ascending
descending
found: 170 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
KAY, GUY GAVRIEL
The Last Light of the Sun
Viking Canada. (ISBN: 0-670-04319-2) . 2004, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Fantasy).
Book number: 388589
USD 41.12 [Appr.: EURO 32.75 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3266]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0670043192
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KAY GUY GAVRIEL
The Lions Of Al-Rassan
London, Harper Collins. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006480306) Paperback. 592 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. In The Once Powerful Emire Of El-Rasson, King Almalik Cartada Is On The Ascendancy, Adding City Afyer City To His Realm Aided Always By The Notorious Ammar Ibn Khairan-poet, Diplomat, Soldier And Assassin. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 056571
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0006480306
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KAY GUY GAVRIEL
The Lions Of Al-Rassan
London, Harper Collins. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006480306) Paperback. 592 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. In The Once Powerful Emire Of El-Rasson, King Almalik Cartada Is On The Ascendancy, Adding City Afyer City To His Realm Aided Always By The Notorious Ammar Ibn Khairan-poet, Diplomat, Soldier And Assassin. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 059296
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0006480306
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GAVRIEL KAY, GUY,
The lions of Al-Rassan.
Harper, 1996. 527 pp. Pbk.
Book number: 23722
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KAY GUY GAVRIEL
The Lions Of Al-Rassan
London, Harper Collins. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006480306) Paperback. 592 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. In The Once Powerful Emire Of El-Rasson, King Almalik Cartada Is On The Ascendancy, Adding City Afyer City To His Realm Aided Always By The Notorious Ammar Ibn Khairan-poet, Diplomat, Soldier And Assassin. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 064296
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0006480306
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KAY GUY GAVRIEL
Sailing To Sarantium
United Kingdom, Earthlight. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671021931) Paperback. 437 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Sarantine Empire Is Beset By Enemies, But The Emperor Valerius II Is Determined To Win Rhodias. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 047651
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0671021931
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KAY GUY GAVRIEL
Sailing To Sarantium
London, Simon and Schuster. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684851709) Paperback. 437 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. In A World Of Intrigue And Danger And The Threat Of War, Valerius II Of Sarantium And His Brilliant Empress Find Themselves Contending With Pagan Bassanids To The East, Barbarian Tribes To The West And North, And The Plots Of Their Own Bejewelled Court. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 072041
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0684851709
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KAY GUY GAVRIEL
Sailing To Sarantium
London, Simon and Schuster. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684851709) Paperback. 437 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. In A World Of Intrigue And Danger And The Threat Of War, Valerius II Of Sarantium And His Brilliant Empress Find Themselves Contending With Pagan Bassanids To The East, Barbarian Tribes To The West And North, And The Plots Of Their Own Bejewelled Court. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 070000
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0684851709
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KAY GUY GAVRIEL
Sailing To Sarantium
London, Simon and Schuster. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684851709) Paperback. 437 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. In A World Of Intrigue And Danger And The Threat Of War, Valerius II Of Sarantium And His Brilliant Empress Find Themselves Contending With Pagan Bassanids To The East, Barbarian Tribes To The West And North, And The Plots Of Their Own Bejewelled Court. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 060552
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0684851709
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KAY GUY GAVRIEL
Sailing To Sarantium
London, Simon And Schuster. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684851709) Paperback. 437 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. In A World Of Intrigue And Danger And The Threat Of War, Valerius II Of Sarantium And His Brilliant Empress Find Themselves Contending With Pagan Bassanids To The East, Barbarian Tribes To The West And North, And The Plots Of Their Own Bejewelled Court. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 063553
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0684851709
In shopping cart

More information

KAY GUY GAVRIEL
Le Chemin de Sarance
Buchet/Chastel 2001 ISBN 2283018439. 2001. Soft cover. 8vo, pbk/br, Very Good/Tres Bon.
Book number: 10547
CAD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.4 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1859]
In shopping cart

More information

KAY, GUY GAVRIEL,
The Darkest Road: The Fionavar Tapestry, Book Three.
New York, Roc / New American Library, 2001. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 424.
Book number: MASTER170761I
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Rare
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KAY,GUY GAVRIEL.
THE DARKEST ROAD: The Fionavar Tapestry, Book 3.
New York: Arbor House, (1986.) 3rd printing. The final volume in this fantasy trilogy. SIGNED on the title page. Map, 420 pp. Very good in a near fine dust jacket (toning to pages) Uncommon signed. ISBN: 0-87795822X
Book number: 50345
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: historical fantasy, 087795822X
In shopping cart

More information

KAY, GUY GAVRIEL,
The Darkest Road: The Fionavar Tapestry, Book Three.
New York, Roc / New American Library, 2001. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 424.
Book number: MASTER199492I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Rare
In shopping cart

More information

KAY, GUY GAVRIEL
The Darkest Road : The Fionavar Tapestry Book Three
New York, Arbor House. 1986, Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 087795822x). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book club edition with dampstaining to boards. Good only reading copy, with clean and unmarked pages. 355pp. Dust jacket is rubbed, with short edge tears, and offered in a new mylar cover. Book Three of the highly acclaimed Fionavar Tapestry. Good/Very Good.
Book number: 034973
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fionavar Tapestry 3 087795822x
In shopping cart

More information

KAY, GUY GAVRIEL
Darkest Road
Collins, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1986. Signed on the title page by the author and the copyright page by David Hartwell who edited the book. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506115
USD 79.99 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6354]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GUY GAVRIEL KAY
The Darkest Road
HarperCollins Publishers Canada,, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine creases, minor cover crease, bend on buttom corner, minor scuff books ID: mon0000000484 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000000484
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Epic, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

KAY, GUY GAVRIEL
The darkest road
1992. Paperback. Pp: 420. De fem unge fra vor egen verden er i Fionavar hver for sig blevet trukket ind i et net af begivenheder, der fører frem til det afgørende slag mellem det gode og det onde. ISBN: 9780586215241. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1998686
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780586215241
In shopping cart

More information

GUY GAVRIEL KAY
The Darkest Road. The Fionavar Tapestry. Book Three
Great Britain, Unwin, 1988. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0048233609 Paperback Paperback. Foxing to end inside covers and edge. Concluding this vast epic fantasy, The Darkest Road carries the young heroes from our own world to the final titanic battle for Fionavar against the evil of Rakoth Maugrim. 420 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci fi fantasy and horror, The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 064872
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION_FANTASY_GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

KAY, GUY GAVRIEL
The Darkest Road. The Fionavar Tapestry: Book Three
HarperCollinsPublishers, 1996. Paperback. NEAR FINE, Looks unread. Slight edge tanning. Curl. Main language English. ISBN 0586215247. Weight 247g..
Book number: 31821
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: 0586215247
In shopping cart

More information

KAY, GUY GAVRIEL
Darkest Road
Arbor House, 1986. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED SOFTCOVER Proof. Published by Arbor House in 1986. Signed on the title page by the author. The proof is also wrapped in a jacket of the hardcover edition. The top edges of it are bumped and creased, as the jacket is a little larger than the proof. Virtually no wear to the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503851
USD 55.99 [Appr.: EURO 44.75 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 4448]
In shopping cart

More information

KAY, GUY GAVRIEL
The darkest road
1992. Paperback. Pp: 420. De fem unge fra vor egen verden er i Fionavar hver for sig blevet trukket ind i et net af begivenheder, der fører frem til det afgørende slag mellem det gode og det onde. ISBN: 9780586215241. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U662669
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780586215241
In shopping cart

More information

GUY GAVRIEL KAY
The Darkest Road (Fionavar Tapestry)
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1988 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780048233608). Good.
Book number: 544302
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780048233608 9780048233608
In shopping cart

More information

GUY GAVRIEL KAY
The Darkest Road: The Fionavar Tapestry Hardcover
U.S.A. Arbor House. 1986, Sixth Edition. (ISBN: 087795822X). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Hardcover with dust jacket both Near Fine clean condition. The third in a unique Arthurian fantasy Trilogy by a author who assisted Christopher Tolkien. Like new. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 677
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304]
Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: 087795822x welsh fantasy arthurian novel celtic fiction arthurian novel j.r.r.tolkien fiction trilogy legend
In shopping cart

More information

KAY, GUY GAVRIEL
Het Fionavar Tapijt 3: De donkerste weg
Sirius, 1990, 1ste druk, paperback. 9064410941 Naam op titelblad.
Book number: 118118928
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search