ascending
descending
found: 11 books

 -
KELLEHER, ED & VIDAL, HARRIETTE
The School
USA, BMI. (ISBN: NO ISBN) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback, in a very good condition. Clean and tight copy with minimal creasing to covers and spine, light age tan and tiny damage to front cover after price sticker was removed. Very Good.
Book number: 102349
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 427]
Keywords: Horror; General Fiction; Novel; Thriller; Psychological Thriller; Suspense; Crime, Witchcraft, Supernatural, Voodoo
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, ED & VIDAL, HARRIETTE
Animus
1993. Paperback. Pp: 300. ISBN: 9780843934731. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1074015
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780843934731
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, JOE (ED.); RIDOUT, NICHOLAS (ED.)
Contemporary Theatres in Europe: A Critical Companion
Abingdon, U.K. Routledge. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0415329396). hardcover. Used, Hardback in very good, as-new condition; minor shelf wear only; contents clean, sound, bright. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 212364
GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 US$ 61.14 | JP¥ 4857]
Catalogue: Performing Arts
Keywords: Theater_europe_history 0415329396
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, SUSAN (ED)
The Games We Played
English Heritage, 2007. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Size: 7.5" x 6" approx. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Children; Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns; Games & Gaming. ISBN: 1905624468. Inventory No: 0033865.
Book number: 0033865
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns; Games & Gaming. Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns Games & Gaming
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER ED & VIDAL HARRIETTE
Madonna
Star, 1988. 1st print. paperback. 035232239X. vg paperback copy.
Book number: DE1198
GBP 1.55 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.43 | JP¥ 193]
Keywords: 035232239X
In shopping cart

More information

ED KELLEHER
Madonna
Leisure Books. (ISBN: 9780843925494) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0010158
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780843925494
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, ED; VIDAL, HARRIETTE
The School
New York: Leisure Books, 1988. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0843925671. Leisure 2567. A touch of wear to spine else a fine copy. ; Small octavo.
Book number: 15993
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0843925671 Horror New England
In shopping cart

More information

ED KELLEHER
The School
. MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0005722
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER, THOMAS J., JR. (ED.); SMITH, CURRIE & HANCOCK LLP.,
Smith, Currie & Hancock LLP's Common Sense Construction Law: a practical guide for the construction professional (Third edition), with CD.
Hoboken, New jersey, John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 2005. 3rd. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780471662099. VG+, slight bump to upper corner, tiny tear to back hinge at head, seal on envelope to CD unbroken. Brown glossy paper on boards, XXXIV, 588 pp. Plastic envelope mounted on back cover with CD.
¶ In English. Chapters include: The legal context of construction -- Alternative contracting methods: -- Preparing to work in a new state-- Competing for the contract -- Interpreting the contract -- The uniform commercial code and the construction industry -- The authority and responsibility of the architect/engineer -- Subcontract administration and dispute avoidance -- Contract changes -- Differing site conditions -- Schedules, delays, and acceleration -- Inspection, acceptance, commissioning, and warranties -- Management techniques to limit risks and avoid disputes -- Payment bonds -- Performance bonds and termination -- Proving costs and damages -- Construction industry environmental and safety concerns -- Construction insurance -- Successfully managing workers in the construction industry -- Bankruptcy in the construction setting -- Resolution of construction disputes -- Federal government construction contract disputes.
Book number: 130307
USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6355]
Keywords: 9780471662099
In shopping cart

More information

KELLEHER ED & VIDAL HARRIETTE
THE SPELL
BMI, 1990. 1st printing. The Spell, once cast it would make his life a living hell. Paperback. 0843929359. very good paperback.
Book number: FS10.016
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 0843929359
In shopping cart

More information

ED KELLEHER; HARRIETTE VIDAL
The Breeder
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books (Mm), 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0843931914 Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: 001443
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0843931914 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search