ascending
descending
found: 173 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

KELLER, HANS
Hotel Atonaal. Verslag van een romance
1994. Paperback. Pp: 166. ISBN: 9789023433651. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2132093
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9789023433651
In shopping cart

More information

KELLER, HANS
Hotel Atonaal. Verslag van een romance
1994. Paperback. Pp: 166. ISBN: 9789023433651. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U965092
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9789023433651
In shopping cart

More information

BONHAGE, HANS / KELLER, WILL.
Merian. Das Monatsheft der Städte und Landschaften.
Hamburg., Hoffmann und Campe., 1979. 27 x 19 cms, 11 issues, each ca. 96 p. with numerous illustrations in colour and bl./w. and map. collection of 10 issues published 1978 / 79. titles : Graz, Wien, Amsterdam, Barcelona, New Orleans, Ostseeküste.... , Nördlicher Schwarzwald, Südlicher.... , Schottland, Bodensee, Bali. 11 issues together euro 15
Book number: 3275
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DEE & HANS KELLER (VERTALING)
VROUWEN VAN HET WILDE WESTEN. Geschiedenis Buiten het Boekje
Wetenschappelijke Uitg. 1974, 1e druk. Paperback met katern zw/wt afbeeldingen, 302 pp. Is open geweest maat *Ongelezen. Prima staat..
Book number: A11399
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, DEE & KELLER, HANS
Vrouwen van het Wilde Westen
1994. Paperback. Pp: 386. ISBN: 9789062657285. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1572772
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789062657285
In shopping cart

More information

HANS KELLER; MELEIN COSMAN
Stravinsky Seen and Heard (Da Capo Press Music Reprint Series)
Da Capo Press. 1986-01. (ISBN: 0306762641). Hardcover. ex-library with markings, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good.
Book number: m1744h
USD 43.64 [Appr.: EURO 35 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 3467]
Keywords: 0306762641
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COSMAN, MILEIN & KELLER, HANS
Stravinsky At Rehearsal. A Sketchbook.
Dennis Dobson Ltd. 1962. Hardcover. Published in honour of the musician's 80th birthday, this is a collection of Milein Cosman's drawings and includes a long introductory essay by Hans Keller - an analysis of Stravinsky's character and, in particular, of his surprising change of mind towards serial technique. Dust jacket price clipped.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 10445
GBP 20.70 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.45 | JP¥ 2578]
Keywords: Classical Music Russian Composers Twentieth Century Composers Stravinsky
In shopping cart

More information

MUSIC HISTORY. DONALD, MITCHELL AND KELLER, HANS, EDS.
MUSIC SURVEY: New Series. 1949-1952
London. Faber Music. 1981. 535pp. Hardcover. A celebrated journal in book form. Includes some distinguished contributors in defence of the greatest of 20th century music. Exhaustive index. no dustjacket. Bumps to edges otherwise very good condition
Book number: 19450
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.33 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2330]
Catalogue: MUSIC HISTORY
Keywords: MUSIC HISTORY HIS GEN JNL CRIT music history historical musique musik musica muziek
In shopping cart

More information

KELLER HANS ERICH,
Autour de roland
Paris, Honore champion, 2003. 1 vol., 384 pp, BROCHE.
Book number: K1816-5575
CHF 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4983]
In shopping cart

More information

ESSELBORN, HANS / KELLER, WERNER (HRSG.):
Geschichtlichkeit und Gegenwart. Festschrift für Hans Dietrich Irmscher zum 65. Geburtstag.
Köln, Böhlau 1994. 345 S. Ppbd. Kapital unten bestossen. Einband leicht fleckig.
Book number: 30568CB
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
In shopping cart

More information

EYZENBACH, TOM / KELLER, HANS
De theatrale krant.
Zutphen, De Bezige Bij 1964. Cartoonachtige tekeningen en bloemlezing. goed. tekst en illustraties.
Book number: M1
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Media
Keywords: Journalistiek
In shopping cart

More information

EYZENBACH, TOM; KELLER, HANS
De theatrale krant
Uitgever: Thieme Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789003983954
Book number: 29741
€  14.99 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1495]
Keywords: 9789003983954
In shopping cart

More information

FLESCH, CARL (TRANSLATED BY HANS KELLER AND EDITED BY HIM WITH C.F. FLESCH.),
The Memoirs of Carl Flesch
Rockliff, 1957. F First English Edition. A fine copy in a near fine/vg++ d.w. head spine worn with shallow chipping.
Book number: 66945
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
Catalogue: MUSIC VIOLINS
In shopping cart

More information

VOSS, HANS-GEORG & KELLER, HEIDI (BORN 1945),
Curiosity and Exploration: Theories and Results.
NY: Academic Press, A Subsidiary of Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1983. 1st Edition. xi+[1]+209+[3]pp. Printed russet cloth with gilt spine & front lettering. VG in lightly worn DJ. Ink owner's name to the front flyleaf. Weight: 1 pound 3.1 ounces = 544 grams. Size: 9.4 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches = 23.5 x 15.5 x 2cm. ISBN: 0127280804. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn.
Book number: 087547
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

GOMPERTS, H.A. EN KELLER, HANS;
LITERAIRE ONTMOETINGEN,
Amsterdam, Bas Lubberhuizen, 2009 2 dvd's met literaire ontmoetingen, ruim 6 uur speelduur; met boekje, 140 x 190mm. ISBN 9789059372306.
¶ In 1963 introduceerden literatuurcriticus H.A. Gomperts en filmmaker Hans Keller de schrijversdocumentaire op de Nederlandse televisie. Deze portretten zijn door de verrassende en kritische vragen van Gomperts en de bijzondere getuigenissen van tijdgenoten veertig jaar later 'nog even schitterend, amusant als leerzaam' oordeelde Kees Fens. Literaire ontmoetingen; wie deze tien historische uitzendingen bekijkt, aangevuld met het destijds geweigerde portret van Remco Campert (omdat hij het woord 'naaide' gebruikte), stelt zichzelf ongetwijfeld de vraag waarom de Nederlandse televisie nooit op die weg is voortgegaan. In het bijgevoegde boekje blikt Hans Keller terug op de uitzendingen en opnames, memoreert Kees Fens de 'afstandelijke aanwezigheid' van interviewer H.A. Gomperts en portretteren Eep Francken en Herman Verhaar de literatuurcriticus Gomperts. Nieuw.
Book number: 23403
€  24.50 [Appr.: US$ 30.76 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2444]
Keywords: letteren letterkunde literair proza bloemlezing dvd H.A. programma 9789059372306 dutch nederlands
In shopping cart

More information

GÜNTHER, HANS-LUDWIG, ROLF KELLER (HRSG.),
Fortpflanzungsmedizin und Humangenetik. Strafrechtliche Schranken? Tübinger Beiträge zum Diskussionsentwurf eines Gesetzes zum Schutz von Embryonen.
Tübingen, Mohr, 1987. 8vo. VI, 379 S. OKart. (NP 44,- EUR).
Book number: 27022DB
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KELLER HANS
The Great Haydn Quartets: Their Interpretation
London, J.M. Dent And Sons Ltd. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0460046381) Hard Cover. 260 pages. Ex-Library. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Although Many Composers Have Written String Quartets, Only A Few Have Possessed An Intrinsic Mastery Of The Medium. Of These Haydn Was The First And, Hans Keller Submits, In One Defineable Sense The Freatest, Virtually The Founder Of The Most Expressive Form Of Western Instrumental Composition. As New/As New.
Book number: 060570
USD 16.80 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1335]
Keywords: 0460046381
In shopping cart

More information

HOFLAND, H. J. A. & KELLER, HANS & VERHAGEN, HANS
Vastberaden maar soepel en met mate. Herinneringen aan Nederland 1938-1948
1976. Paperback. Pp: 271. ISBN: 9789025420376. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1682253
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Keywords: 9789025420376
In shopping cart

More information

HOFLAND, H.J.A. / KELLER, HANS / VERHAGEN, HANS
Vastberaden maar soepel en met mate - Herinneringen aan Nederland 1938-1948
Contact, Amsterdam, 1976, softcover, goed
Book number: 8123037
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
In shopping cart

More information

K.E.L. KELLER HANS
Völker recht und Völker pflicht
Grotius-Stiftung, Munich. 1954. In-12 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 127 pages. Texte en allemand.
Book number: ROD0019109
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Langues germaniques. Allemand
In shopping cart

More information

KELLER, HANS
1975 (1984 Minus 9)
London, Dennis Dobson. 1977, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 0234778903) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Very Good Plus.
Book number: 9378
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359]
Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: 0234778903
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KELLER, HANS (1919-1985)
1975 (1984 Minus 9) / [By] Hans Keller
London : Dobson 1977. 1st Edition. Physical desc.: 288 p. : ill. port. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Social problems — Individualism. General essays in English — Texts. Music — History and criticism. Music — Addresses. essays. lectures. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. 0234778903. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 182799
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2793]
Keywords: 0234778903
In shopping cart

More information

KELLER, HANS,
1975 (1984 minus 9).
Dobson, 1977. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Poor Dustwrapper. Dustwrapper chipped & torn - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright.
Book number: 549612
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Literature 0234778906
In shopping cart

More information

KELLER, HANS.
ACS to Geoffrey Robinson: "You're killing me & I'll see that you're mentioned in my obituary."
London, [n.d.] 1 p. With tape residue along left front margin. From a collection of letters and papers amassed by illustrator and painter Geoffrey Robinson during his years as a publisher with Rockliff, John Baker, Maclaren, et al.
Book number: 05-1491
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Geoffrey Robinson
In shopping cart

More information

KELLER, HANS.
ACS to Geoffrey Robinson.
[London], August 4, 1955. 1 postcard. With tape residue along top edge. From a collection of letters and papers amassed by illustrator and painter Geoffrey Robinson during his years as a publisher with Rockliff, John Baker, Maclaren, et al.
Book number: 05-2057
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Geoffrey Robinson
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search