ascending
descending
found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JERRY KENNEALY
Green with envy
St. Martin's Press, 1991, 202 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 276128&ELT
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEALY, JERRY,
All That Glitters.
New York: St. Martin's Pr, 1997. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. A Nick Polo case involving a valuable Mongol paitza. Fine book in fine DJ. F/F.
Book number: 626
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KENNEALY, JERRY.
BEGGAR'S CHOICE.
New York: St Martin's, (1994.) First printing. A Nick Polo mystery, San Francisco setting. SIGNED by author on title page. 250 pp. Fine in a very good dust jacket (book is as new, but dj has a little wear to edges, and a peeled spot from sticker removal) ISBN: 0-312-114788
Book number: 48384
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: san francisco setting, 0312114788
In shopping cart

More information

JERRY KENNEALY
Le Chef D'Orchestre
United States, JCLATTÈS. 1997. (ISBN: 270961815X). Soft Cover, 6", X 9 1/2''. Roman. 439pp Border of the book with a slight stain mark. Very Good.
Book number: 001708
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 270961815X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KENNEALY JERRY
LE CHEF D'ORCHESTRE
ISBN : 270961815X. JC Lattès. 1997. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 439 pages.
¶ Roman. Suspense & Cie.Traduit par Stéphane Carn.
Book number: R160000438
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

JERRY KENNEALY
The Conductor
Penguin Books of Canada Limited. (ISBN: 9780451187475) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0000462
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451187475
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEALY, JERRY
The Conductor (Abridged)
Santa Fe NM: Sunset Productions, 1996. Audio Book. ISBN: 1564311953. (4) cassettes in hard plastic case,tapes test good; Ex-Library. Good.
Book number: 56347
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: 1564311953 Audio Book Cassette Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KENNEALY, JERRY
The Conductor
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-18747-4) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 064897
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0451187474
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEALY, JERRY
The Forger
London, Headline, 1996. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Very Good +/very good +.
Book number: 83731
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEALY, JERRY
Green with Envy : A Nick Polo Mystery
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: -0-312-06572-8) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. A Nick Polo Mystery. Fine/Fine, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 032894
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: California Fiction Polo Nick Fictitious Character San Francisco Calif Mystery Detective General Private Investigators 0312065728
In shopping cart

More information

JERRY KENNEALY
Green With Envy
St Martins Pr, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. ID: g3185_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g3185_FBA
USD 15.67 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KENNEALY, JERRY
The Hunted
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-19776-3) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 230091
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451197763
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEALY, JERRY
Jigsaw
NY: Minotaur Books, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312354754. First Printing; A Carol Quint Mystery; Carroll Quint Mysteries; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 304 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 159211
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0312354754 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KENNEALY, JERRY
The Other Eye
Onyx. (ISBN: 0-451-40926-4) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 801058
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0451409264
In shopping cart

More information

JERRY KENNEALY
Polo Solo: A Nick Polo Mystery
St Martins Pr, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, St. Martin's Press, 1987, light creasing and minor chipping to price-clipped dust jacket/r/n ID: mon0000127847 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000127847
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery & Thrillers Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

JERRY KENNEALY
Polo's Ponies: A Nick Polo Mystery
St Martins Pr, 1988. Hardcover. Like New. ID: g3187_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g3187_FBA
USD 13.10 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1041]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEALY, JERRY
Polo's Ponies
St. Martins, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. A very crisp and white 1st printing, former library book with only one marking - a stamp on fly page. Rear blank fly page has been removed. In library mylar.. Near Fine in Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 005483
USD 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 405]
Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: California Fiction Polo Nick Fictitious Character San Francisco Calif Mystery Detective General Private Investigators
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEALY, JERRY
Polo in the Rough
St. Martins, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. A very SHARP 1st printing. Illustrated dustjacket in protective mylar sleeve. Nice! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Very Good+ dustjacket.
Book number: 005482
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: California Fiction Polo Nick Fictitious Character San Francisco Calif Mystery Detective General Private Investigators
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEALY, JERRY
Polo in the Rough
St. Martin 1989, St. Martin 1989. 1st edition. cloth Inscribed First edition, in F/F cond. Fine DJ
Book number: 003129
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KENNEALY, JERRY.
Polo Solo: A Nick Polo Mystery.
New York: St Martin's Press 1987. 2nd Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8.5 inches tall) 180 pages. Description: Dust jacket design by Walter Harper. This was the author's second book; and his first Nick Polo mystery. BINDING/CONDITION: black boards; a Very Good book, with a Very Good dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-312-00671-3
Book number: 014801
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0312006713
In shopping cart

More information

JERRY KENNEALY
Polo in the Rough
New York: St Martins Pr, 1989. Hardcover. 0312029640 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING8036997
USD 14.90 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1184]
Keywords: 0312029640 Polo, Nick (Fictitious Character) -- Fiction, Private Investigators -- California -- San, Francisco -- Fiction, San Francisco (Calif. ) -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEALY, JERRY,
Polo's Ponies: Nick Polo Mystery.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1988. 1st Printing. Hardcover., G/G Large Eps Stains Where Dj Had Been Glued to Boards. Pages: 184. Dj Edgeworn with Small Tears. Text Block Clean & Tight.
Book number: MASTER209880I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEALY, JERRY
Polo in the Rough
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-02964-0) . 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near fine dust jacket. (Private Eye).
Book number: 344874
USD 22.23 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0312029640
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KENNEALY, JERRY
Polo Solo
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-91074-6) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye).
Book number: 195409
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0312910746
In shopping cart

More information

JERRY KENNEALY
Polo's Wild Card (A Nick Polo Mystery)
St Martins Pr, 1990. Hardcover. Like New. ID: g3184_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g3184_FBA
USD 12.12 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 963]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search