| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Dawn Hawk Australia, Lothian Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0734404689) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by clear self adhesive plastic. Very clean copy with minimal wear. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 7413 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0734404689 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deepwater Black HarperCollins New Zealand 1992 Paperback, 176pp. (ISBN: 9781869500696). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 482591 NZD 30.48 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.21 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1958] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction, NZ"9781869500696 9781869500696 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deepwater Black HarperCollins New Zealand 1992 Paperback. "Deepwater is a spaceship on an unknown course, thousands of years into the future. Its crew of teenagers don't know their mission, nor their final destination, but instinct makes them fight aliens in their path. Then they come across an identical spaceship, and discover the truth about Deepwater. Ex School Library, coated in plastic film for protection. ", (ISBN: 9781869500696). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 376757 NZD 30.48 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.21 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1958] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Native Americans"9781869500696 9781869500696 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomfire On Venus Harper Collins 1993 Paperback, 164pp. (ISBN: 9781869501068). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 815363 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9781869501068 9781869501068 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomfire on Venus London : Hodder Children's Books, 1995.. Fine paperback reprint. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 61870 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306] Catalogue: Children's fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomfire on Venus London : Hodder Children's Books, 1995.. Fine paperback reprint. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 4498 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream Bite Puffin 1995 Paperback, 142pp. "In a society dominated by technology, people are dying as they play with virtual reality. Preben is the only one who can confront the mysterious deadly forces. ", (ISBN: 9780140379907). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 482588 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.84 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780140379907 9780140379907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fries Lothian Books 2002 Paperback, 155pp. "A small sleepy town, minding its own business. The only thing this town has going for it is a fries factory. But when it is sold and the new owners want to close it down - things are really happening. ", (ISBN: 9780734402660). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 427023 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.79 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1071] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction, NZ"9780734402660 9780734402660 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghosts Of Triton HarperCollins Publishers New Zealand 1993 Paperback, 160pp. "This is the second volume in the science fiction series 'Solar Colonies', following 'Doomfire on Venus'. The story begins on Mars in the year 2044, where things go terribly wrong for a mining exhibition. A Cadet gets the blame, but the true source of danger lies on one of Neptune's moons. Ken Catran writes film and television scripts. He has written two science fiction series and 'Secret of Boomer Lake' for younger readers. ", (ISBN: 9781869501143). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 517788 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction, NZ, Science-Fiction"9781869501143 9781869501143 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghosts Of Triton HarperCollins Publishers New Zealand 1993 Paperback, 160pp. "This is the second volume in the science fiction series 'Solar Colonies', following 'Doomfire on Venus'. The story begins on Mars in the year 2044, where things go terribly wrong for a mining exhibition. A Cadet gets the blame, but the true source of danger lies on one of Neptune's moons. Ken Catran writes film and television scripts. He has written two science fiction series and 'Secret of Boomer Lake' for younger readers. ", (ISBN: 9781869501143). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 761274 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, NZ, Science-Fiction"9781869501143 9781869501143 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghosts Of Triton. The Solar Colonies 2 Hodder Children's Books, 1995. Paperback. GOOD, May be unread. Some creasing and tanning. Cover wear. Pencil price on first page. School stamp. Main language English. ISBN 0340634855. Weight 125g.. -- BooksortBook number: 28458 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
Keywords: 0340634855 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Prince Melbourne, Lothian Publishing. 1999. (ISBN: 0734400373) Soft Cover. 224 pp. Very Good. Book number: 60584 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: Young Adult Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0734400373 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hanlon : A Casebook Auckland, BCNZ Enterprises, 1985, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0908690096) 260x185mm, 180 pages, illustrated. Very good condition in very good dustjacket. A selection of the famous cases, mainly murder, that were defended by Alfred Charles Hanlon. -- Titles BooksBook number: 38658 NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.92 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 771] Catalogue: Crime - True
