| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 189 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
In the Heat of the Summer (Also released as: The Mean Season.) Atheneum. (ISBN: 0-689-11269-6) . [1982], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. The author's first novel. Also released as: The Mean Season. (Mystery). Book number: 391574 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0689112696 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hornet Flight / Year of Wonders / the Analyst / Unscathed Reader's Digest undated c2003 VG/VG slight edgewear 540pp 12 colour illustrated title pages 8 x 5.5 515g ¶ An omnibus editin of abridged stories as above. -- Stort BooksBook number: 4024 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: fiction school holidays nazi base espionage plague isolate eyam revenge mistake courage sierra leone rebels 0276427394 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Readers Digest Condensed Books - Hornet Flight, Year of Wonders, The Analyst, Unscathed GREAT BRITAIN, Readers Digest - No Date. 2003, First Thus. (ISBN: 0276427394). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine / VG. 1st Edition Readers Digest Condensed Books omnibus (first thus) edition of the 4 fantastic books. The book is near fine. The dw is very good with some shelf wear and a very small nick at the top front edge that is closed. A very good copy overall. Book number: RDI002 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
Keywords: 0276427394 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analyst: Welcome To The First Day Of Your Death. London, Corgi Books. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552150843) Paperback. 639 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Until the moment he reads those words, New York psychoanalyst Dr Frederick Starks has led a quiet and , so he believes, blameless life.But with them and the accompanying letter, his world is thrown into chaos. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 021328 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0552150843 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day Of Reckoning New York, G.P.Putnam's Sons. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399134492) Hard Cover. 368 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. This Is The Spellbinding Story Of A Family In Jeopardy And What Happens When That Family Is Pushed To The Brink, But It Is More. As New/As New. Book number: 068204 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Fiction - Popular Fiction
Keywords: 0399134492 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hart's War London, Little, Brown And Co. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316849529) Paperback. 489 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Tommy Hart,whose B-25 Was Shown Down Over Germany, Is Burdened With Guilt That He Is The Only Surviving Member Of His Crew. As New/None Issued. Book number: 058979 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0316849529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Madman's Tale London, Bantam Press. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593053141) Paperback. 438 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. When A Young Female Trainee Is Found Brutally Murdered In The Nurses' Station Of The Western State Mental Hospital, There Is Apparently No Shortage Of Suspects-a Whole Hospital Of Them. As New/None Issued. Book number: 043107 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0593053141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scorpion Noir Pairs, FRANCE LOISIRS. 1984. (ISBN: 2724285417). Couverture Rigide. 424p. Tres Bon État/Tres Bon Etat. Book number: R01911 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 2724285417 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shadow Man London, Little, Brown And Co. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316913529) Paperback. 449 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. In The War-torn Chaos Of Berlin The Jews Ran Like Rats From Hide-out To Hide-out, Hunted Down In The Name Of Nazi Purity. Survival Was All-staying One Step Ahead Of The Next Train To Auschwitz, One Step Ahead Of Almost Certain Death. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 051264 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0316913529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strafkamp A.W. Bruna Uitgevers, 2000. Goed Paperback -- De Wijze UilBook number: 33770 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De analist (The Analyst) Utrecht, Zwarte Beertjes (Bruna). Dikke pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart beertje no. 3241 thriller. Vertaling Jan Mellema. Omslag Select Interface. Zonder jaartal (©2004). Rug iets scheefgelezen. Goed. Book number: 025992 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart beertje no. 3241 thriller niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
De analist 2004. Paperback. Pp: 518. ISBN: 9789046110782. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1530838 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789046110782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analyst Corgi Adult 2003 Paperback, 640pp. Ex library, (ISBN: 9780552150842). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 501542 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780552150842 9780552150842 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analyst Corgi, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 640. ISBN: 9780552150842. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1322877 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780552150842 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analyst Ballantine Books 2002 Paperback, 369pp. Kriminalroman. (ISBN: 9780593050347). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 780912 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller9780593050347 9780593050347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analyst Ballantine Books. 2003. (ISBN: 9780345426277) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0021232 USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 667] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345426277 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analyst Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002. First Edition, Trade Paperback. VG Trade size soft cover. Advance Reading copy with light soiling to front cover vg/--, Advance Reading Copy (ARC) . Book number: 32617 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Advance Reading Copies (ARCs)/ Proofs
Keywords: FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL SUSPENSE PSYCHOTHERAPISTS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analyst Ballantine Books, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780345426260. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 512 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 5320 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780345426260 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analyst Ballantine Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. 0345426274 Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING6993622 USD 4.47 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 355]
Keywords: 0345426274 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analyst Ballantine Books 2002 Paperback, 369pp. (ISBN: 9780593050347). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 496888 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780593050347 9780593050347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analyst Ballantine Books, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 512. Happy fifty third birthday, Doctor. Welcome to the first day of your death.Dr. Frederick Starks, a New York psychoanalyst, has just received a mysterious, threatening letter. Now he finds himself in the middle of a horrific game designed by a man who calls himself Rumplestiltskin. The rules: in two weeks, Starks must guess his tormentor's identity. If Starks succeeds, he goes free. If he fails, Rumplestiltskin will destroy, one by one, fifty-two of Dr. Starks' loved onesunless the good doctor agrees to kill himself. In a blistering race against time, Starks' is at the mercy of a psychopath's devious game of vengeance. He must find a way to stop the madmanbefore he himself is driven mad.. ISBN: 9780345426277. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U529139 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780345426277 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analyst,the NY, Ballantine Books. 2001, Stated First. (ISBN: 9780345426260) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0348, Gray Boards, and Spine, Red Lettering, # , 424 Pages, Xyz. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 012152 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analyst Corgi Adult 2003 Paperback, 640pp. (ISBN: 9780552150842). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 594305 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780552150842 9780552150842 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analyst Ballantine Books. 2002. (ISBN: 9780345426260) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0074928 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345426260 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analyst Bantam. 2002. (ISBN: 0593050347) Paperback. Welcome to the first day of your death.... Very Good. Book number: 012561 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction_psychological Fiction_suspense Psychotherapists_fiction 0593050347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page