ascending
descending
found: 65 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALBERTS, BRUCE; JOHNSON, ALEXANDER; LEWIS, JULIAN; RAFF, MARTIN; ROBERTS, KEITH; WALTER, PETER,
Molecular Biology of the Cell
Garland Science, 2002. 2nd Printing. A fine copy in the original pale grey thin card printed wrappers as issued. Includes interactive CD.
Book number: 58914
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
In shopping cart

More information

DOWDING, KEITH & JOHNSON, JAMES (EDITORS).
Journal of Theoretical Politics. Volume 15, No. 1-4. 2003.
SAGE Publications. 2033. Soft cover. A year of this quarterly. Bright, unmarked, unread-looking issues. Fine.
Book number: 14d72
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH DRURY, DAVID HOLDREN, JIMMY JOHNSON, DAVID KEITH, BLAIR RITCHEY, JAMES WATKINS
Perfect Love A+ Living in a C- World.
Wesley Press, 1987. Hardcover. Includes Leader's guide. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 23275
USD 4.65 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 369]
In shopping cart

More information

EDIT. R M BUTLER. CHRISTOPHER BROOKE, T G MANBY, EDMUND KING, STEPHEN JOHNSON, NICOLA COLDSTREAM, BRYAN WAITES, P R NEWMAN, F J MCLYNN, DOREEN E SMITH, R B WRAGG, KEITH MANCHESTER, NIGEL KERR, KENNETH HARRISON, DONALD WOODWARD, D N RILEY
Yorkshire Archaeological Journal, Volume 52, 1980
The Yorkshire Archaeological Society, Leeds, Yorkshire, 1980. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. ISSN 0084-4276. Contents include: Charles Clay, 1885-1978; Excavation of Barrows at Grindale and Boynton, East Yorkshire, 1972; The parish Warter and the Castle of Galchlin; Excavations at Conisborough Castle 1971-1977; York Minster and the Decorated Style in Yorkshire; The Monasteries of North-East Yorkshire and the Medieval Wool Trade; The Defeat of John Belasyse - Civil War in Yorkshire, January-April 1644; Hull and the Forty-Five; Otley - A Study of a Market Town During the Late Seventeenth and Eighteenth Centuries; The Rockingham Mausoleum (1784-1793); Shorter Notes and Contributions; Jugular Vein Occlusion In the Bronze Age; A Pagan Anglo-Saxon Cremation Burial from Saction, East Yorkshire; A Twelfth-Century Example of the Anglo-Saxon Calendar; Wheat Prices in Elizabethan Hull; Recent Air Photographs of Duggleby Howe and the Ferrybridge Henge; The Yorkshire Archaeological Register 1979; Bibliographical Notes; Book Revies. Covers are marked with previous owner's details at top corner, sound binding, clean pages. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 50312020032.
Book number: 50312020032
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Yorkshire
Keywords: , Yorkshire, Archaeology, History Yorkshire; England; Archaeology. Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FAULKNER, KEITH ILLUSTRATED BY JOHNSON, PAUL
Peek- A- Boo! Boats
Brainwaves Limited, 1st 1994. Hardback. 'As new' condition. Peep inside each colourful pop-up boat. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. In perfect working order. ISBN: 1855650819
Book number: 991600
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POP-UP ACTION BOOKS Johnson, Paul 1855650819
In shopping cart

More information

FAULKNER, KEITH (ILLUSTRATIONS - PAUL JOHNSON)
PEEK-A-BOO! BOATS
Brainwaves Limited, 1994. 1994. Hardcover . Oblong hardback, appx 9x11 inches, glossy illustrated boards, Near Fine. Very clean inside and out. Upper corners very lightly bumped. Pop-ups completely intact. Book consists of five left-hand pages of copy and five right-hand pages of die-cut pop-up scenes allowing you to "Peep inside each colorful boat." , Fine.
Book number: 768
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Children's Illustrated Transportation Nautical Ships
In shopping cart

More information

HENRY FIELDING, LIONEL BART, LAURIE JOHNSON, BERNARD MILES [STARRING RICHARD BUTLER, HARRY LOCKE, TERENCE COOPER, KEITH MARSH, SAMA SWAMINATHAN, MADELEINE NEWBURY IN]
'Lock up Your Daughters': Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at The Mermaid Theatre at Puddle Dock
Performance Programme circa 1950. Original stapled colour illustrated souvenir theatre programme 7'' x 5''. 20 printed pages of text. In Very Good condition.
Book number: 50549
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEITH JOHNSON
Acoustic & Auditory Phonetics
Cambridge, MA, Blackwell Publishers, Inc. 1997. First printing. Softcover. Ex-library withdrawn from a university library. Usual library markings. Minor shelfwear and edgewear, and a few pencil markings in the text. Binding is tight, and interior is clean with no markings in the text. Good .
Book number: PASTPAGE069434I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Acoustics SCIENCE::Acoustics & Sound
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, KEITH & KEITH MORROW.
Approaches. A language activation course for intermediate students.
Cambridge. Cambridge University Press. 1980. Drawings by Martin Sailsbury. Paperback. 124pp. Reprint. Covers slightly browned. Stamp on endpapers. Good.
Book number: 100526
€  19.85 [Appr.: US$ 24.93 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1980]
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, KENT, SELECTED BY. (JEFF WILSON, GEORGE SEBASTIAN-COLEMAN, JEFF HEDIGER, MARTY MCGUIRK, JIM KELLY, KEITH THOMPSON, MELANIE BUELLESBACH, RICHARD NELSON.)
Basic Model Railroad Track Plans: Small Starter Layouts You Can Build. (Model Railroader. )
Kalmbach, Waukesha, WI, 2002, first printing.. 64 pp, 10 3/4" H, soft cover (stapled in wraps). ISBN 0890246130 Color and b&w drawings, diagrams, photographs. Contents: Ten tips for beginners; Benchwork; Track and turnouts; Sectional track; Wiring your model railroad; Scenery fundamentals; Va lley Forge Central (HO scale); Stocking Valley Ry. (HO scale); Portland Central (HO scale); Atlanta Central (HO scale); Kootenay Lake Navigation Co. (N scale); Chippewa Central (HO scale); Long Beach Central (HO scale); Madison Central: Part 1 (HO s cale); Madison Central: Part 2 (HO scale); Sugar Creek Southern (N scale); Turtle Creek Southern (HO scale); Kansas City Central (HO scale); St. Paul Central (HO scale); San Jose Central (HO scale); Muscatine & Northern (N scale); Silver City Centra l (N scale); Wildcat Central (HO scale); Glossary. Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - very light edge wear. Very Good+.
Book number: 25617
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Models, Model-Making, Modelling, Modeling, Miniatures, Hobbies, Construction, Scenery, Operating, Tracklaying, Wiring.
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, KEITH
Chilling True Tales of Old Lancashire
Cheshire, Sigma Leisure. 2000. (ISBN: 1850584567) , 21 Cms x 15 Cms. Paperback, 45 tales of murder, mayhem & mystery. VG-.
Book number: 001948
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: True Crime Lancashire Murder 1850584567
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, KEITH/ MORROW, KEITH
Communication in the Classroom. Applications and Methods for a Communicative Approach.
Longman Harlow 1986 Paperback 152 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, In englischer Sprache/ English., Ex-Library., Cover shows mild wear., softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 164427
€  41.40 [Appr.: US$ 51.99 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4130]
Keywords: Sprachen-allgemein Pädagogik Sprachunterricht Erwachsenenbildung Anfänger 0582746051
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, KEITH,
The Confidence Makeover : The New and Easy Way to Quickly Change Your Life
Destiny Image, 2006. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0768402425. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Signed by author.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K] Signed: I Signed by Author(s)
Book number: va76
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: 0768402425
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, KEITH, EDITOR
The Encyclopedic Dictionary of Applied Linguistics: A Handbook for Language Teaching
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Blackwell Publishers. 1999. (ISBN: 0631214828). Ppbk, 8vo. pp. 389, as new. Very Good/No Dj.
Book number: 070381
CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.01 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3099]
Catalogue: Anthropology
Keywords: Applied Linguistics 0631214828
In shopping cart

More information

J. KEITH JOHNSON (OVERVIEW)
Evaluating Rice Market Intervention Policies : Some Asian Examples
Asian Development Bank, 1986. Trade PB. ISBN: 971124005X. /. Looks unread but has light shelfwear and paperclip indent front cover and first few pages.. Very Good - Used .
Book number: 23075
USD 245.00 [Appr.: EURO 195.25 | £UK 156.5 | JP¥ 19462]
Catalogue: Agriculture
Keywords: 971124005x Evaluating Rice Market Intervention Policies : Some Asian Examples
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, KEITH A. & SAINTY, MALCOLM R.:
Genealogical Research Directory. National & International 1995
New South Wales, Genealogical Research Directory Editors, 1995 8vo paperback, 1184 pages fine card covers, no inscriptions or marks.
Book number: 12939
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Genealogy, family history
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, KEITH A. & SAINTY, MALCOLM R.
Genealogical Research Directory: National & International. 1993.
GRD, 1993. Paperback. Good condition. 896pp. ISBN 0-908120-84-2.
Book number: 55406
AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.4 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2097]
Keywords: history historical social genealogy genealogical
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, KEITH A. & SAINTY, MALCOLM R.
Genealogical Research Directory, National & International, 2003
, Published By Author, 2003. (ISBN: 0957952465) 205x135mm, 896 pages, paperback. Good condition.
Book number: 35280
NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Genealogy
Keywords: 0957952465
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, KEITH A.; SAINTY, MALCOLM R.
Genealogical Research Directory - National and International
Australia, The Genealogical Research Directory. 1993. (ISBN: 0908120842) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 896 pages. This printing marks the thirteenth year of publication during which period the directory has become the largest surname queries listing in the world published in book form annually. Moderate wear. Some creasing to covers. Unmarked. Good+/No Jacket.
Book number: 52909182
CAD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.21 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2320]
Catalogue: Genealogy
Keywords: Genealogical Research Directory - National and International 896 Pages. This Printing Marks the Thirteenth Year of Publication During Which Period the Directory Has Become the Largest Surname Queries Listing in the World Published in Book Form Annually. M
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH A. JOHNSON AND MALCOLM R. SAINTY
Genealogical Research Directory
London, Genealogical Research Directory. 1989. Soft Back, 8vo. National and International. 848 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 060229
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Genealogical Geneaology Family-Trees
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH A. JOHNSON AND MALCOLM R. SAINTY
Genealogical Research Directory National and International 1998
Australia, The Editors of the Genealological Research Directoryl, 1998. 1st Trade Paperback, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 090812094X Trade Paperback Trade Paperback. Contents: Acknowledgements. Introduction - How to Use the GRD. Publication of The GRD. Feature Article - Pre-Parish Register Genealogy - English Sources in the PRO. Calendar of Genealogical Events. Abbreviations. Explanation. Directory of Surnames. Subject Entries. Contributors: Addresses, Telephone, Fax and E-Mail Numbers. One Name Studies. List of Genealogical Societies. Archives, Major Libraries and Record Offices. Professional Services. Maps. 1216 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 081180
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: Non Fiction Genealogical Research Directory National Internatonal 1998 History
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH A. JOHNSON
Genealogical Research Directory
Genealogical Research, 1989. Soft Cover. 205 x 135mm, 846. 1 . Red. The Research Diary has become an important tool by which persons may exchange research data with distant relatives. Pen Mark on second page otherwise a very good copy.. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: TRI-000003
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Catalogue: Tribes
Keywords: Tribes
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, KEITH A. & MALCOLM R. SAINTY (EDS)
Genealogical Research Directory. National & International. 1994
Sydney, Genealogical Research Directory. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0908120850) Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp1126. As new except for previous owner's stamp on ep. Near New-As New.
-- Booked
Book number: 001024
NZD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: Non-Fiction, Genealogy, Family 0908120850
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH A JOHNSON AND MALCOLM R. SAINTY
Genealogical Research directory, Regional and International 1985 and guide to Genealogical Societies
Sydney, Editors of the Genealogical Research Directory. 1985, First Edition. Softcover, 8vo. Maroon card covesr, uncreased, Some tanning to page edges. Family history society stamp on first blank page and a number. (ISBN: 0908120575) , Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 57943
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Genealogy, Family History, Ancestry, 0908120575
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON KEITH A & SAINTY MALCOLM R
Genealogical Research Directory, National & International
Sidney, Johnson Keith A & Sainty Malcolm R. 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 600737
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Geneology,
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search