Keywords: 0908690096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hanlon; a Casebook BCNZ Enterprises, Auckland, 1985. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Various. Very Good/Very Good. 750 g; 180 pages, includes appendices, and illustrated with black-and-white photographs, cartoons, and facsimiles of documents. Colour frontispiece being a portrait of the subject. Colour illustrated dustwrapper. The book shows no signs of damage. This book makes a selection of many of the famous cases, mainly murder, but were defended by Alfred Charles Hanlon. In the latter years of the 19th century and in the first three decades of the next, his name was a legend in law. While carving out a one-man law practice from the entrenched partnerships on the Southern Island Otago region, he was to defend it, usually with dramatic success, a great number of murder cases. The book also has a foreword by MHN Haggitt, LLB. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Various. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0223633 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.44 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1820] Catalogue: Genealogy & Local History
Keywords: history, New Zealand, court cases, criminal, Murder Genealogy & Local History; True Crime; Biography -- Legal; New South Wales; True Crime Biography -- Legal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hanlon : A Casebook Auckland, BCNZ Enterprises, 1985. (ISBN: 0908690096) 260x185mm, 180 pages, illustrated. Very good condition in very good dustjacket. A selection of the famous cases, mainly murder, that were defended by Alfred Charles Hanlon. -- Titles BooksBook number: 38657 NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.92 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 771] Catalogue: Crime - True
Keywords: 0908690096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hanlon : A Casebook Auckland, BCNZ Enterprises, 1985. (ISBN: 0908690096) 260x185mm, 180 pages, illustrated. Signed by author. Very good condition in very slightly edgeworn dustjacket. A selection of the famous cases, mainly murder, that were defended by Alfred Charles Hanlon. -- Titles BooksBook number: 4780 NZD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 835] Catalogue: Crime - True
Keywords: 0908690096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hanlon - a Casebook New Zealand, BCNZ Enterprises, 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0908690096) Hard Cover. Bookplate on fep. Slight shelfwear, internally vg. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands. Good+/Good +. Book number: 00062024 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Australia & New Zealand0908690096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hanlon - A Case Book BCNZ Enterprises undated Hardcover. Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 784892 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Crime, NZ, Non-Fiction" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hanlon : A Casebook Auckland, New Zealand, BCNZ Enterprises. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0908690096) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Famous NZ Murder trials defended by Alfred Hanlon including Minnie Deans and Charles Clements, original written as an 8 hrs TV serial documentary. CONDITION Red bds with bright Gilt title (fresh and unworn) SIGNED by Author to ffep "John McRae in sincere appreciation of your services to New Zealand drama", colour frontis portrait, pp 180 lavishly photo illustrated throughout. Original DJ is unworn, sl sunned spine and top front edge. #New Zealand History#. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. -- Ariel BooksBook number: 9303 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: True Crime Criminology New Zealand 0908690096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hanlon : A Casebook Auckland, New Zealand, BCNZ Enterprises. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0908690096) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Famous NZ Murder trials defended by Alfred Hanlon including Minnie Deans and Charles Clements, original written as an 8 hrs TV serial documentary. CONDITION Red bds with bright Gilt title (fresh and unworn) SIGNED by Author to title page, colour frontis portrait, pp 180 lavishly photo illustrated throughout. Original DJ is unworn, sl sunned spine and top front edge. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. -- Ariel BooksBook number: 10070 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2175] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: True Crime Criminology 0908690096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Letters Form the Coffin-Trenches Random House 2003 Paperback, 140pp. Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 474625 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, War" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lin and the Red Stranger Auckland, Random House, 2003. (ISBN: 1869415779) Paperback, 174 pages. Label on front cover, otherwise very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 22144 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 321] Catalogue: Childrens - New Zealand
Keywords: 1869415779 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Neo's War Hachette Australia 1995 Paperback, 176pp. (ISBN: 9780733602573). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 783732 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780733602573 9780733602573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Neo's War Australia, Starlight. 1995. (ISBN: 0733602576) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, light age tan and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 107043 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.85 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1076] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure Time Travel Warp Futuristic Young Readers Adolescents People Teenagers Youth Juvenile Literature 0733602576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Neo's War Hachette Australia 1995 Paperback, 176pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780733602573). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 727595 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction, NZ"9780733602573 9780733602573 | In shopping cart More information div> |