| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 68 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Adam's Garden (poems) London, Anthroposophical Publishing Company. 1959, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 grams) papered boards titled, to cover, light foxing to endppers, reproduced from typescript, sewn, 48pp anthroposophical. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 004224 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP„ 1995] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Spiritual Poetry Verse Mysticism Anthroposophy Anthroposophical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coaching Cricket Crowood. 1986 136pp cricket reference. Card cover hardbook. Excellent photo-illustrations throughout. Very slight wear to binding else fine. POST FREE IN THE UK FOR A LIMITED PERIOD. Book number: 75646 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP„ 996]
Keywords: post free paperbacks paper back cricket field sports english cricketers history | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coaching Cricket The Crowood Press, 1986. Laminated Boards. Very Good. 11d . Book number: 00013832 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 498] Catalogue: Cricket
Keywords: Cricket 094628413x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coaching cricket Marlborough, The Crowood Press, 1987. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards Reprint. Book number: BOOKS035903I GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Coaching Cricket England, The Crowood Press, 1987. Reprint, Binding: Boards, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 094628413x Hardback The organised coaching of cricket has, until recent years, been largely neglected. The author shows how a properly planned and executed schedule could help eradicate faults from young and improving players. Covering all aspects of coaching, from tips on operational practices to the planning and preparation of courses, this is an essential book for all coaches. Illustrated. Glossy Laminated Cover.....(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 006717 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP„ 1494]
Keywords: Cricket/Coaching | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbook of Cricket. London:: Pelham Books, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0720717981. Some color, mostly black and white photographs throughout. First edition. Erratum slip laid in. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 52727 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1986] Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: 0720717981 Sports Cricket | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Handbook of Cricket London, Pelham Books. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0720717981) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Small 4to. 230 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, previous owner name on fep. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 61502 AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.11 | £UK 25 | JP„ 3107] Catalogue: Sport General
Keywords: Cricket 0720717981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The skills of cricket. Marlborough, The Crowood Press, 1995. Paperback, 136 pp, 23 x 16 cm, Ill.: black and white illustrations. This book shows cricketers at all levels how they can improve their game. Goed / good. Book number: 23644 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 748] Catalogue: Sport - Sports
Keywords: cricket, sport | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Skills of Cricket Crowood Pr, 1989. Paperback. Pp: 136. ISBN: 9781852232375. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1207059 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 748] Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9781852232375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Skills of Cricket The Crowood Press, 2004. Reprint. Paperback. 136 pages. Very Good. Book number: 85742 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP„ 436] Catalogue: Non-Fiction
Keywords: Sport Cricket | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Skills of Cricket Great Britain, The Crowood Press, 1997. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 1852232374 Trade Paperback Trade Paperback. Crease to corner front cover. With the help of clear diagrams and scores to Test match and demonstration photographs, this book shows cricketers at all levels how they can improve their game. There are sections on every practical aspect from batting and bowling, fielding and fitness, captaincy and practice through to equipment and the laws of the game. Illustrated. 136 pp. . Book number: 059471 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 747]
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Cricket Skills | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SKILLS OF CRICKET THE CROWOOD PRESS, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Cover corner handling. Book is tight, unmarked, and clean ID: mon0000069929 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000069929 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: Cricket, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Skills of Cricket Marlborough, United Kingdom, The Crowood Press, 1986. (ISBN: 0946284938) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The Ex-Northamptonshire and England wicket-keeper and Director of coaching at the NCA cover all aspects of the game backed up with diagrams and photos. Unread paperback with some sunning to page edges. 136 pages including index. Very Good. Book number: 022212 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 747] Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Coaching Tutition Sport: : Cricket0946284938 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tower of Death New York, Ace Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0441819257) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback, in a good overall condition. Tight copy with some age tan, some creasing to covers and spine, some edgewear and hole punched in top corner of front cover. Good. Book number: 103215 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 388] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction; Fantasy Novel; Futuristic; Supernatural; Magical Enchantment; Magic; Mystical; General Fiction 0441819257 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fishes. All the World's Animals. Torstar Books, 1985. Hardback. Near Fine/No Jacket. First edition hardback, 1985, in the All The World's Animals series, with no dust jacket as published. 9 x 11.5 inches, 158 pages and heavy (over 1kg) - our price includes p&p within the UK. In overall near fine condition with only slight signs of age, handling and storage. Binding tight and appears virtually unopened, no annotations or inscriptions, text and lavish colour plates crisp and clean throughout. Book number: 120115 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP„ 1239] Catalogue: Natural History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fishes New York. 1986. Torstar Books. 1st USA edition, in All the World's Animals series. 159 PP with b/w and colour illustrations (artworks and photos). Cloth cover, colour photo pasted down on front cover, gilt title on front cover and spine. Near fine. 29.4 x 23.3. (ISBN: 0920269796) Book number: 50626 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP„ 1553]
Keywords: Oceanography 0920269796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Review of Economic Performance and Social Progress 2002 : Towards a Social Understanding of Productivity Montreal, Institute for Research on Public Policy. 2002. (ISBN: 0-88645-198-1) paperback. 25cm, 326p, "Papers in the volume fall into two main themes: the effects of productivity on social progress indicators and the social determinants of productivity.". New. Book number: 7279 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Keywords: Economics 0886451981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Glass Economy: Contemporary British Glass from the University of Wolverhampton Published by University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, 1999. 0953605701. 96 pages, 38 colour illustrations, text in English and Chinese, First Edition, few light scratches to covers, internally clean and bright, in very good condition, square octavo, Paperback. Book number: 46314 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP„ 4982]
Keywords: Brewerton, Andrew, Cummings Keith, et al., New Glass Economy: Contemporary British Glass from the University of Wolverhampton" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elements of Spatial Structure: A Quantitative Approach Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, (1975). orig.boards. 23x15cm, xvii,258 pp, Series: Cambridge Geographical Studies, 6.. Minor rubbing. VG. In a rubbed & torn dustwrapper. dustwrapper. ¶ Contents: Introduction; Static Aspects of Regional Structure: Regions as Combinatorial Structures; Regions as Ordered Series; Regions as Surfaces; Dynamic Aspects of Regional Structure: Spatial Comparison of Time Series: A Framework; Spatial Comparison of Time Series: Contagious Processes; Unemployment in South-West England; Autocorrelation & Forecasting: Spatial Autocorrelation; The Analysis of Regional Patterns by Nearest-neighbour Methods; Regional Forecasting; Appendices. Book number: BOOKS010057I USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP„ 5163]
Keywords: Spatial Autocorrelation, Geography, Regional Structure, Statistics, Geographical, Region Planning, Economics, Mathematical, Statistical, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Artstudio N° 11, Hiver 1988. N° spécial : La peinture américaine des années 80. Paris, Au sičge de la rédaction, 1988. 1 volume petit in-4 carré, 121 (2) pages, broché, couverture illustrée. Nombreuses reproductions des Ļuvres des peintres cités É Bon état. Numéro recherché. ¶ Artstudio N° 11, Hiver 1988. N° spécial : La peinture américaine des années 80. Book number: 84545 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP„ 1995]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe's Role in Nation-building From the Balkans to the Congo RAND Corporation, 2008. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 083304138X. 298 pages; in virtually "as new" condition; 0.79 x 8.9 x 5.98 Inches. Fine . Book number: 31729 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1585]
Keywords: 083304138X Europe Nation-building Rand Corporation | In shopping cart More information div> |
TOMORROW: New Worlds of Science Fiction. New York: Walker, (1975.) First printing. An anthology containing 10 original stories by young writers, including Greg Bear, Joan Hunter Holly, Alan E. Nourse, Robert Hoskins, John Keith Mason, Brian W. Aldiss, Sonya Dorman, Terry Carr, Neil Shapiro, and Andrew J. Offutt, SIGNED by Greg Bear at his story Perihesperon. 218 pp. Fine in a very good dust jacket (some rubbing at ends of spine and folds, closed tear to front cover.) ISBN: 0-871311852 Book number: 50830 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2780] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: short stories, 0871311852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
French Impressionists (Painting of the Month 1967) London, BBC. 1966, First Edition. hardcover. Clear plastic DJ with chip to bottom inch of spine (DJ only) Internally clean, tight and bright. Very Good/Good. Book number: 064306 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP„ 560] Catalogue: Art & Photography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afloat Again, Adrift (signed) Aliform Publishing, Minneapolis Minn, 2006. Soft Cover. As New ( signed). Signed by Author. near fine trade size soft cover, tight and square. Inscribed and signed by author on title page ow unmarked. 240pp f/--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Book number: 71576 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 894] Catalogue: Outdoors
Keywords: Canoeing, Paddling, Wilderness, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech Blood of heroes Roc, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 339. ISBN: 9780451452597. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U882132 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451452597 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page