| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Razorbill London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747252777) Paperback. 408 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is a minor repair to spine. When A Fit Caz Returns To Brighton And Visits Kevin King's Mother She Chances On A Clue To How King Might Have Died. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 053683 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0747252777 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cuckoo London, Macmillan. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747211078) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's blue cloth with silver title lettering to spine in a Fine Dust-Jacket which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness.Clean copy internally with some tanning to page edges,8vo 410pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Book number: 42923 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0747211078 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cuckoo. New York. St. Martin's Press. 1995. First U.S. Edition. 8vo. 410 pp. Hardcover in blue paper-wrapped boards. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Jacket lightly self worn. No tears or chips. ¶ The author's first mystery. Set in Brighton and featuring detective constable Caz Flood. Book number: 15671 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cuckoo: A Caz Flood Mystery St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312130430 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First U.S.Edition. Dust jacket little edgeworn with nicks.. Very Good . Book number: BING713036 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0312130430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kingfisher Headline 1996 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780747248262). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 731682 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780747248262 9780747248262 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Razorball: A Caz Flood Mystery First Edition, Headline Publishing, 1996 410pp large octavo. Gilt buckram in color pictorial D/J. Publisher's file copy. Mint Book number: 45746 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: caz flood murder crime lanzarote fiction publishers file copies modern english first editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vulture 1995. Paperback. Pp: 410. ISBN: 9780747248255. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U637343 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780747248255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vulture: A Caz Flood Mystery UK, Headline. 1995. (ISBN: 0747248257) Mass Market Paperback. 410 pp. Very Good. Book number: 66698 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0747248257 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Vulture (A Caz Flood mystery) Headline Book Publishing, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, remainder mark, light creasing of Dust Jacket () A British female sleuth to rival the best of the Americans - Caz Flood is young, fit and raring to fight crime and the prejudices of her male colleagues. ID: mon0000107020 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000107020 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Keegan, Alex, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Wild Justice Piatkus, 1998, First edition. Paperback. FINE, Looks unread but slight shelf wear, very slight edge fading. Main language English. ISBN 0749930462. Weight 217g.. -- BooksortBook number: 17014 GBP 25.99 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.75 | JP¥ 3237]
Keywords: 0749930462 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Justice London, United Kingdom, Piatkus Books, 1997. First. Cloth. 8vo. Very Good/very good. Book number: 90002075 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.11 | JP¥ 486]
Keywords: Fiction (K) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Justice London, Piatkus Books. 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0 74990 393 7) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Jacket Photography Colin Thomas. Crime, mystery and murder in the UK investigated by a husband and wife team from the Brighton Police Force. Fine/Fine. Book number: H0014 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: Colin Thomas. Crime. Brighton. 0749903937 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Wild Justice Piatkus, London, 1997. First Edition, HARD COVER. Very Good/Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0749903937. Inventory No: 929. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 929 GBP 4.71 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.38 | JP¥ 587]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |