| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 63 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Duffy. London: Jonathan Cape, (1980). First Edition. The first book under the "Kavanagh" pseudonym by Barnes, a mystery with a bisexual investigator as protagonist. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 913764 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duffy. London, Jonathan Cape, 1980. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. The first book under the "Kavanagh" pseudonym by Barnes, a mystery with a bisexual investigator as protagonist. Slight foxing to top edge, else fine in a fine, price-clipped dust jacket. Book number: 2858 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fiddle City UK, Jonathan Cape. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224019775). A stunningly beautiful copy of Barnes scarcest Duffy novel. There is a small nick on the back edge, insufficient to warrant a down grade in the rating.Please ask for full description/scans. DJ guarded in Brodart or similar protection. Fine/Fine. Book number: MAC292 USD 140.00 [Appr.: EURO 111.5 | £UK 89.5 | JP¥ 11121] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 0224019775 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fiddle City (Signed). London, Jonathan Cape, 1981. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Barnes (as "Dan Kavanagh") on the title page. Scarcest Duffy thriller. Book number: 1987 USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 239 | £UK 191.5 | JP¥ 23831] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Signed Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Going to the Dogs. (London): Viking, (1987). First Edition. The fourth novel in his pseudonymously published series featuring Duffy, a bisexual ex-cop. A few page corners turned; else fine in a fine dust jacket with a thin bump in the lamination on the rear panel. Book number: 021013 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Going to the Dogs UK, Viking. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670818291). Edges browned, top spotted. Dust jacket perfect bar small line of dust / browning on exposed edge of back flap. Very Good ++/Near Fine. Book number: MAF180 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 0670818291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Going to the Dogs. London: Viking, (1987). First Edition. His fourth pseudonymous Duffy novel. Age-toning to pages; else fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 913767 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Going to the Dogs. New York, Pantheon, 1987. First American edition. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. The first American edition of the fourth novel in his pseudonymously published series featuring Duffy. Slight top edge foxing; else fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 2860 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Putting the Boot In. London: Jonathan Cape, (1985). First Edition. His third pseudonymous Duffy novel. Age-toning to page edges; else fine in a near fine, price-clipped dust jacket with a lamination crease on the rear panel. Book number: 913766 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
VOL A TOUS LES ETAGES. ISBN : 274270048x. Actes sud.. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 290 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Philippe Loubat-Delranc. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20078164 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abblocken, Roman Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag, GmbH, Reinbek bei Hamburg guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3499221306. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU348025 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abblocken. Haffman 1992. 233 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben 3251011715 ISBN: 3453072995. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU048762 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ARRET DE JEU - Collection Points Roman R603 ISBN : 2020198576. SEUIL. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 225 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Richard Matas. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160077218 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
De beuk erin Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers. 1987, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9029017295) Paperback. 196 pag. Goede staat. Book number: 009899 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Cult & Pulp
| In shopping cart More information div> |
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 1870 LE PORT DE LA MAGOUILLE GALLIMARD .. 1982. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 251 pages. Illustration en noir et blanc sur la 1ère de couverture et la 4ème de couverture. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par R. FITZGERALD. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150109203 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duffy. Kriminalroman. A. d. Engl. von Willi Winkler. Zürich, Haffmans Verlag, 1990. 237 S. Farb. ill. OKart. 4.Auflage. Book number: KRI-228 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Kriminalliteratur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Duffy New York, Harper & Row, 1989. First printing of this edition. Paperback. First printing of this mass market paperback edition in the Perennial Mystery Library series. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Very Good . Book number: 87030 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Duffy. Kriminalroman. Heyne 1993. Taschenbuch guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung 3453066839 gebraucht - gut Book number: BU122958 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Duffy GB, Penguin. 1988, 1st Thus. (ISBN: 0140096418). Paperback. Ill.: Gary Keane (cover). Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. VG. Book number: p09641a GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2366]
Keywords: 0140096418 Gary Keane (Cover) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duffy. Jonathan Cape, 1980. 192pp, Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper - NOT price-clipped. Book number: 457983 GBP 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 US$ 48.6 | JP¥ 3861]
Keywords: Modern 1st Edition 0224018227 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duffy Penguin, Great Britain, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bookshop stamp on first page. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0140096418. ISBN/EAN: 9780140096415. Inventory No: 002067. -- Berry BooksBook number: 002067 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087]
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duffy Jonathan Cape, 1980. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Near Fine. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; Antiquarian & Rare. ISBN: 0224018221. ISBN/EAN: 9780224018227. Inventory No: 13102. Book number: 13102 AUD 436.50 [Appr.: EURO 340 US$ 426.81 | £UK 272.25 | JP¥ 33905] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; Antiquarian & Rare. Antiquarian & Rare | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duffy Heyne 1995. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3453066839. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU049600 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Duffy Zürich : Haffmans 1993, insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , Duffy, Kavanagh, Dan: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU392574 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Duffy Omnibus: Duffy, Putting the Boot In, Fiddle City and Going to the Dogs Penguin, 1991. First Separate, Paperback. Collectible; Very Good. VG- 1991 1ST PRINTING 1ST OMNIBUS PENGUIN EDITION, LOVELY EDITION WITH ORIGINAL COVER ARTWORK. CLASSIC COLLECTION OF DUFFY STORIES "Duffy", "Putting the Boot In", "Fiddle City" and "Going to the Dogs" . PAGES LIGHTLY TANNED, SPINE CREASED, TIDY UNMARKED COPY OF A SCARCE COLLECTION. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE No ISBN Quantity Available: 0. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: True Crime/Mafia/Detective Fiction; Inventory No: 011709. Book number: 011709 GBP 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 US$ 65.85 | JP¥ 5231] Catalogue: True Crime/Mafia/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Dan Kavanagh Duffy True Crime/Mafia/Detective Fiction; NOISBN True Crime/Mafia/Detective Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page