| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 15 books |
MORE TALES FROM THE FORBIDDEN PLANET Titan Books, 1990. 1st edition, original antholgy, limited slipcased edition, no signatures at all in this edition. Hardback. 1852863315. fine hardcover copy in a fine slipcase. Book number: FA08/246 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 1852863315 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MORE TALES FROM THE FORBIDDEN PLANET Titan, 1990. 1st printing. This anthology, the follow-up to ""Tales from the Forbidden Planet"" contains 15 original stories of the outrageous, the terrifying and the bizarre. Paperback. 1852863323. near fine trade paperback. Book number: FT11.613 GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 305]
Keywords: 1852863323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
More Tales From The Forbidden Planet. Titan Books: London, 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1852863315. Top of page edges a little spotted, else a fine copy in a VG dustjacket. Original anthology: new stories by Terry Pratchett, Storm Constantine, Larry Niven, Dave Langford, John Clute, Mary Gentle, Ian Watson, Mick Farren, Jamie Delano, R. M. Lamming and Neil Gaiman. Each story illustrated by a different artist. Book number: 05577 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 1852863315 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tales from the Forbidden Planet London, Titan Books, 1987. Used - Very Good. VG paperback 1st ed.. A clean copy.. ISBN: 1852860049 Book number: BOOKS029842I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 1852860049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TALES FROM THE FORBIDDEN PLANET Titan, 1987. 1st edition. Fourteen original tales of Science Fiction, Horror and Fantasy. Hardback. 1852860057. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FX10.307 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 1852860057 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TALES FROM THE FORBIDDEN PLANET Titan books, 1987. 1st printing, fourteen tales of science fiction horror and fantasy. Paperback. 1852860049. very good trade paperback copy. Book number: FC07/027 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 1852860049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TALES FROM THE FORBIDDEN PLANET Titan, 1987. 1st printing. This anthology contains 14 original stories of the outrageous, the terrifying and the bizarre. Paperback. 1852860049. near fine trade paperback. Book number: FT11.612 GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 305]
Keywords: 1852860049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TALES FROM THE FORBIDDEN PLANET Titan Books, 1987. 1st edition. This anthology contains 14 original stories of the outrageous, the terrifying and the bizarre, from writers such as Brian Aldiss, Michael Moorcock and Ramsey Campbell. Paperback. 1852860049. fine trade paperback. Book number: FN10.294 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 1852860049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TALES FROM THE FORBIDDEN PLANET Titan Books, 1987. 1st edition. This anthology contains 14 original stories of the outrageous, the terrifying and the bizarre, from writers such as Brian Aldiss, Michael Moorcock and Ramsey Campbell. Hardback. 1852860057. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine fustwrapper. Book number: FN10.293 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 990]
Keywords: 1852860057 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tales From The Forbidden Planet. Titan Books: London, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1852860065. Fine copy as issued without dustjacket, in a cloth slipcase. Original fiction by Brian Aldiss, John Brunner, Ramsey Campbell, Iain Banks, Louis Cooper, Harry Harrison, Gwyneth Jones, Garry Kilworth, Tanith Lee, Michael Moorcock, Keith Roberts, Josephine Saxton, Jody Scott and Lisa Tuttle: each story illustrated in b/w by a different artist. LIMITED EDITION: 250 numbered copies signed by all the authors and artists on five special bookplates inserted in a pocket affixed to the inner rear board, and slipcased. THIS COPY ADDITIONALLY SIGNED (AND SOME INSCRIBED) BY 21 (TWENTY-ONE) OF THE AUTHORS AND ARTISTS ON THE CONTENTS PAGE. Book number: 03213 GBP 82.50 [Appr.: EURO 103.25 US$ 129.34 | JP¥ 10275]
Keywords: 1852860065 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tales from the Forbidden Planet. Titan, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. An unmarked book in a bright unclipped dustjacket which has some edge wear. Includes 14 original stories by Brian Aldiss, Iain Banks, John Brunner, Ramsey Campbell, Michael Moorcock, Keith Roberts and Lisa Tuttle, amonst others. Illustrations are by 14 well known artists, including Chris Achilleos, Jim Burns, Hunt Emerson etc.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 8140 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Fiction:: SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Brian Aldiss Iain Banks John Brunner Ramsey Campbell Michael Moorcock Keith Roberts Lisa Tuttle Chris Achilleos Jim Burns | In shopping cart More information div> |
TALES FROM THE FORBIDDEN PLANET. Signed. London, Titan Books. 1987, First Edition. First Edition Limited to 250 copies Signed by all twenty-eight science fiction story contributors, authors and illustrators, including the Editor. A fine copy in gray cloth, black titles to the spine in gray cloth slipcase. 8vo. 256 pp. A superb Science Fiction collection and production from the retail mecca of this genre, Forbidden Planet, featuring Brian Aldiss, Iain Banks, Ian Gibson, Michael Moorcock et al. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 26501 USD 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 131.5 | £UK 105.25 | JP¥ 13107] Catalogue: Electronic List TBCL
Keywords: First Edition Signed Science Fiction . Gift Suggestions Speculative & Farthest out Fictions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tales From The Forbidden Planet. Titan Books: London, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1852860057. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. Original fiction by Brian Aldiss, John Brunner, Ramsey Campbell, Iain Banks, Louis Cooper, Harry Harrison, Gwyneth Jones, Garry Kilworth, Tanith Lee, Michael Moorcock, Keith Roberts, Josephine Saxton, Jody Scott and Lisa Tuttle: each story illustrated in b/w by a different artist. Book number: 31701 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 1852860057 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tales From The Forbidden Planet (Editor) Titan 1987 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and slightly bumped at base of spine and page edges lightly browned else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ Original stories by Brian Aldiss, Iain Banks, John Brunner, Ramsay Campbell, Louise Cooper, Harry Harrison, Gwyneth Jones, Garry Kilworth, Tanith Lee, Michael Moorcock, Keith Roberts, Josephine Saxton, Jody Scott, Lisa Tuttle; illustrations by Chris Achilleos, John Bolton, Brian Bolland, Jim Burns, Hunt Emerson, Brett Ewins, Glenn Fabry, Dave Gibbons, Ian Gibson, Graham Higgins, Mike Matthews, Bill Sanderson, Bill Sienkiewicz, Ron Smith & Brian Talbot" Book number: 108523 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tales From the Forbidden Planet Titan Books, 1987. paperback. very good copndition in wraps Book number: 23968 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |