ascending
descending
found: 121 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

KELLEHER, VICTOR:
Als Laura nicht mehr bei uns war
Aarau ; Frankfurt am Main ; Salzburg : Sauerländer, 1995. Dt. von Cornelia Krutz-Arnold, Erstauflage EA, 283 S., 22 cm OU EA Pp. Pappband, Schutzumschlag, dieser an Oberkante etwas wellig zerdrückt, sonst guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 156804
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Kinder & Jugend
Keywords: Schwester ; Tod ; Bruder ; Trauerarbeit ; Jugendbuch
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, VICTOR
Als Laura nicht mehr bei uns war. ( Ab 12 J.)
Sauerländer, geb., 1995, , geringe Gebrauchsspuren, SU ist etwas berieben, innen alles gut ISBN: 3794138368. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU095858
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, VICTOR
Baily's Bones
Ringwood , VIC, Australia, Penguin Group Australia. 1991. (ISBN: 0140342532) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Unbroken spine. Corners very gently rubbed. Tight pages lightly tanned to edges. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 5690
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_juvenile_youth U500 0140342532
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, VICTOR
Baily's Bones
Viking Kestrel, Ringwood, Victoria, 1988. 1st Edition, Blue Papered Boards. Good/Good. 141 pages, + 5 blank, colour illustrated dustwrapper. There is some shelf wear to the head and tail of the backstrip, pages browning, otherwise in very good order. "If you dig up a skeleton, you don't dig up its past as well. That's what the Martins think when they discover bones in a gully on the New England tablelands. But the bones belong to an old crazed convict. Frank Baily, and as soon as they are unearthed, the peace of the valley is shattered. Not only do Alex and Dee find that their brother Kenny has been possessed, but also that someone is trying to re-enact the past -- a past full of violence and death." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0208033
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: novel possession, convicts, Australia Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, VICTOR
Baily's Bones
Dial 1988; FIRST US PRINTING Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front fly leaf removed, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 02121
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: juvenile fiction, youth,
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, VICTOR
Baily's Bones
Ringwood , VIC, Australia, Penguin Group Australia. 1988. (ISBN: 0670823791) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Well rubbed boards, tanned pages. Firm binding. Some edge wear to protected dustwrapper. Fair/Good.
Book number: 6333
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens and Youth U500 0670823791
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER VICTOR
Baily's Bones
Australia, Puffin Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0140342532) Soft Cover. 140 pp. MC 54088 VG. Very Good.
Book number: 59523M
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Young Adult Fiction 0140342532
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KELLEHER, VICTOR
The Beast of Heaven
Queensland, Australia, Univ of Queensland Pr. 1995. (ISBN: 0702228028) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncreased copy with light edge wear, lightly tanned pages. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 8500
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0702228028
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, VICTOR
The Beast of Heaven
University of Queensland Press. 1984. (ISBN: 0702217956) Binding - Hard Cover, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Hard cover, an entirely healthy, crisp, clean and tightly bound copy, in fine condition throughout, in fine dust jacket. Gift quality. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 0215607
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Australian Novelists Writers Prose Fiction Modern First Editions Science Novel Fantasy Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0702217956
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, VICTOR,
The Beast Of Heaven.
University Of Queensland Press: Australia, 1984. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0702217956. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. From an author better known for his yound adult sf and fantasy, this is a post-holocaust novel for adults: it won a Ditmar Award for best Australian sf.
Book number: 21481
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0702217956
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, VICTOR
The Beast of Heaven
St. Lucia, Queensland: University of Queensland Press, 1984. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0702217956. About new book, unmarked, in barely rubbed dj.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 11447
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: 0702217956 Fiction Science
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KELLEHER, VICTOR; ROGERS, GREGORY
Beyond the Dusk
Scoresby, VIC, Australia, Random House Australia. 2000. (ISBN: 0091831474). Laminated Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 96pp, attached ribbon bookmarks, illustrated children's fiction. Old Meg is reminded of the past when her grandson shows her a picture in a book and she flashes back to her own childhood, when she and her cows were disturbed by a strange animal in the woods. Though at the time she was renowned for tall stories, she and her grandmother agreed never to tell a soul, who would believe in a marsupial lion?. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 004634
AUD 25.20 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.64 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1957]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Child and Youth Fiction 0091831474
In shopping cart

