ascending
descending
found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BAGLEY, WILLIAM C. & JOHN A.H. KEITH
An Introduction to Teaching
New York, The MacMillan Company, 1924. First edition. Ex-Library. 400 pages. With table. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Occasional spot of foxing. - .
Book number: 4507
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Bagley Keith Introduction Teaching Education Pedagogy 1924
In shopping cart

More information

BEDDOES, KEITH & SMITH, WILLIAM H., JR.
The Tenbury and Bewdley Railway
Railways, 381, Wild Swan. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 1874103275) Hard Back. HB + DW, 202 pages in Fine + Fine condition. For International Customers please note : the packaged weight is over 1.25 kg and additional postage may be payable. We do not charge for packaging. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 50767
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359]
Keywords: Railways 1874103275
In shopping cart

More information

CAIN, ROBERT (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM H. KEITH JR.)
Capo's Revenge (Series: Cybernarc 4.)
Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-100461-8) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of William H. Keith Jr. Series: Cybernarc 4. (Action-Adventure, Adventure Thriller, Science Fiction).
Book number: 039493
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure, Adventure Thriller, Science Fiction 0061004618
In shopping cart

More information

CAIN, ROBERT (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM H. KEITH JR.)
Island Kill (Series: Cybernarc 3.)
Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-100385-9) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of William H. Keith Jr. Series: Cybernarc 3. (Action-Adventure, Adventure Thriller, Science Fiction).
Book number: 039496
USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure, Adventure Thriller, Science Fiction 0061003859
In shopping cart

More information

CAIN, ROBERT (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM H. KEITH JR.)
Shark Bait (Series: Cybernarc 5.)
Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-100462-6) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of William H. Keith Jr. Series: Cybernarc 5. (Action-Adventure).
Book number: 039497
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0061004626
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COONTS, STEPHEN (WITH WILLIAM H. KEITH.)
Deep Black: Arctic Gold
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-94695-3) . 2009, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller, Submarines).
Book number: 296191
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller, Submarines 0312946953
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEITH WILLIAM H
Nomads Of The Sky
U.s.a, TSR. 1992, First Printing. (ISBN: 1560760982) Paperback. 280 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. On A Routine Training Flight, Major Vincent Pirelli's Damaged Fighter Is Sent Spinning Into Deep Space. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 035962
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 1560760982
In shopping cart

More information

HOLMES, KEITH & PITHAM, TONY & BURGESS, PETER & WILDGOOSE, WILLIAM H.
The Interpet manual of Koi health
2004. Hardcover. Pp: 160. ISBN: 9781842860991. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1313600
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9781842860991
In shopping cart

