| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De jacht op Judy Deltas, 1998. Hardcover. Selv om Amy bringer andres liv i fare, er hun nødt til at indvie sine venner, Tasha og Eric i hendes fortid. De kommer Amy til hjaelp, da hendes liv er i fare. Hvem er det der er efter Amy?. ISBN: 9789024373680. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1579770 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789024373680 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celebrating Children's Books: Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland. New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1981. . xii 244p half cloth, bibliogr, hardly used, VG+. Book number: PAQ18790 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Canada
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CELEBRATING CHILDREN'S BOOKS. Essays on Children's Literature in Honor of Zena Sutherland. New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, (1981). 8vo. 1st edition. 244 pp. Hardback. Dust jacket., VG (edges soiled)/VG+ (pc). Book number: 23294 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Amy, Number Seven (Replica 1)" Bantam Books Ltd 1998 Paperback, 208pp. "Twelve-year-old Amy Candler is perfect in every way.She has superhuman powers: Amy can perform like an Olympic gymnast, she knows the answer to every question in her classes, and she can see and hear things from a distance out of range for a normal person.But the one thing Amy cannot do is remember anything about her past.All she knows is that she keeps having a recurring nightmare that seems almost too real.She has a birthmark she is certain wasn't there yesterday, a strange man is taking pictures of her, and she keeps getting anonymous warnings to keep her talents to herself.Amy is in a race against time to piece together her identity before it is too late! ", (ISBN: 0553492381). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 216844 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens0553492381 0553492381 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Amy, Number Seven (Replica 1)" Bantam Books Ltd 1998 Paperback, 208pp. "Twelve-year-old Amy Candler is perfect in every way.She has superhuman powers: Amy can perform like an Olympic gymnast, she knows the answer to every question in her classes, and she can see and hear things from a distance out of range for a normal person.But the one thing Amy cannot do is remember anything about her past.All she knows is that she keeps having a recurring nightmare that seems almost too real.She has a birthmark she is certain wasn't there yesterday, a strange man is taking pictures of her, and she keeps getting anonymous warnings to keep her talents to herself.Amy is in a race against time to piece together her identity before it is too late! ", (ISBN: 0553492381). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 216870 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens0553492381 0553492381 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Attitude (Especially for Girls Series) Ballantine. 1990. (ISBN: 9780449146057) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0062875 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780449146057 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baby Fozie is Afraid of the Dark. New York, Muppet Press/Marvel, 1987. Weekly Reader Book Club 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Pictorial boards have light wear, tips and corners rubbed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on fep reverse. Book number: 052203A USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction Muppets | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beginning (Replica 14) Skylark 2000 Paperback, 149pp. "Amy is going back to the place where she was born--Washington, D.C. It's a class trip to take in the historic sights of the nation's capital. Sure Amy's uneasy about traveling to the home turf of the people who funded Project Crescent--the reason she's alive--and is in constant fear of being captured. But it's a chance to connect with her roots. After all, what could go wrong? Well, Amy's mother is a class chaperon, and for her the trip stirs up memories. Memories of working in the top-secret government program to develop clones. Memories of a loved one battling a rare genetic disorder. Memories of betrayal, and a decision that would forever change her life. And now the trip back to where it all began pits mother and daughter against an enemy both old and new. ", (ISBN: 9780553487152). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 566102 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780553487152 9780553487152 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Baby-Sitter in the World Scholastic. 1987. (ISBN: 9780590407038) Soft Cover . Fair. Book number: 0059296 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590407038 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Of The Best (Replica 7) Skylark 1999 Paperback, 160pp. "After lots of attention from the media -- and from other students -- everyone pretty much ignores Adrian, the 8-year-old genius in the ninth grade. He whines, he's snotty, and he's got a lousy attitude. When he runs away, Amy wonders what's up. Is Adrian too smart to be real? Is he a victim -- or the one pulling the strings? The more Amy digs for answers, the more she unearths a web of deceit and corruption. ", (ISBN: 9780553486872). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 566105 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780553486872 9780553486872 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassie (Especially for Girls Series) Houghton Mifflin Harcourt. 1987. (ISBN: 9780152004217) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0062877 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780152004217 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassie San Diego CA, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0152004211) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Pale orange boards w/pale red cloth backstrip w/black lettering, 134 pp. Spine slightly cocked, ends bumped, top & bottom edges heavily rubbed, 3/4 of bfep torn out, usual library markings. DJ bumped at spine ends & corners, protected w/cover which is glued to book, label applied to cover, not jacket. Fair/Near Fine. Book number: 003678 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Young Adult
Keywords: Young Adult 0152004211 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassie. Orlando, Florida, U.S.A., Harcourt Childrens Books, 1987. (ISBN: 0152004211) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Pictorial boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 217580A USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: Fiction Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Morgan, Working Girl (Three of a Kind #5) HarperCollins. 1991. (ISBN: 9780061060595) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0019075 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780061060595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Break (Camp Sunnyside Friends) Camelot. PAPERBACK. 0380765535 First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING14922 USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0380765535 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Control and Escape Collins, 1997. 1st. Paperback. 187 pages. Double Click Cafe: 4 Slight wear to covers. Very Good. Book number: 86497 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Control & Escape; Love on the Net" 1997 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61693 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs PAPERBACK novels fiction romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Cyber Kiss; Love on the Net" 1997 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61694 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs PAPERBACK novels fiction romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daphne: A Novel Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Childrens Books, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0152004343. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/white,rumpled like they had been near moisture,DJ states BookClub,book states First Edition; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 38798 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0152004343 Children Fiction Girls Juvenile Women Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Click Cafe 4: Control & Escape London, England, Harper Collins. 1997. (ISBN: 0006752632) Soft Cover . Fine soft cover. A novel of romance on the internet, aimed at older children and teenagers. Fine. Book number: 008690 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children's Books; Children's Fiction; Romance; Computers; the Internet. 0006752632 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Click Cafe 2: Love Bytes London, England, Harper Collins. 1997. (ISBN: 0006752616) Soft Cover . Fine soft cover. A novel of romance on the internet, aimed at older children and teenagers. Fine. Book number: 008692 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children's Books; Children's Fiction; Romance; Computers; the Internet. 0006752616 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Click Cafe 3: Access Romance London, England, Harper Collins. 1997. (ISBN: 0006752624) Soft Cover . Fine soft cover. A novel of romance on the internet, aimed at older children and teenagers. Fine. Book number: 008691 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children's Books; Children's Fiction; Romance; Computers; the Internet. 0006752624 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fever (Replica 9) Skylark 1999 Paperback, 167pp. "Despite superior genes that are supposed to guarantee her perfect health, Amy experiences pain, dizziness, and loss of physical control. Why are her amazing skills disappearing just when she needs them most? And what if she is forced to survive as an ordinary teenager? ", (ISBN: 9780553486933). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 566104 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780553486933 9780553486933 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fever (Replica 9) Bantam Books Ltd 1999 Paperback, 167pp. (ISBN: 0553486934). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 216839 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens0553486934 0553486934 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De geheime club 2000. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 125. Voor het eerst wil Judy, die het resultaat is van genetische manipulatie, bij een groepje horen op school en dat geeft te denken. ISBN: 9789024373710. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1579767 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789024373710 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page