ascending
descending
found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
KEITH BRANDON
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. And The Affair Of The Gentle Saboteur
Racine, Whitman Publishing Co. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover. 210 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 077094
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEITH BRANDON
The Man from U.N.C.L.E.and the Affair of the gunrunners' Gold
Racine, Whitman Publishing. 1967, First Edition. Pictorial Cover. 212 pages. Pictorial hard cover. Book is in Very good condition throughout with the only exception of some very light shelf wear. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 012526
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDON, KEITH, ILLUSTRATED BY ANDERSON, AL & MILLER, JOHN
I Spy: Message from Moscow
Whitman Publishing, 1966. Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling illustrated covers; illustrated covers; LIB2958013652.
Book number: 73171
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: 2958013652 Show Business Brandon
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEITH BRANDON
I Spy: Message From Moscow
Racine, Whitman Publshing Co. 1966, First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. 210 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception are a couple pen marks on first blank page. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 039552
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTIANSEN, KEITH & KANTER, LAURENCE B. & STREHLKE, CARL BRANDON
Painting in Renaissance Siena, 1420-1500
1988. Hardcover. Pp: 385. Shows the background of paintings by Sienese artists. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U306856
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
Catalogue: Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTIANSEN, KEITH, LAURENCE B. KANTER AND CARL BRANDON STREHLKE.,
Painting in Renaissance Siena, 1420-1500.
NY, Harry N. Abrams, 1988. Second printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0810914735. VG/VG (Inscription on first page). Brown cloth/color DJ. 386 pp. 100 color, 215 bw plates.
¶ Accompanied an exhibition at the Met from December 20, 1988 - March 19, 1989; The first comprehensive study in English devoted to Sienese painting published in four decades. Two introductorary essays survey fifteenth-century Sienese painting, while individual entries examine 139 key works in exhaustive detail. Text by Keith Christiansen, Laurence B. Kantor, and Carl Brandon Strehlke.
Book number: 22002
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0810914735
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTIANSEN, KEITH, LAURENCE B. KANTER AND CARL BRANDON STREHLKE.,
Painting in Renaissance Siena, 1420-1500.
NY, Harry N. Abrams, 1988. Second printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0810914735. VG. Color illus. wraps; 385 pp. 100 color, 215 bw plates.
¶ The first comprehensive study in English devoted to Sienese painting published in four decades. Two introductorary essays survey fifteenth-century Sienese painting, while individual entries examine 139 key works in exhaustive detail. Text by Keith Christiansen, Laurence B. Kantor, and Carl Brandon Strehlke.
Book number: 107073
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0810914735
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTIANSEN, KEITH & KANTER, LAURENCE B. & STREHLKE, CARL BRANDON.
La Pittura Senese nel Rinascimento, 1420-1500.
Milano, Silvana Editoriale, 1989. Format 27,5 x 29 cm. XV + 399 pp. ill. + Planches. rel. jaq. ISBN : 88-366-0279-7..
Book number: 138-136
€  150.00 [Appr.: US$ 188.36 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14963]
Catalogue: Arts
Keywords: Italie. Renaissance. Sienne. Peinture.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEITH, BRANDON
The Affair of the Gunrunners' Gold (Series: Man From U.N.C.L.E.)
Whitman. 1967. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. TV tie-in. Series: Man From U.N.C.L.E. (Mystery, Science Fiction).
Book number: 310033
USD 17.26 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1371]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, BRANDON
The Affair of the Gunrunners' Gold
Racine WI: Whitman Publishing Co, 1967. Hardcover. Illustrated by Pelini, Larry. illustrated hardcover,light plus wear/soil,bit more at extremities/along spine gutters,lower spine re-inforced,light soil on front illustrated endpapers,pgs clean/starting to darken; (The Man from U. N. C. L. E. Ser.) ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 33860
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Espionage
Keywords: Fiction Espionage Uncle Thrush Spies Television Tie-in Series Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEITH, BRANDON
The Affair of the Gunrunners' Gold
Racine WI: Whitman Publishing Company, 1967. Hardcover. Illustrated by Pelini, Larry. Illustrated black hardcover, light wear/soil, bit more along edges/extremities, decorative endpapers, pgs clean/starting to darken; (The Man from U. N. C. L. E. Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 212 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 211109
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Television Tie-in Espionage the Man from U.N. C.L. E. The Man from Uncle Series Thrush Television Tie-in
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEITH, BRANDON (ILLUSTRATIONS BY TOM GILL.)
