| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Blackjack Bantam, 1948. Softcover. Fair. Size: Mass Market. 700. Large tear to front cover; moderate creasing and wear otherwise; pages tanned, good reading copy. "the gambler and the 'lady'" Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 018034 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackjack Bantam 700. 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Fiction). Book number: 434481 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackjack a Novel, Oklahoma Oil Boom New York: William Sloane Associates, 1948. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Printing stated.. Book number: 31146 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackjack. New York, William Sloane Associates, 1948. Hardcover. 8vo. Black cloth, pictorial dust jacket. 268pp. Very good/very good.Jacket slightly edgeworn. Tight, clean first edition of this author's first book. Oil boom hits a forgotten Oklahoma cattle town in the 1920s. . Book number: 6228 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Modern Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackjack Bantam 700. 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction). Book number: 801464 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Days Beyond Number Philadelphia Dorrance 1971 . Very good hardback in a lightly rubbed jacket. Inscribed and signed by the author on the title page. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 13888 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunters Of Space. Avalon Books: NY, 1960. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Top of page edges a little browned, else a fine copy in a VG+ dustjacket with creasing along the bottom spine panel edge, a touch of spine fade, and one tiny chip from top edge or rear panel. Sequel to The Little Men (1960). Book number: 12664 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Little Men. New York:, Avalon,, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed and Inscribed to His Children and Dated in the Year of Publication By Joseph E. Kelleam. A Very Good++ Hardback First Edition First Printing with Minimal Foxing Edges and Endpapers in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with Mild Soil, Foxing, Small Closed Tear. Sm. 8vo. 226 Pp. Very Good++. Book number: 30026 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
When the Red King Woke. NY: Avalon Books/Thomas Bouregy and Company, Inc. (1966). First edition. 192 pp. Beige cloth, spine lettered in black. A fine copy in the lightly worn pictorial dust jacket by Gray Morrow. From the Stuart Teitler collection of Lost Race Fiction. ¶ A medieval type kingdom, possibly on another planet or in a nother world. . Book number: 300725 CAD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 48.76 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3873] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
Keywords: Interplanetary | In shopping cart More information div> |
When the Red King Woke NY: Avalon Books, 1966. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Gray Morrow. 192 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Review copy with review slip laid in. Outside page edges very lightly age tanned. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ spine is just a bit sunned. Faintly age tanned along top edge. Now in protective sleeve. A Great Gift! Fantastic cover art work by Morrow. They said that if your mind could contact the mind of this sleeping bieng they called the Red King your dreams would come true, your wishes be granted.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 354 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
When the Red King Woke New York: Avalon Books 1966. 1stEdition. Description: 192 p. Form /genre: Science fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 111376 € 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.18 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
When The Red King Woke. Avalon Books: NY, 1966. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. A little browning along top of page edges, else a fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with dust soiling along rear flap fold. Book number: 12577 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
When the Red King Woke. New York:, Avalon,, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. A Fine Hardback First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. Sm. 8vo. 192 Pp. Fine. Book number: 29819 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |