| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 619 books on 25 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Straight into Darkness Warner Large Print. (ISBN: 0-446-57831-2) . 2005, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 387486 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446578312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spannend gebundeld 1996. 11 suprieure verhalen van de beste misdaadauteurs van nu Amsterdam, J.M. Meulenhof, 1995. 192 blz. Paperback -- De Wijze UilBook number: 26285 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Detectives
Keywords: Detectives/Verhalen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Behavior New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995. (ISBN: 0152001794) . Hardcover, bookclub edition. Harcourt Brace, 1995. In near fine condition with a very good DJ, small piece of color removed from tag in upper right corner. An anthology. Book number: 008531 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery Anthology
Keywords: Detective Mystery Stories Short Fiction General Anthologies Multiple Autho Rs 0152001794 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mary Higgins Clark Mystery Magazine (Spring, 1997) New York, Lifestyle Publications, 1997, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in original wrappers. Unread. Book number: b23232 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Case Harper Collins. 2008. (ISBN: 9780007243242) Paperback. Uncorrected Proof released September 2008. An investigation of an 18 year old case re-awakens spine chilling secrets in the riveting new thriller. Very Good ++. Book number: 009294 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 9780007243242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Case Harper Collins. 2008. (ISBN: 9780007243242) Paperback. An investigation of an 18 year old case re-awakens spine chilling secrets in the riveting new thriller. Very Good. Book number: 012831 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 9780007243242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Homicide: Santa Fe and Boston London, Headline, 2005. First printing of this edition. Paperback. First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Two novels printed and bound together. Very Good + . Book number: 85791 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Homicide Boston/Double Homicide Santa Fe London, Headline, 2004. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Two novels bound back to back. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. . Book number: 10200 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Homicide: Sante Fe; Boston; Two Thrillers In One Book. London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0755324552) Paperback. 129/139 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Sante Fe:Larry Olfson, a well known art dealer,is found stretched across the bleachedpine floor of his arty gallery. As New/None Issued. Book number: 021289 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0755324552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Homicide,Santa Fe: Double Homicide,Boston. London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0755324552) Paperback. 268 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Sante Fe-Olfson a well known art dealer is found stretched across the bleached pine floor of his art gallery. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 027552 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0755324552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Homicide Warner. 2004. (ISBN: 9780446532969) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0038268 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780446532969 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Homicide Boston: Double Homicide Santa Fe London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0755324552) Paperback. 139/129 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Boston- The violent death of a young man. As New/None Issued. Book number: 027780 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0755324552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Homicide Boston: Double Homicide Santa Fe London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0755324552) Paperback. 129 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Double Homicide, Boston- The Violent Death Of A Young Man At A Club In Downtown Boston. As New/None Issued. Book number: 045174 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0755324552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
False Prophet London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 1993, Second Edition. (ISBN: 074723955x) Paperback. 367 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Even To Case-hardened Detective Sergeant Pete Decker, The Brutal Rape Of Lilah Brecht, The Exquisite Daughter Of An Aged And Manipulative Hollywood Moviequeen, Is A Disturbing Act Of Violence. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 072252 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 074723955x | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FORGOTTEN ISBN : 071001007992. AVON BOOKS. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 420 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60061957 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forgotten London, Headline Book Publishing. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747276471) Paperback. 405 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. For the Deckers, Rina and her detective husband Peter, the vandalising of their synagogue is profoundly shocking. Daubed swastikas and photographs of concentration camp victims testify to a violence that, for a time, defies understanding. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 035611 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0747276471 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forgotten United Kingdom, Headline. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747259240) Paperback. 533 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. A Place Of Worship Is Vandalised, Daubed Swastikas Testifying To A Hatred That, For A Time At Least, Defies Understanding. But The Deckers, Rina And Her Detective Husband Peter, Soon Realise The Violence Done To Their Synagogue Can Be Traced To One Deeply Disturbed Adolescent, Ernesto Golding. Born Into Privilege But Obsessed By The Past, He Is Eventually Charged, His Case Closed. But Peter Decker Still Worries That Others Were Involved. And Six Months Later Ernesto Is Found Murdered. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 046796 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0747259240 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grievous Sin London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 1993, First Edition. Hard Cover. 469 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Minutes After Sergeant Peter Decker Witnesses His Wife Give Birth To Their First Child His Policeman's Instinct Tells Him Something's Wrong, Someting The Doctors Are Nottelling Him. He Is Right, And In The Midst Of His Wife's Trauma He Begins To Suspect Something Else Is Awry In The Hospital. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 072251 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jupiter's Bones London, Headline Book Publishers. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747276455) Paperback. 344 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Emil Ganz walked out on his family at the age of forty. For twenty years his distraught wife and children spent countless hours and dollars trying to locate him, always hoping for the best though fearing the worst. But Emil was not the average runaway father. As New/None Issued. Book number: 027782 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0747276455 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jupiter's Bones London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747276455) Paperback. 344 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Emil Ganz Walked Out On His Family At The Age Of Forty. For Twenty Years His Distraught Wife And Children Spent Countless Hours And Dollars Trying To Locate Him, Always Hoping For The Best Though Fearing The Worst. As New/None Issued. Book number: 059571 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0747276455 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jupiter's Bones London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747276455) Paperback. 344 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Emil Ganz Walked Out On His Family At The Age Of Forty. For Twenty Years His Distraught Wife And Children Spent Countless Hours And Dollars Trying To Locate Him, Always Hoping For The Best Though Fearing The Worst. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 055878 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0747276455 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Milk And Honey New York, Ballantine Books. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0449147282) Paperback. 375 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. With His Orthodox Jewish Girlfriend, Rina Lazurus, Thousands Of Miles Away In New York Wrestling With His Marriage Proposal, It Is A Lonelier Morning Than Ussual When LAPD Detective Pete Decker Catches Something Strange In His Headlights. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 053763 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0449147282 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moon Music London, Headline Feature. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747276579) Paperback. 376 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Las Vegas. The Babylon Of Twentieth Century America. A City On The Edge Of A Desert, Its Inhabitants Living On The Edge Of Their Nerves. Amongst Them Det. Sergeant Romulus Poe, Assigned To The Murder Of A Showgirl Whose Horrifically Mauled Body, Poe Realises, Has Echoes Of A Twenty-five Year Old Unsolved Case. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 055879 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0747276579 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moon Music London, Headline Feature. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747276579) Paperback. 376 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Las Vegas. The Babylon Of Twentieth Century America. A City On The Edge Of A Desert, Its Inhabitants Living On The Edge Of Their Nerves. Amongst Them Det. Sergeant Romulus Poe, Assigned To The Murder Of A Showgirl Whose Horrifically Mauled Body, Poe Realises, Has Echoes Of A Twenty-five Year Old Unsolved Case. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 037983 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0747276579 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Serpent's Tooth London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 074727682x) Paperback. 342 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. A Busy Night At An Elegant Restaurant. Diners Celebrating Birthdays,talking Business,enjoying Food, Wine And Company. Minutes Later, Carnage. Thirteen Dead, Dozens Wounded. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 070669 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 074727682x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page