| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 101 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Wo Dunkel herrscht. Wenn Engel schlafen. Zwei Romane in einem Band Goldmann Verlag, 1993 . Paperback, 539 Seiten. Zustand: gut, leichte Spuren am Einband, kleiner Fleck im Fussschnitt ISBN: 3442116066. Book number: BU005504 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Fall. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1999. (ISBN: 0399145117) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 404786 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Fall G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1999. (ISBN: 9780399145117) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0089351 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780399145117 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Fall Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145117 First edition. near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING23305 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0399145117 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the fall Jove, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 420. A family is torn apart when their son, Danny Magill, a handome, athletic, studious teenager, is arrested for a shocking crime, in a stunning psychological novel that explores the issues of guilt and innocence and the ties that bind a family together. Reissue. ISBN: 9780515128321. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U708780 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780515128321 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COMME UN VOILE D'OMBRE - WHERE SHADOWS FALL ISBN : 2266098357. EDITION POCKET N° 10847. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 315 pages. ¶ Traduction de T. Martignac. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90052741 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN DERNIER BAISER - ONE LAST KISS ISBN : 2266082531. EDITION POCKET N° 10463. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 404 pages. ¶ Traduction de D. Mainard. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90052355 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN DERNIER BAISER - ONE LAST KISS ISBN : 2266082531. EDITION POCKET N° 10463. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 404 pages. ¶ Traduction de D. Mainard. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90052354 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Draai je niet om... Vianen; Aeropagus; z.d.; 288 pag.; vertaling Lidwien Biekman; paperback; net exemplaar. - Book number: 10970 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Engels - Vertaling - Spanning en avontuur. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Draai je niet om. Vianen, Areopagus, 1994. 288pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Tweedehands; . Book number: 1109052148 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Misdaad, Thrillers en SF
Keywords: Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Draai je niet om. Zonder plaats, Aeropagus, > 1994. Paperback, 288 pp, 22 cm. Ze wordt de zwarte weduwe genoemd. Maar is zij werkelijk zo gevaarlijk? Goed / good. Book number: 19155 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Detective - Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Draai je niet om Areopagus, 1994, 288 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 225838&357A € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Draai je niet om Houten, 288 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 131045&104F € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Draai je niet om... 1996. Paperback. Pp: 288. Een jonge vrouw, die slachtoffer lijkt van een mysterieuze hersenstoornis, pleegt enkele moorden waarvan ze zich niets kan herinneren. ISBN: 9789041003980. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U619115 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789041003980 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ENTRE LES MAILLES DU FILLET ISBN : 2702835201. LE GRAND LIVRE DU MOIS. 1999. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 400 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Thierry Marignac. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30027172 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: XX ème siècle | In shopping cart More information div> |
ENTRE LES MAILLES DU FILET - THE HOUSE ON THE HILL ISBN : 2266082515. EDITION POCKET N° 10461. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 433 pages. ¶ Traduction de T. Marignac. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90052352 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Every Step You Take. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 2003. (ISBN: 0399151095) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 401381A USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: FICTION SUSPENSE AUTHORS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Every Step You Take New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam, 2003. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. ISBN: 0399151095. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 52301 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0399151095 Fiction Mystery Suspense Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fly Away Home Bantam, 1997. First American Edition. Hardcover. A clean, white 1st printing, some shelfwear at edges, NO tears/frays/chips. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Fine in Near Fine + dustjacket. Book number: 005467 USD 5.36 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 426] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Connecticut Fiction New England | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fly Away Home London: William Heinemann Ltd, 1996. First Edition. Purple hardback cloth cover. 307pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbk071 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fly Away Home NY: Bantam Books, 1997. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553101935. Lightly used, mild signs of handling at binding edges - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 314 pages. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 46544 USD 5.97 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 474]
Keywords: 0553101935 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fly Away Home Bantam Books. 1996. (ISBN: 9780553101935) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0082091 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780553101935 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fly Away Home Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57210-5) . 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 124003 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553572105 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Haus auf dem Hügel. Roman. Leseknick am Rücken ISBN: 3442411009. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU090859 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The House On The Hill. B C A 1992. . Book Club Edition, 240x155 mm, 342pp, VG+VG+.. -- Lion BooksBook number: 1870 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560]
Keywords: Fiction Judith Kelman. | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page