More information

HUDSON, W. H. (WILLIAM HENRY) . HENDERSON, KEITH (ILLUS. )
Green Mansions, By W.H. Hudson; Illustrated By Keith Henderson
New York. Illustrated Editions Company 1931. Illustrated ed. Description: 276 p. Incl. Front.plates (part double) 21 cm. Subjects: Hudson. W. H. (William Henry) 1841-1922. Very good copy in the original green & black gilt-blocked cloth. over bevelled boards. Slight dust-dulling only to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 81972
€  48.95 [Appr.: US$ 61.47 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 4883]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HUDSON, W. H. (WILLIAM HENRY) . HENDERSON, KEITH (ILLUS. )
Green Mansions, By W.H. Hudson; Illustrated By Keith Henderson
New York. Illustrated Editions Company 1931. Illustrated edition. Description: 276 p. Incl. Front.plates (part double) 21 cm. Subjects: Hudson. W. H. (William Henry) 1841-1922. Very good copy in the original green & black gilt-blocked cloth. over bevelled boards. Slight dust-dulling only to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 81971
€  48.95 [Appr.: US$ 61.47 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 4883]
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH JR., WILLIAM H.
Battletech 06: Decision at Thunder Rift: The Saga of the Gray Death Legion (Bk. 6)
Roc, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1992 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 288pp. With his friends and family dead and his father's regiment destroyed, Grayson Death Carlyle, a MechWarrior, must learn to fight for justice in a world turned hostile.
Book number: 1678264
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH JR., WILLIAM H.
Battletech 19: Tactics of Duty
Roc, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 352pp. Insurrection sweeps the Federated Commonwealth, with civilians on Caledonia revolting against their Davion-backed oppressors. But this time, the Gray Death Legion is there to back them up, and when the Davion 'Mechs show up, it's a free-for-all that will leave scars from one end of the planet to the other. Now a top-rated animated series.
Book number: 1678285
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, WILLIAM H.
Battletech Tactics of Duty
Roc, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9780451453822. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U882096
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451453822
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, WILLIAM H.
Battletech: Tactics of Duty
ROC, New York, 1995. First Printing, Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback Clean tight and square unmarked. Flat uncreased spine and light edgewear to covers vg+/-- .
Book number: 78827
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, WILLIAM H.
Battletech Operation excalibur
Roc, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 332. ISBN: 9780451455260. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U882105
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451455260
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, WILLIAM H.
Battletech: Operation Excalibur
ROC, New York, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. vg+ paperback tight and square, Unmarked and uncreased. Light wear to bottom edges of covers, 3rd printing vg+/-- .
Book number: 78832
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Battletech, Science Fiction,
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM H KEITH
Bolo Strike
Baen. (ISBN: 9780743435666) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0046202
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 667]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780743435666
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, WILLIAM H. JR.
Bolo Strike
Baen, 2002. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 2002 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 384pp. TO THE VICTOR GO THE SPOILS.." And this Victor is fully capable of raking them in, a Bolo Mark XXXIII of the 4th Regiment, Second Brigade, First Confederation Mobile Army Corps, in the vanguard of an all-out Bolo strike against the planet Caern. The enemy is the Aetryx, shadowy, unknown beings who enslave other species with nothing less than the promise of immortality. As a savage, interstellar war begins, Colonel Jon Streicher prepares to lead Victor and the rest of his regiment in that most difficult of tactical evolutions -- a planetary invasion.
Book number: 1684872
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, WILLIAM H. JR.
Bolo Rising
Baen, 2001. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 2001 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 400pp. The enemy has struck the human colony of Cloud with an attack so deadly that even the world's sole Bolo, a Mark XXXIII Mod HCT named Hector, has been overwhelmed. One human, however, refuses to accept defeat. Major Jamie Graham will free his companions or die trying. It's the story of Spartacus reborn in steel, a daring slave revolt against impossible odds.
Book number: 1684873
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, WILLIAM H. JR.
Bolo Brigade
Baen, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 384pp. On the colony worlds of the Confederation, on the very edge of the galaxy, the colonists were sure that they had no enemies to worry about..until reptilian aliens discovered the metal-rich worlds of the Confederation and began slaughtering the colonists without mercy. Once more the survival of humanity depends on one machine: the always-faithful Bolo. And Bolos never surrender!.
Book number: 1684838
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, WILLIAM H. JR.; CREATED BY KEITH LAUMER
Bolo Strike
NY: Baen, 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671318357. Illustrated by Blair, Dru. 338 pages; Near Fine/Fine. New. Remainder line. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Great! In protective sleeve. Fantastic wrap around art work by Blair! An excellent gift! D-Day turns into a disaster, and Caern is a deadly trap. Colonel Streicher and his command team find themselves stranded on the target planet, desperately attempting to survive the hellfire chaos of modern warfare, as Bolo faces Bolo-human hybrid in a cataclysmic show down that will uncover unexpected truths, reveal hidden secrets, and even call into question the loyalty of the Dinochrome Brigade itself.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 12800
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671318357 Science Fiction & Fantasy Brand New
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM H. KEITH
Bolo Strike
Baen 2001 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "... an all-out strike against the planet Caern... that most difficult of tactical evolutions - a planetary invasion... turns into a disaster... a deadly trap... as Bolo faces Bolo-human hybrid in a cataclysmic showdown that will uncover unexpected truths, reveal hidden secrets, and even call into question the loyalty of the Dinochrome Brigade... ""
Book number: 92717
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, WILLIAM H., JR.
Decision at Thunder Rift
FASA, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1986 Mass Market Paperback. 364 pp. First book of the Gray Death Legion Saga.
Book number: 1699475
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2860]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, WILLIAM H. JR
Invaders of Charon: Book Three. Warlords of Jupiter
USA, Random House, 1993. 278 pages. Mass market paperback. Foxing on inside covers; else in very good condition.
Book number: 7118
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, WILLIAM H.
Mercenary's Star (Battletech, No 7)
Roc, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1992 Mass Market Paperback. 416pp. MechWarrior Grayson Carlyle is determined to bring the various rebel factions on Verthandi together, but his efforts are hampered by Grayson's nemesis, who is plotting against him in the capital city.
Book number: 1678262
USD 25.20 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2002]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search