More information

VICTOR KELLEHER
The Big Big Book of Gibblewort the Goblin: 7 Books in 1
Random House Australia, 2009. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, - JP ID: mon0000155062 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000155062
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Short Story Collections, Humor, Fantasy & Magic Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, VICTOR
Brother Night
Published by Julia MacRae Books, 87 Vauxhall Walk, London First edition 1990. First edition hard back publisher's original scarlet cloth covers, silver stamping to spine. 8vo 8¾" x 5¾" 176 pp. Fine in Fine panoramic dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper protected.
Book number: 11289
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, VICTOR
Brother Night
Julia MacRae Books, London, 1990. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Janet Woolley -- Cover Art. Good/Good. 180pp. last 4 blank. Red coloured boards with silver writing on the spine. Bumping to the head and to the heel of the spine. Discoloration to the paper edges and a few handling marks internally. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Janet Woolley (wraparound), with red and white writing on the front panel and spine. Crinkling to the top and bottom dustwrapper edges, and there is a little chipping to the top rear dustwrapper corner. A young boy, Ramon, learns that he is not the son of a gatekeeper, but the son of a Moon Witch a powerful Sun Lord. Then he finds out his natural father has put a price on his head. A story for adolescents. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Illustrator: Janet Woolley -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0102453
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Adolescent Reading, Australian Children's Author, Mythology -- Novel Science Fiction & Fantasy; Fiction -- Adolescent; Fiction -- Australian; Fiction -- Adolescent Fiction -- Australian
In shopping cart

More information

VICTOR KELLEHER
Brother Night
Walker Books 1992 Paperback, 175pp. "Paperback edition of an action-packed fantasy novel in which Ramon learns that he is the son of the Moon Witch and the Sun Lord, after which his quest for the truth leads him along a perilous and challenging path. First published in 1990, it was an honour book in the older reader's category of the Children's Book Council Awards 1991. ", (ISBN: 9780744523317). Good.
Book number: 763881
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780744523317 9780744523317
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, VICTOR
Brother Night
London, Walker Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0744523311) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex school copy covered in clear self adhesive plastic. A clean and tidy copy, light reading wear, clean pages. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 7377
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0744523311
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KELLEHER, VICTOR
Brother Night
Great Britain, Julia MacRae Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0862034787) Hardcover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Hard Cover, in fine condition, in a near fine dust jacket. Very clean copy, dust jacket has slight edgewear, no tears or chips. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 119970
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Young Adults Young Readers Teenagers Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction 0862034787
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER VICTOR
Brother Night
London, Walker Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0744523311) Soft Cover. 176 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 81840
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: General Fiction 0744523311
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, VICTOR.
Brother Night.
Julia MacRae Books, London, 1990. 176 pp, fine copy in like, illustrated d/j.
Book number: 145796
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: childrens literature modern firsts australia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KELLEHER, VICTOR
Brother Night
Julia MacRae Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0862034787) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red cloth boards lightly rubbed. Unclipped dustwrapper with scribble on inside. Free front endpaper removed. Library pocket to rear endpaper. Good/Good.
Book number: 15283
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0862034787
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, VICTOR
Bruder Nacht.
Sauerländer, Aarau, 1996, Opb., 272s., guter Zustand, [NKA2,3] Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 22270
€  14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.21 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1446]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KELLEHER, VICTOR
Del-Del
Great Britain, Red Fox. 1992. (ISBN: 0099182718) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 120073
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: Possession Evil Spirit Psychological Thriller Young Adults Teenagers Young Readers Horror 0099182718
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, VICTOR
Del-Del
NY: Walker and Co, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket.
Book number: 086424
USD 7.16 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 569]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Children Fiction Death Family Life
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, VICTOR
Del-Del
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Co, 1992. 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802781543. Illustrated by Clarke, Peter. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine/front labels,chkout sheet on ffep,libstamp on ffep/inside rear cover/title pg,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 59042
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 0802781543 Fiction Psychological Terror Horror Fiction; Literature Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Psychology/Psychiatry
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search