good book, with a Very Good dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-312-00671-3 -- The BookwormBook number: 014801 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Mystery, Adventure and Suspense
Keywords: 0312006713 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polo in the Rough New York: St Martins Pr, 1989. Hardcover. 0312029640 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING8036997 USD 14.90 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1184]
Keywords: 0312029640 Polo, Nick (Fictitious Character) -- Fiction, Private Investigators -- California -- San, Francisco -- Fiction, San Francisco (Calif. ) -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polo's Ponies: Nick Polo Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1988. 1st Printing. Hardcover., G/G Large Eps Stains Where Dj Had Been Glued to Boards. Pages: 184. Dj Edgeworn with Small Tears. Text Block Clean & Tight. Book number: MASTER209880I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Polo in the Rough St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-02964-0) . 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near fine dust jacket. (Private Eye). Book number: 344874 USD 22.23 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0312029640 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polo Solo St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-91074-6) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). Book number: 195409 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0312910746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polo's Wild Card (A Nick Polo Mystery) St Martins Pr, 1990. Hardcover. Like New. ID: g3184_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g3184_FBA USD 12.12 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 963]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |