| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Skyshroud Allen Lane. (ISBN: 0-7139-1267-7) . 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 385362 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0713912677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Four Rode out Baltimore, Cemetary Dance. 2010, First Printing. (ISBN: 9781587672217) Hardcover with dust jacket. 280 pages in tan cloth with dust jacket. Signed by the four authors. This edition limited to 750 copies. Clean and bright. Fine. Fine/Fine. Signed. Book number: 073510 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 9781587672217 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clickers II: The Next Wave( Limited Signed Edition) Mint condition. Special Signed hardcover edition is limited to 500 numbered copies. This is copy 402. Signed by both Authors. Delirium Books, 2007. First edition. Tan hardback(gilt illustration on the front cover, gilt lettering to the spine) with laminated Dj cover, both in mint condition. Cover artwork by Dave Kendall. Limited signed edition. 353pp. Price un-clipped. Ill: Dave Kendall. Signed by the Author's. New/New. Book number: 3212 GBP 140.00 [Appr.: EURO 175 US$ 219.49 | JP¥ 17436] Catalogue: Horror/Other
Keywords: Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spyship US: Dell Publishing, 1983. Paperback. 0440082218 Good. Ink marks. Pages little tan. Cover creased. 0p. Good . Book number: GRAYTRPB11R3897 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0440082218 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spyship Dell Publishing, 1983. Paperback. 0440082218 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BN2050 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0440082218 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Conqueror Worms. New York City. Leisure Books. Dorchester Publishing Co. Inc. 2006. Paperback. 326pp. Covers little scuffed & scratched, else good. ISBN 9780843954166. Book number: 891881 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: English Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Hollow 2008. Paperback. Pp: 305. ISBN: 9780843958614. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1589781 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780843958614 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Das Geheimnis der Caistor, Vom Fernsehen verfilmt als ""Spionage-Schiff""" Bastei-Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe GmbH & Co. "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404130227. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU320079 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Geheimnis der Castor Bastei 1985. 368 S. kartoniert 18x12, guter Zustand Bastei 13022 Spionage-Schiff gut - gebraucht Book number: BU003774 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Geheimnis der Caistor. Das Buch zur Fernsehserie. Bastei Lübbe Bergisch Gladbach 1985.. Paperback insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Das Geheimnis der Caistor. Das Buch zur Fernsehserie. Keene, Tom und Brian Haynes: ISBN: 3404130227. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU387529 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Geheimnis der Castor Gustav Lübbe 1985. 3. Aufl., 370 S. kartoniert 18x12, guter Zustand Bastei 13022 gut - gebraucht Book number: BU003904 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Walk. Limited Edition. North Webster IN:, Delirium Books,, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed By Brian Keene. An As New Hardback First Edition Limited to 300 Signed Copies. This Is No. 174. In an As New Dust Jacket. 8vo. 303 Pp. Fine. Book number: 38707 USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2860]
Keywords: Thriller Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hemelsluier. Weesp, Holkema & Warendorf, 1983. First Edition. Pictorial Cover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall, Good/No Jacket, Oorspr.titel:"Skyshroud".vert.Ronald Cohen.Ingen.367 p.Een spionage-thriller.De wapenwedloop tussen de Verenigde Staten en Rusland. Book number: 002882 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397] Catalogue: Literatuur vert
Keywords: thriller/cold War/spionage/Cold War/Koude oorlog; | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Himmelsfeuer, Prophetischer Roman um den ""Krieg der Sterne""" Bastei-Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe GmbH & Co., Bergisch Gladbach "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404130235. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU320080 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Dark Voices Ii. Limited Edition. North Webster IN:, Delirium Books,, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed By Brian Keene, Ronald Damien Malfi, Nick Mamatas, and Brett Mcbean. An As New Hardback First Edition Limited to 150 Numbered Signed Copies. This Is No. 111. No Dust Jacket As Issued. 8vo. 216 Pp. Fine. Book number: 38704 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4369]
Keywords: Thriller Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rising:Death In Four Colors(Limited Edition,Signed and Numbered) Mint condition. Delirium Books, 2007. First edition-first printing. Limited to 500 numbered copies. This is copy 337 and is Signed by the Author & by the Illustrator on the title page. Black hardback(gilt illustration on the front cover, gilt lettering to the spine) with protected, illustrated Dj cover, both in mint condition. Illustrated with b/w drawings. Illustrations by Zac Atkinson. 101pp. Price un-clipped. Limited & signed edition. This book is a must-have for any Keene collector. Photos available on request. Ill: Zac Atkinson. Signed by the Author and Illustrator. New/New. Book number: 3233 GBP 109.00 [Appr.: EURO 136.25 US$ 170.89 | JP¥ 13575] Catalogue: Horror/Other
Keywords: Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rising. New York. Leisure Books. Dorchester Publishing Co. Inc. 2004. Paperback. 321,(9)pp. Covers little scuffed, else Good. ISBN 9780843952018. Book number: 891880 € 13.85 [Appr.: US$ 17.39 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1382] Catalogue: English Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rising: Selected Scenes from the End of the World Delirium Books. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781929653980). Paperback. Book, 220 pages. Clean tightly bound copy. Unmarked pages. Secure boxed packaging! Best-selling author Brian Keene returns with an all-new short story collection set in the world of the award-winning novel The Rising. The Rising and its sequel, City of the Dead, revitalized the horror genre and gave zombie fans a new reason to celebrate. Since publication, many readers have hoped for a wider examination of The Rising universe. a7. Very Good. Book number: 4210 USD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 87.75 | £UK 70.25 | JP¥ 8738]
Keywords: 9781929653980 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sky Shroud Penguin 1982 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Free post in the UK. Book number: 64019 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: novels fiction paperbacks paper backs thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Skyshroud Penguin, 1982. 1st printing. paperback. 0140052178. very good paperback copy, slight spine roll. Book number: DE0205/0399 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0140052178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Skyshroud Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-005217-8) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Mystery). Book number: 274044 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0140052178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spookschip. Vertaling Chrisje Brants. Bussum Holkema en Warendorf 1982, paperback 323 p.redelijk. ISBN/EAN: 9026977220. Book number: 25859 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9026977220 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spy Ship Penguin. 1980. (ISBN: 9780140052169) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0020004 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780140052169 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spy ship New York, 1983, 384 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 10 x 17 cm. A Dell Book. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 137319&TR4C € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |