| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Historisches London London: Letts Guides, 1979. 0850972760. Paperback. ISBN: 0850972760. Letts Guides 1979; Large 8vo size, 96 pages, text in German, good to very good in thin board; Letts Guides; Colour Illustrations; 96 pages. Very Good . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 26843 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 0850972760 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Londres Ville Historique London: Letts, 1979. 0850972043. Paperback. ISBN: 0850972043. Letts 1979; Large 8vo size, well illustrated, 96 pages text in French, good to very good in thin board; Colour Illustrations; 96 pages. Very Good . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 26959 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Travel
Keywords: 0850972043 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drawings and Sketches of Oxford Edinburgh, Salamander Press. 1983, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0907540317). Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾ tall. (UK) Price sticker to back of cover, no markings, Very Good; no dust jacket perhaps as published. Illus bds, [32]pp. Lovely pen and ink with colour wash drawings of the architecture and locales of Oxford. ((1.0 JM FO 55/1. Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 18692 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555] Catalogue: Britain, the British, British Life
Keywords: Oxford England Drawings Pictorial Works Illustrated Books 0907540317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Keeds Castle. An Illustrated Guide London England, Philip Wilson, 1983. Revised Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 0856670707 Guide Illustrated. . Book number: 043087 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: History and Geographic and Architecture
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Leeds Castle/Illustrated Guide/History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leeds Castle an Illustrated Guide. London, Philip Wilson Publishers Lmt., 1979. (ISBN: 0856670707) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover Good/. Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Prior owner name on fep. Book number: 238783 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Art & History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leeds Castle: An Illustrated Guide London, Philip Wilson Publishers Ltd. 1983, Revised Edition. (ISBN: 0856670707). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Revised edition in soft cover format, large 4to, unpaginated, photo illustrations, card covers, VG+ Copy. Very Good. Book number: 6748 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685] Catalogue: Local History & Guides
Keywords: History, Topography, Guide Books, Castles 0856670707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leeds Castle: an Illustrated Guide Leeds Castle Foundation, 1979. UNREAD. Small crease to front cover. Unpaginated.. Illustrated in colour throughout. Large format paperback , Fine . Book number: 194114 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: Britain - Local Interest
Keywords: Southern England 0856670707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handel. The Man and his Music. Good, Paper back published Hamish Hamilton 1986. 346 pp's with black and white photos. Book number: 9559 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Music Books
Keywords: Music, book | In shopping cart More information div> |
Purcell: A Biography London: Chatto and Windus, 1995. 0701146931. Hardcover. ISBN: 0701146931. Chatto and Windus 1995; 8vo hardback in dust jacket, illustrated with photographs, good to very good; B&W Illustrations; 304 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 22464 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Biographical
Keywords: 0701146931 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Strangers' Gallery Hamish Hamilton, 1987. 1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine, price clipped). Pp. 217 (some slight tanning to page edges; no inscriptions).. Book number: 42843 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tuscany Philip's Travel Guide George Philip, 1989. 1st edn 2nd imp. Oblong 4to. Original silver lettered blue cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (slightly creased at edges). Pp. 218 (no inscriptions), illus with coloured and b&w plates and maps.. Book number: 40378 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Travel
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Umbria George Philip (Philip's Travel Guides), 1st edn, 1991 216p, numerous photos (most are in colour) and some maps, hardback, a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0540012319] Book number: 84022 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982] Catalogue: TRAVEL
Keywords: TRAVEL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Allegro Postillions George Braziller, 1985. Hardcover. 0807611107 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First American Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING89913304 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0807611107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Allegro Postillions. NY: George Braziller, (n.d.). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 703872 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Allegro Postillions UK, Black Swan. 1985. (ISBN: 0552991333) Soft Cover. 122 pp. creased covers. Very Good. Book number: 45500 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0552991333 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Allegro Postillions Salamander Press, 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0907540368. Green cloth boards with gilt titles on spine, internally clean and bright. Price clipped jacket showing light finger soiling, 120 pp. VG/VG . Book number: 6143 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Misc
Keywords: 0907540368 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Allegro Postillions Edinburgh, The Salamander Press. 1983, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Fine book in a very good dust jacket with some edge creasing, fading to the spine and with some small spots of staining. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. (ISBN: 0907540368) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author. Book number: 20100149 GBP 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 100 US$ 125.42 | JP¥ 9963] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0907540368 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Allegro Postillions Black Swan, 1985, First edition & printing in this form. Paperback. NEAR FINE, Looks unread. Slight tanning. Main language English. ISBN 0552991333. Weight 129g.. -- BooksortBook number: 29906 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0552991333 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canterbury Cathedral Scala Publications. 1988. (ISBN: 0906211166). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Great color photos every page, on glossy paper. 39pp. Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 37344 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: British Isles
Keywords: 0906211166 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canterbury Cathedral London, Summerfield: P. Wilson. 1980. (ISBN: 085667088X) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Guidebook, 96 pp. col. illus.; 28 cm. Previous owner's writing/first page, otherwise unmarked. Age toning. Richly illustrated with colour plates. Very Good. Book number: 005141 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: European::3. Medieval::All
Keywords: 085667088x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canterbury Cathedral London: Scala Books / Philip Wilson, 1980. 1st. softcover. Profusely illustrated. Small 4to, 96 pp.. Fine copy . Book number: BOOKS037304I USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Architecture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Canterbury Cathedral Florence and London, Scala and Philip Wilson. 1980, Reprint, 1983. (ISBN: 0856670693) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Hornak, Angelo (Photographs by). Guidebook, 96 pp. col. illus.; 28 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Richly illustrated with colour plates. Very Good. Book number: 030925 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: European::3. Medieval::All
Keywords: 0856670693 Hornak, Angelo (Photographs By) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canterbury Cathedral Italy, Scala. 1994, Reprint. 0906211166 39 pages, colour illustrations, plans, some creasing to covers. Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 137613 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: 0906211166 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canterbury Cathedral New York, NY, U.S.A. Scala Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-85667-069-3) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" Tall, oblong. Everyone who has paid a visit to Canterbury Cathedral will have a host of memoires to carry away with him It is an entrancing building, filled with echoes of the history of our people and telling in its stones and monuments much of the history of the Christian church in our land. Nr. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 037481 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: Canterbury Cathedral History Great Britain 0856670693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canterbury Cathedral Florence and London, Scala and Philip Wilson. 1980, Reprint, 1983. (ISBN: 0856670693) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Hornak, Angelo (Photographs by). Guidebook, 96 pp. col. illus.; 28 cm. Good+. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Corner crease/front cover. Age toning. Another copy available. Richly illustrated with colour plates. Good. Book number: 035780 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: European::3. Medieval::All
Keywords: 0856670693 Hornak, Angelo (Photographs By) | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page