| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 122 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Streets Ahead London: Methuen's Children's Books, 1989. First Edition. Orange hardback cloth cover. 155pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Small tear to head of dust jacket spine and slight wear to corners. Bookdealer stamp to fep . -- Barter BooksBook number: bcb092 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charlie Lewis Plays for Time London: Faber and Faber, 1985. Hardcover. Faber and Faber 1985; Good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12947 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Children's Book
Keywords: English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tamworth Pig Stories London, Faber. 1987, First Edition. Hardback, browning to page edges. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 007627 GBP 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 16.7 | JP¥ 1326] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bluebeard's Castle Faber Children's Books 2001 Paperback, 128pp. (ISBN: 9780571193189). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 584851 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780571193189 9780571193189 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Can't Stand Losing London, England, Faber Children's Books. 1987, First Edition. A very near fine 1st edition hardcover in spotless boards, lightly bumped spine ends, sharp corners, bright clean and tight in very near fine unclipped dustwrapper which is very lightly bumped to the top edge. A story about growing up for young adult readers. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 2256 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: Young Adult - General Fiction
Keywords: Juv Humor Young Adult Humour Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Can't Stand Losing London: Faber & Faber, 1987. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 115pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with laminated dust jacket. Ex-lib with stamps . -- Barter BooksBook number: bck013 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Can't Stand Losing Faber, 1987. 1st. Ex-library. Very Good. Book number: 28950 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Teenage | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Can't Stand Losing Faber, 1987. 1st. Ex-library. Red covers, silver lettering. Dustwrapper price clipped. Pages beginning to tan. Good. Book number: 79598 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Teenage | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Can't Stand Losing Faber & Faber, 1987. First English Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Price- clipped. Book number: 026349 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Children's & Illustrated
| In shopping cart More information div> |
I Can`T Stand Losing Faberr & Faber, 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571147739) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 00021412 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Childrens Fiction
Keywords: Childrens Fiction 0571147739 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charlie Lewis Plays for Time Faber. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571132480) Hardcover. Book, Another story about Cricklepit Combined School made famous by Tyke Tiler and Zowie Corby. Both book and jacket are in excellent clean & sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. Gently read. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 14557 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Older Children & Young Adults
Keywords: 0571132480 Childrens Fiction Young Adult School Story Older Children & Adults | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charlie Lewis Plays for Time Faber, 1984. Julian-Ottie, Vanessa. Ex-library. Title page missing. Label removed from front endpaper. Reading Copy. Book number: 54371 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Charlie Lewis Plays for Time London, Faber & Faber Limited. 1984, First Edition. 0571132480 8vo, 132 pages, illustrated by Vanessa Julian-Ottie. Former public library copy. Very Good/Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 006174 GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Gene Kemp Schools Fiction Children S Juvenile General School Education 0571132480 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charlie Lewis Plays for Time Puffin, 1986, First Puffin Editiion. (ISBN: 014031864x) Paperback. We stock 100's of Puffin titles,visit The Puffin shop on our web-site. Very Good. UK POSTAGE ON THIS BOOK 99p. Book number: 00040710 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: The Puffin Shop
Keywords: Fiction 014031864x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charlie Lewis Plays for Time Boston: Faber & Faber, 1984. Hardcover. ISBN: 0571132480. Illustrated by Julian-Ottie, Vanessa. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 132 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 38237 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0571132480 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charlie Lewis Plays for Time London: Faber & Faber, 1985. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0571132480. Only slight wear; A bright, solid book, DJ in Mylar ; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 132 pages; Five Moffats and their wealthy classmate Charlie Lewis return after a school vacation to discover their new teacher is a disciplinarian who believes in silence, segregation, and sex roles.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 14902 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0571132480 JUVENILE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charlie Lewis Plays for Time Faber, 1984. 1st. Julian-Ottie, Vanessa. Ex-library. Brown covers, gilt lettering on spine. Label removed from prelims. Very Good. Book number: 79633 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Primary School | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charlie Lewis Plays for Time Faber, 1984. 1st. Julian-Ottie, Vanessa. Ex-library. Light brown boards with gilt lettering. Label on front endpaper. Good. Book number: 79602 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: School | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charlie Lewis Plays for Time Faber and Faber, London, 1985. Reprint, Hard Cover. As New/As New. Fine hardcover in fine dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked 132pp f/f . Book number: 11565 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: School | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas with Tamworth Pig Faber and Faber, 1977. 1st. Dinan, Carolyn. Ex-library. Laminated pictorial covers. Covers worn and faded. Front endpaper missing. Labels removed from prelims. Good. Book number: 75732 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Young Children
Keywords: Christmas | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas with Tamworth Pig Faber and Faber, 1990. 1st Thus. Paperback. Dinan, Carolyn. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 83625 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Young Children
Keywords: Christmas | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Clock Tower Ghost Faber and Faber, 1981. 1981, 1st Edition. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. First endpaper removed, spine sticker and one stamp are the only library marks. Book number: 1123H USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Children/Young Adult
Keywords: Children/Young Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Clock Tower Ghost Puffin, 1984. 1st Thus. Paperback. Dinan, Carolyn. Covers worn and creased. Pages tanned. Good. Book number: 86470 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Supernatural Halloween | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Clock Tower Ghost Puffin, 1987. Reprint. Paperback. Dinan, Carolyn. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 61565 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Supernatural Halloween | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dog Days and Cat Naps GB, Penguin Puffin. 1984, Reprint Thus. Paperback. Ill.: Carolyn Dinan. , VG. Book number: pPS1419.3 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Carolyn Dinan | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page