| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Bad Manners. NY: Warner Books, (1995). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 705258 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brilliant. New York, New York, U.S.A., St Martins Press, 2004. (ISBN: 0312991436) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 033790D USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brithday Party (a Lilly Bennett Mystery) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. ISBN: 0385493339. hbdj,light wear/soil on DJ,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 49913 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0385493339 Fiction Mystery Lilly Bennett Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curtsey New York: Warner, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0446518379. 1st ed. 1996. Fine in a like dustjacket. A Lilly Bennett mystery.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 4149 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: 0446518379 Bennett Lily Fictitious Character Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatale charme The house of books, 2002, 300 .pp, paperback, 21 x 14 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 305225&VT € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatale charme The house of books, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 300. Door haar zwak voor onbetrouwbare mannen raakt een beroemde portretschilderes vaak in problemen. ISBN: 9789044303926. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U481322 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789044303926 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatale Charme. Vianen, The house of books, 2002. 1ste druk, 300blz., formaat 14-21cm. - in goede staat Book number: 75465 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Fatale Charme. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatale charme The house of books, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 300. Door haar zwak voor onbetrouwbare mannen raakt een beroemde portretschilderes vaak in problemen. ISBN: 9789044303926. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U787082 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789044303926 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friends In High Places. St. Martin's Press, N. Y. 2007. First Edition, First Printing Binding is: Hardcover. Standard Book Size. 0312337299. A signed first edition in the hardcover. Signed by the author, Marne Davis Kellogg, on the title page. Signed only - no other names, writing, or marks. A Kick Keswick novel. 323 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. Signed by author. Book number: 122313 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: literature; fiction; mystery; signed 0312337299 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friends in High Places New York: St. Martin's Press, 2007. 978031233729. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 978031233729. Damp stain on top edge bleeding to back endpapers, cover slightly warped, else fine. Unclipped dust jacket has only very minor shelf wear. VERY GOOD+/FINE. ; Publisher's full blue cloth, copper lettering on spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 323 pages. Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 9385 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 978031233729 Mysteries Fiction Jewel Thieves Novels Mystery Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friends in High Places St. Martin's Griffin, 2008. trade paperback. ISBN: 0312337310. 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 336 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 271877 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0312337310 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect: A Novel St. Martin's Griffin, 2007. trade paperback. ISBN: 0312337337. 1 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 352 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 271876 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0312337337 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect New York: St. Martin's Press, 2005. 0312337329. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312337329. A small, light spot on fore-edge, spine slightly creased, else as new. Unclipped dust jacket has only very minor shelf-wear, else as new. FINE/FINE. ; Publisher's full blue paper boards, gilt (blue) lettering on spine. ; Kick Keswick Mysteries ; Vol. 3; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 336 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 9372 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312337329 Mystery a Kick Keswick Mystery Series Crime Jewel Thieves Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Priceless. New York, St. Martin's Press, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 307. Book number: MASTER167226I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tramp Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-48859-9) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 401566 USD 25.72 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2043] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0385488599 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tramp New York, Doubleday. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385488599) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Burgundy boards, beige simulated cloth backstrip, metallic pink lettering on spine, 255pp. Spine slightly cocked, ends bumped, boards very slightly bowed. Dust jacket lightly flared on top edges. Good/Near Fine. Book number: 010107 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery & Detective
Keywords: Mystery & Detective 0385488599 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TRAMP. Kellogg, Marne Davis. TRAMP. NY: Doubleday, c1997. first printing. 255pp. 8vo. fine in d/w Book number: 34126 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad manners Warner Books, 1995, 260 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 16 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 276124&ELT € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |