| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1287 books on 52 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Dr. Death Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-44880-4) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller, Euthanasia). Book number: 390588 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller, Euthanasia 0345448804 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rage Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-46707-8) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. (Mystery). Book number: 391142 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345467078 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stoornis. Een Alex Delaware thriller Sijthoff, 2008. Ed./Druk: 2. Paperback. Pp: 368. Psycholoog Alex Delaware hoort een merkwaardig verhaal aan van de jonge Tanya Bigelow. Haartante heeft op haar sterfbed een moord bekend.Dat denkt Tanya tenminste te hebben gehoord inhaar laatste, cryptische woorden. Alex stemtenigszins sceptisch toe om, samen met rechercheurMilo Sturgis, de zaak te onderzoeken.De aanwijzingen zijn vaag, tot zich opeens eenechte moord aandient, die "“ heel angstaanjagend- een tunnel naar het verleden opent. Stoornis is dwingend, macaber en vreeswekkend "“en belicht een schaduwwereld die door impulsenwordt beheerst. ISBN: 9789021801285. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1968383 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789021801285 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stoornis. Een Alex Delaware thriller Sijthoff, 2008. Ed./Druk: 2. Paperback. Pp: 368. Psycholoog Alex Delaware hoort een merkwaardig verhaal aan van de jonge Tanya Bigelow. Haartante heeft op haar sterfbed een moord bekend.Dat denkt Tanya tenminste te hebben gehoord inhaar laatste, cryptische woorden. Alex stemtenigszins sceptisch toe om, samen met rechercheurMilo Sturgis, de zaak te onderzoeken.De aanwijzingen zijn vaag, tot zich opeens eenechte moord aandient, die "“ heel angstaanjagend- een tunnel naar het verleden opent. Stoornis is dwingend, macaber en vreeswekkend "“en belicht een schaduwwereld die door impulsenwordt beheerst. ISBN: 9789021801285. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1589803 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789021801285 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Therapy Headline , 2004. Paperback. Pp: 565. Investigating the case of a lovers' lane murder of a pair of college students, Homicide Lieutenant Milo Sturgis enlists the help of Alex Delaware. As the two peel back layer upon layer of deception, they encounter shocking truths that extend way beyond the slaughter of two young lovers. Something other than therapy has been taking place within the plush, soundproof chambers of the young man's therapist. ISBN: 9780755307364. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1484645 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780755307364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Therapy Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-45260-7) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 388237 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345452607 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Therapy Headline , 2004. Paperback. Pp: 565. Investigating the case of a lovers' lane murder of a pair of college students, Homicide Lieutenant Milo Sturgis enlists the help of Alex Delaware. As the two peel back layer upon layer of deception, they encounter shocking truths that extend way beyond the slaughter of two young lovers. Something other than therapy has been taking place within the plush, soundproof chambers of the young man's therapist. ISBN: 9780755307364. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1071456 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780755307364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flight; Survival of the Fittest; Final Target (2 Books) NY, 2002. Original Wraps. ISBN: 0743439775. Very Good condition. THREE BOOKS. Reading creases. Solid, Clean. Flight by Jan Burke, 2002, 1st printing, 533 pages; Survival of the Fittest by Jonathan Kellerman, 1998, 1st printing, 519 pages; Final Target by Iris Johansen, 2001, 1st printing, 387 pages. Great reading for the Mystery lover!. Very Good . Book number: 2516 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0743439775 Fiction Mystery Detective General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Homicide,Santa Fe: Double Homicide,Boston. London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0755324552) Paperback. 268 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Sante Fe-Olfson a well known art dealer is found stretched across the bleached pine floor of his art gallery. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 027552 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0755324552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Homicide Boston/Double Homicide Santa Fe London, Headline, 2004. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Two novels bound back to back. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. . Book number: 10200 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Homicide Boston: Double Homicide Santa Fe London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0755324552) Paperback. 139/129 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Boston- The violent death of a young man. As New/None Issued. Book number: 027780 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0755324552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Homicide Boston: Double Homicide Santa Fe London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0755324552) Paperback. 129 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Double Homicide, Boston- The Violent Death Of A Young Man At A Club In Downtown Boston. As New/None Issued. Book number: 045174 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0755324552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Homicide Warner. 2004. (ISBN: 9780446532969) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0038268 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780446532969 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Homicide: Santa Fe and Boston London, Headline, 2005. First printing of this edition. Paperback. First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Two novels printed and bound together. Very Good + . Book number: 85791 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Love: The Latest Alex Delaware Thriller London, Warner Bros. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0751508497) Paperback. 503 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. It Came In A Plain Brown Paper Wrapper, No Return Address, A Tape Recording Of A Horrifying, Soul-lacerating Scream, Followed By The Sound Of A Childlike Voice Delivering The Enigmatic And Haunting Message: 'Bad Love. Bad Love. Don't Give Me The Bad Love.'. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 066401 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0751508497 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BAD LOVE. ISBN : 0751508497. Fawcett crest.. 1993.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 503 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20079567 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Billy Straight London, Little, Brown And Co. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0316644374) Hard Cover. 452 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. A Young Boy Witnesses A Murder, But Who Will Find Him First..the Cops Or The Killer?. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 068829 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0316644374 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Billy Straight London, Little, Brown And Co. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0316644374) Paperback. 452 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. A Young Boy Witnesses A Murder, But Who Will Find Him First..the Cops Or The Killer?. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 056698 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0316644374 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Billy Straight London, Little, Brown And Co. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0316644374) Paperback. 452 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. A Young Boy Witnesses A Murder, But Who Will Find Him First..the Cops Or The Killer?. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 064232 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0316644374 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Billy Straight London, Little, Brown And Co. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0316644374) Paperback. 452 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. A Young Boy Witnesses A Murder, But Who Will Find Him First..the Cops Or The Killer?. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 064406 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0316644374 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Billy Straight London, Little, Brown And Co. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0316644412) Hard Cover. 452 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. A Young Boy Witnesses A Murder But Who Will Find Him First..the Cops Or The Killer. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 077446 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0316644412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Billy Straight London, Warner Books Inc. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0751523216) Paperback. 585 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. When Beautiful Lisa Is Found Brutally Stabbed To Death In LA Griffith Park, A Highly Sensitive Investigation Begins. As New/None Issued. Book number: 053673 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0751523216 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BILLY STRAIGHT. ISBN : 0751523216. Warner books.. 1998.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 585 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20079569 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
BILY STRAIGHT ISBN : 0751523216. Warner Books. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 585 pages. ¶ 'As ingenious as ever... first rate', Express. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40102201 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOOD TEST. ISBN : 075150727X. Warner.. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 317 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20080204 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page