| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 141 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Science Fiction Chronicle (Magazine): Volume 22, Number 7, Issue #214, July (Jul) 2001 Radford, VA: DNA Publications. 2001, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Magazine. Ill.: Cover Art: Jael. 64 pages, includes articles by Mr. Kaye and Mr. Steele, book reviews by Mr. D'Ammassa and Mr. Geis. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 2001, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 004351 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Non-fiction
Keywords: Non-Fiction News Magazine Science Fiction Fantasy Cover Art: Jael | In shopping cart More information div> |
'A Plague of Butterflies' in AMAZING SCIENCE FICTION STORIES, November 1981 (vol 28, no 3.) New York: Ultimate Publishing Co., 1981. First appearance in print of these works. SIGNEDby Card at his short story. Digest magazine. Also includes an interview with Algis Budrys, book reviews and more . Cover by Rowena Morrill. 130 pp. Near Fine - some light rubbing to cover, usual toning of pages, no subscription label. Book number: 28997 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction Magazines and Pulps
Keywords: digest magazine, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wintermind. NY, Doubleday and Company, 1982. 8vo - 47¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover has light edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. Book number: 228499 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amorous Umbrella Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385155093. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with small chip along lower edge of front panel. The sequel to The Incredible Umbrella. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13719 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0385155093 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amorous Umbrella. Doubleday: NY, 1981. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0385155093. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Sequel to The Incredible Umbrella (1979). Book number: 04203 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0385155093 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Of Weird Tales: 1923. Bleak House: NJ, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 188044853X. Fine (as new) copy. Collects thirteen stories from the 1923 issues of Weird Tales, with a foreword and afterword by Marvin Kaye. Book number: 25801 GBP 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.07 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: 188044853x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bullets for Macbeth. New York, E.P. Dutton & Co. Inc., 1976. 1st. Hardcover., G/G Script 'l' Ffep. Book Edgeworn, Boards Faded at Edges. Pages: 181. Dj Sunned at Spine. Book number: MASTER041040I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bullets for MacBeth. U.S.A., Saturday Review Press, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 049177 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bullets for Macbeth Saturday Review Press, 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0841504245. NOT an ex-library. Name inside crossed out A Hilary Quayle mystery set in Madison Square Garden. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 9674 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0841504245 Fiction Mystery Hilary Quayle Banquo Madison Square Garden Fiction Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bullets for Macbeth E.P. Dutton & Company, Inc. 1976, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0 8415 0424 5). Hardcover, FINE/VERY GOOD,unpriceclipped dustjacket,wear to spine head of dj. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.181 pp. Marvin Kay's third Hilary Quayle novel discovers not only the identity of a present-day murderer but also the identify of Banquo's third murderer, a mystery which has been tantalizintg and baffling scholars for 350 years. NOT A BOOK CLUB. Book number: 003990 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188]
Keywords: 0841504245 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catalog of Magic. 1977. Paper. Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday. 1977. First edition. Illustrated wraps. Wraps have a faint bit of wear to the extremities. Edges have a bit of faint soiling else near fine. Profusley illustrated by Al Kilgore. Subtitled 'An indispensable guide to the apparatus and technique of over 250 tricks'. Book number: 1003002 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: Hobbies, Magic | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Classic Collection of Haunting Ghost Stories London, Little Brown & Co. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316905658). hardcover. Used, First UK edition. Jacket a little wrinkled at edges, price clipped. Black cloth boards in good condition, binding tight and square, and all pages clean and bright. Very Good/Good. Book number: 143148 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0316905658 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Classic Collection of Haunting Ghost Stories Warner Books, 1994. 1st printing, couple of light creases to front cover. Paperback. 075150968X. very good trade paperback copy. Book number: FY0517/092 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Keywords: 075150968X | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cold Blue Light U.S. Charter. 1983, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-441-11506-3) Mass Market Paperback. Tight copy with a slight spine lean and creases on spine, else covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 12976 CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Horror Suspense 0441115063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cold Blue Light Charter. 1983. (ISBN: 9780441115068) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0049094 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780441115068 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The complete magician London, Pan, 1976. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Some browning to pages; spine edges rubbed. ISBN: 0330248286 Book number: BOOKS004065I GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Keywords: 0330248286 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Magician Published by Macmillan, . In good condition with dustwrapper, which has one small tear repaired with sellotape. SBN. [Ref: BW] Book number: 18122 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 333176804 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The complete magician London, Pan, 1976. Used - Very Good. VG paperback Reprint. With line illustrations. Pages browned; spine creased. Book number: BOOKS007140I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cover Proofs for: Star Trek: World without End / Demon in the Skull / Wintermind NY: Bantam Books / DAW Books. 4 Cover proofs.. Ephemera. Four cover proofs (NO books) for these paperback novels. Each is approximately 9" X 7" on stiff paper stock and in as new condition. All four cover proofs: Fine. Fine. Book number: 004205 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Cover Proofs Art Ephemera | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devils and Demons Doubleday & Co. Inc. 1987. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0385185634. Very Good +/Very Good +. Includes H. P. Lovecraft, H. G. Wells, Bram Stoker, Bertrand Russell, Robert Bloch, Isaac Asimov, Tanith Lee and many more. Book number: E9781 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Fantasy, Supernatural, Horror, Anthology 0385185634 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devils & Demons : A Treasury of Fiendish Tales Old & New / Selected By Marvin Kaye with Saralee Kaye Garden City. New York : Doubleday & Company. Inc. 1987. 1st Edition. Description: xv. 587 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Horror tales --Fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0385185634. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 37526 € 18.95 [Appr.: US$ 23.8 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1890]
Keywords: 0385185634 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devils and Demons a Treasury of Fiendish Tales Old and New New York: Marboro Books, 1991. 0880296623. Hardcover. ISBN: 0880296623. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Spotting to edge pages. Two chips. ; Dorset Classic Reprints Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 600 pages. Book number: 21772 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0880296623 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DON'T OPEN THIS BOOK! Garden City, Doubleday Direct. 1998. (ISBN: 156865524x) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, 1998. This book is a fictional work that contains the tales of fantasy. If you like this type of reading entertainment, you should enjoy this book. The last owner has signed their name three times in the book. Twice signed in the front of the book and on page 99. Near Fine/Very Good/Fine. Book number: 016695 USD 58.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.25 | £UK 37 | JP¥ 4607] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 156865524x No Amz-Ca Fantasy Weird | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon Quintet NY: Science Fiction Book Club, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 073943523X. Book Club Edition; 277 pages; Fine/Fine. New condition. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine, in protective sleeve. Five great dragon stories by five great authors. Fantastic wrap around artwork by Bob Eggleton. Includes: In the Dragon's House by Card; Judgment by Moon; Love in a Time of Dragons by Lee; Joust by Lackey; King Dragon by Swamwick; And the Afterword - Have I Got a Dragon for You!. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 4813 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 073943523x Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon Quintet. Garden City, New York. Science Fiction Book Club. 2003. Book club edition. 8vo. x, 277 pp. Hardcover in black paper-wrapped boards with gilt titles on spine. Fine in fine dust jacket. Jacket art by Bob Eggleton. ¶ Original publication of five dragon lore novellas by Orson Scott Card, Elizabeth Moon, Tanith Lee, Mercedes Lackey and Michael Swanwick. Book number: 16115 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page