The Affair of the Gentle Saboteur (Series: Man From U.N.C.L.E.)
Whitman. 1966, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. TV tie-in. Illustrations by Tom Gill. Series: Man From U.N.C.L.E. (Mystery, Science Fiction).
Book number: 250281
USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1686]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, BRANDON
The Affair of the Gentle Saboteur
Racine WI: Whitman Publishing Co, 1966. Hardcover. Illustrated by Gill, Tom. illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,illustrated endpapers,pgs clean/off-white; (The Man from U. N. C. L. E. Ser.) ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 51160
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Espionage
Keywords: Fiction Espionage Uncle Thrush Spies Television Tie-in Series Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEITH BRANDON
DES AGENTS TRES SPECIAUX EN PLEIN CIRQUE
HACHETTE Collection Point Rouge n°2. 1972. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 157 pages. Tranches rouges.
¶ Texte français de F.-M. Watkins.
Book number: RO70081282
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEITH BRANDON
DES AGENTS TRES SPECIAUX - SABOTAGE A FACON
HACHETTE Collection Point Rouge n°11. 1972. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 157 pages. Tranches rouges.
Book number: RO70081291
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, BRANDON
The Green Hornet the Case of the Disappearing Doctor
Racine,WI, Whitman Publishing Co. 1966. Hard Cover. VG+, no dj as issued. Rubbed edges, clean text. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket.
Book number: 015629
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDON KEITH
Green Hornet [the] - the Case of the Disappearing Doctor
Whitman Publishing Company, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (heavy edge wear) (edges "tanned") (corners "bumped") [THE CASE OF THE DISAPPEARING DOCTOR] (Whitman Pub. "Authorised TV Editions") (Junior text with line drawings) [U. S. Hardback]. Good+ .
Book number: 22262
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - G
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, BRANDON
Green Hornet: Case of the Disappearing Doctor
Whitman o 1570. vg picturecover Authorized TV Adventure.
Book number: W1131
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Whitmans Whitmans
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, BRANDON,
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. The Affair of the Gentle Saboteur
Racine, WI, Whitman, 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover, Good/No Jacket. 210pgs. yellow covers with illustration of Napoleon Solo and Ilya Kurayakin. covers soiled, pages toned, overall a tight, vintage copy.
Book number: 0302629
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Tv Sixties Man from Uncle Robert Vaughan
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, BRANDON
The Man from U.N. C.L. E. And the Affair of the Gentle Saboteur
Racine, Whitman Publishing. 1966. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Detective Fiction, Illustrated. Glossy color cover from the tv series. About Fine/No Dust Jacket.
Book number: 51587
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Performing Arts
Keywords: Juvenile Detective Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, BRANDON
The Man from U.N.C.L.E.and the Affair of the Gunrunner's Gold
Racine, Whitman Publishing. 1867, 1 St Edition. Pictoral Boards, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Larry Pelini. The authorized edition,Edges are sunned and there is slight bumping to the corners. Near Fine.
Book number: 000413
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Larry Pelini
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, BRANDON
Man from U.N. C.L. E. & the Affair of the Gentle Saboteur
Whitman Publishing, 1966. Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI002623; illustrated by Tom Gill.
Book number: 76946
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Whitman
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH, BRANDON,
Man fron U.N.C.L.E., The: The Affair of the Gunrunners' Gold
WI: Whitman 1967, 212pp. . VG/-- two bumped corners, the rest rubbed, wear to spine, lightly rubbed.
Book number: 2896
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: Television
Keywords: Television
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDON KEITH
Man from U.N.C.L.E. - the Affair of the Gunrunners' Gold - [the Man from Uncle]
Whitman Publishing Company, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (THE AFFAIR OF THE GUNRUNNERS' GOLD) (Junior text with line drawings) [U.S. hardback] (minor edge wear & "bumps" to spine, light "scuffs" to cover) (edges mildly "tanned"). Good+ .
Book number: 018868
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Cult Tv Tie-Ins U.N.C.L.E. Items
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRANDON KEITH
Man from U.N.C.L.E. - the Affair of the Gunrunners' Gold - [the Man from Uncle]
Whitman Publishing Company, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (THE AFFAIR OF THE GUNRUNNERS' GOLD) (Junior text with line drawings) [U.S. hardback] (very small previous owners name on frontispiece) (edges mildly "tanned"). Very Good- .
Book number: 015411
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Cult Tv Tie-Ins U.N.C.L.E. Items
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search