| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blackmantle - a Triumph: Book of the Keltiad. New York, Harper-Prism, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear. Pages Lightly Toning. Pages: 518. Book number: MASTER162714I USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackmantle, a Triumph (a Book of the Keltiad) NY: HarperPrism, 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061052310. 518 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Once, in Keltia, a heroine dared still more, to wrest back from the Lord of Death himself the greatest treasure of all - her beloved mate. Great reading!. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 19990 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0061052310 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Copper Crown : A Novel of the Keltiad New York. N. Y. : Bluejay Books 1984. 1st Bluejay Printing. Description: 329 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Kennealy-Morrison. Patricia--Fiction. Form/Genre: Fantastic fiction. Notes: A Novel of the Keltiad. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0312940629. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 77766 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.18 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7481]
Keywords: 0312940629 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deer's Cry. A Book of the Keltiad Harpercollins, 1999. Pp: 489. The eighth book of the Keltiad series finds Brendan leading a small fleet into the stars, away from Ireland's dying magic toward a distant double-ringed planet, in a tale interwoven with the story of how Keltia came into being. Reprint. ISBN: 9780061059278. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1840189 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780061059278 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hedge of Mist 1996. Paperback. Pp: 493. ISBN: 9780006482307. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1199151 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780006482307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hedge of Mist. New York, HarperPrism, 1996. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Thomas Canty. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A crisp, clean copy. Book number: 4299 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Thomas Canty Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hedge of Mist New York: HarperPrism, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061052302. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear along the edges. Volume three of The Tales of Arthur. Signed by Kennealy-Morrison on front free endpaper and inscribed and signed again on half title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13661 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0061052302 Fiction Fantasy Keltiad the Tales of Arthur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hedge of Mist, a Book of the Keltiad, Volume III of the Tales of Arthur NY: HarperPrism, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061052302. 502 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! In a final installment in the Tales of Arthur series, the Pen-bardd of far Keltia recounts how the women of Arthur's court sought the great cup know as the Graal and follows Arthur's journey where his spirit still lingers.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 19993 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0061052302 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hedge of Mist (Series: Tales of Arthur 3.) HarperPrism. (ISBN: 0-06-105230-2) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Byline sometimes Patricia Kennealy-Morrison. Series: Tales of Arthur 3. (Arthurian). Book number: 387226 USD 28.44 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2259] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian 0061052302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hegde of Mist Harpercollins, 1997. Pp: 592. ISBN: 9780061056048. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1775024 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780061056048 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Keltiad. 3 Vols. The Tales of Aeron - the Aeron Sequence. 1. The Copper Crown. 2. The Throne of Scone. 3. The Silver Branch. Roc, (New York, 1986, 1st / 1987, 7th / 1989, 2nd).. 429 pp, 382 pp, 444 pp, paperbacks - 3 volumes. The first three novels of the Keltiad, forming the Aeron Sequence. "When lore became legend on ancient Earth and the powers of magic waned, the Kelts and their allies fled the planet for the freedom of distant star realms. But the stars were home to dangerous foes and millennia later, the worlds of Keltia still maintained uneasy truce with two enemy empires - the Imperium and the Phalanx. Then, at the start of the reign of Aeron, mistress of high magic and queen of all the Kelts an earthship made contact with her long-fled children. And while Earth and Keltia reached out to form alliance, the star fleets of the enemy mobilized for final devastating war.." Interiors - light browning t o pages of vols. 1 & 3, old price and bookstore stamp on first page of vol. 3, otherwise vols are clean and tight. Exteriors - minor edge wear - light on spines, two small edge creases on front cover of vol. 1 and one on front cover of vol. 2 , e d g e s of textblock browning lightly on vol. 3, spines uncreased, faint thumbing to fore-edge of textblock of vol. 3. VG. Book number: 14888 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Keltia, Keltiad, Kelts, Celts, Magic, Aeron, King Arthur, Curtain Wall, Arthurian Legend, Fantasy, Patricia Kennealy, Morrison. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Oak Above the Kings a Book of the Keltiad New York: ROC, 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0451453522. DJ has some light edge wear; DJ in mylar, unclipped. A bright solid book.; The Tales of Arthur; Vol. 2; B&W drawings; 410 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 11821 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction - Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0451453522 Fantasy King Arthur Fiction - Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Oak Above the Kings. A Book of the Keltiad New Amer Library, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 432. The planet Keltia is the setting for this spectacular twist on the Arthurian legend of Camelot. Seen through the eyes of the Knight Taliesin, Chief Bard of Keltia, this is the story of Arthur the King and his battles against the Archdruid, master of Evil. ISBN: 9780451454515. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1788552 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451454515 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Oak Above The Kings London, Harper Collins. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0586212507) Paperback. 410 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. The Oak Above The Kings Tells How Arthur, The Lost Prince, Comes At Last To His Long-prophesied Destiny: Over-throwing The Usurping Archdruid, Edeyrn, Who For Two Centuries Has Held All Keltia In Thrall By The Towering Force Of His Evil Magic; Restoring Uthyr, King In Exile, To His Rightful Place; Coming At Last To His Own Kingship, The Double Throne He Must Share, By Law And Love, With The One Woman In All Keltia Fit To Share It With Him - Gweniver, Princess And Priestess, His Own Cousin And His Wife. Good/None Issued. Book number: 047827 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586212507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Oak Above the Kings ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45352-2) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Byline sometimes Patricia Kennealy-Morrison. Jacket illustration by Thomas Canty. (Arthurian). Book number: 877769 USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 937] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian 0451453522 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oak Above the Kings: Volume II of the Tales of Arthur: A Book of the Keltiad. NY: Roc, 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 0451453522. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 7629 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: 0451453522 Fantasy Science Fiction and Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Silberzweig Dritter Roman des Keltia-Zyklus München : Heyne 1991, ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Der Silberzweig Dritter Roman des Keltia-Zyklus, Kennealy-Morrison, Patricia und Kennealy: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU395590 € 68.99 [Appr.: US$ 86.63 | £UK 55.5 | JP¥ 6882]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Silver Branch New york: New American Library, 1988. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0453006272. This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "The Silver Branch is Aeron's tale - from the events long before her birth, which would shape the worlds and the burden she would inherit - to her first discovery of the magic that could move the very sun from its path - to the dangerous rites of passage that would make her a sorcerer, warrior, avenger, and ultimately queen.". Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 24553 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: 0453006272 Fantasy fiction Patricia Morrison-Kennealy Jim Morrison A Novel of the Keltiad The Keltiad Ireland Celtic Legends Celtic Britain Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strange Days: My Life with and Without Jim Morrison. HarperCollins, 1992. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. Dustwrapper has minor chipping - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright. Book number: 547436 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Auto/Biography 0002239424 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Throne of Scone New York, ROC, 1987. (ISBN: 0451450515) Paperback, 380 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40427 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0451450515 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackmantle: A Triumph. A Book of the Keltiad. HarperPrism, (New York, 1997), Ist edition.. 518 pp, 8vo, HC in dust jacket. "..recounts a time when the worlds the Kelts have settled out among the stars are plagued by the Incomers - the Firvolgi, an ancient, alien race who, seeing that Keltia has no ruler just now to drive them out, have moved in and plan to stay.." Dust jacket has very minor edgewear, light creasing to top of rear flap fold. NF/VG+. Book number: 3013 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Keltiad, Patricia Kennealy, Patricia Kennealy-Morrison, Kelts, Keltia, Firvolgi. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deer's Cry Harper Prism, 1998. F First Edition. Softcover, Original Wraps, ISBN: 0061050598. Uncorrected Proof. Fine condition. Book number: 000004 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0061050598 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deer's Cry (Keltiad/Patricia Kennealy-Morrison) US: Harper Prism, 1998. Hardcover. 0061050598 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE8R4551 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0061050598 Fiction / Fantasy / Fiction Historical Fiction Great Britain - His Arthurian Romances Arthur to 1066 History Great Britain Fantasy Fiction Arthurian Romances Adaptations Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hedge Of Mist: Book Of The Keltiad Voyager 1996 Paperback, 448pp. (ISBN: 9780006482307). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 533963 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780006482307 9780006482307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hedge of Mist Vol 3 the Tales of Arthur a Book of the Keltiad New York:, HarperPrism. 1996, First American Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Hardcover with dust jacket in great shape. Arthurian Science Fiction. Clean inside and out. Collectible Not price clipped. Patricia knows her way around a Sidhe mound like some people know Sam's Club. 502pp. Clean great shape. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book number: 005660 USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3098] Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: arthurian fiction science fiction arthur fantasy arthurian novel arthurian novel,king arthur novel,sci-fi,camelot legend | In shopping cart More information div> |