ascending
descending
found: 189 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
KATZENBACH, JOHN
In the Heat of the Summer (Also released as: The Mean Season.)
Atheneum. (ISBN: 0-689-11269-6) . [1982], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. The author's first novel. Also released as: The Mean Season. (Mystery).
Book number: 391574
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0689112696
In shopping cart

More information

FOLLETT , KEN , GERALDINE BROOKS , JOHN KATZENBACH MAJOR PHIL ASHBY:
Hornet Flight / Year of Wonders / the Analyst / Unscathed
Reader's Digest undated c2003 VG/VG slight edgewear 540pp 12 colour illustrated title pages 8 x 5.5 515g
¶ An omnibus editin of abridged stories as above.
Book number: 4024
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: fiction school holidays nazi base espionage plague isolate eyam revenge mistake courage sierra leone rebels 0276427394
In shopping cart

More information

KEN FOLLETT, GERALDINE BROOKS, JOHN KATZENBACH, MAJOR PHILIP ASHBY
Readers Digest Condensed Books - Hornet Flight, Year of Wonders, The Analyst, Unscathed
GREAT BRITAIN, Readers Digest - No Date. 2003, First Thus. (ISBN: 0276427394). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine / VG. 1st Edition Readers Digest Condensed Books omnibus (first thus) edition of the 4 fantastic books. The book is near fine. The dw is very good with some shelf wear and a very small nick at the top front edge that is closed. A very good copy overall.
Book number: RDI002
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
Keywords: 0276427394
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KATZENBACH JOHN
The Analyst: Welcome To The First Day Of Your Death.
London, Corgi Books. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552150843) Paperback. 639 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Until the moment he reads those words, New York psychoanalyst Dr Frederick Starks has led a quiet and , so he believes, blameless life.But with them and the accompanying letter, his world is thrown into chaos. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 021328
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0552150843
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KATZENBACH JOHN
Day Of Reckoning
New York, G.P.Putnam's Sons. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399134492) Hard Cover. 368 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. This Is The Spellbinding Story Of A Family In Jeopardy And What Happens When That Family Is Pushed To The Brink, But It Is More. As New/As New.
Book number: 068204
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0399134492
In shopping cart

More information

KATZENBACH JOHN
Hart's War
London, Little, Brown And Co. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316849529) Paperback. 489 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Tommy Hart,whose B-25 Was Shown Down Over Germany, Is Burdened With Guilt That He Is The Only Surviving Member Of His Crew. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 058979
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 0316849529
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KATZENBACH JOHN
The Madman's Tale
London, Bantam Press. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593053141) Paperback. 438 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. When A Young Female Trainee Is Found Brutally Murdered In The Nurses' Station Of The Western State Mental Hospital, There Is Apparently No Shortage Of Suspects-a Whole Hospital Of Them. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 043107
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 0593053141
In shopping cart

More information

KATZENBACH JOHN
Scorpion Noir
Pairs, FRANCE LOISIRS. 1984. (ISBN: 2724285417). Couverture Rigide. 424p. Tres Bon État/Tres Bon Etat.
Book number: R01911
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 2724285417
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KATZENBACH JOHN
The Shadow Man
London, Little, Brown And Co. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316913529) Paperback. 449 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. In The War-torn Chaos Of Berlin The Jews Ran Like Rats From Hide-out To Hide-out, Hunted Down In The Name Of Nazi Purity. Survival Was All-staying One Step Ahead Of The Next Train To Auschwitz, One Step Ahead Of Almost Certain Death. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 051264
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 0316913529
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN KATZENBACH
Strafkamp
A.W. Bruna Uitgevers, 2000. Goed Paperback
Book number: 33770
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
In shopping cart

More information

KATZENBACH, JOHN
De analist (The Analyst)
Utrecht, Zwarte Beertjes (Bruna). Dikke pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart beertje no. 3241 thriller. Vertaling Jan Mellema. Omslag Select Interface. Zonder jaartal (©2004). Rug iets scheefgelezen. Goed.
Book number: 025992
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart beertje no. 3241 thriller niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

KATZENBACH, JOHN & MELLEMA, JAN
De analist
2004. Paperback. Pp: 518. ISBN: 9789046110782. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1530838
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789046110782
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN KATZENBACH
The Analyst
Corgi Adult 2003 Paperback, 640pp. Ex library, (ISBN: 9780552150842). Good.
Book number: 501542
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780552150842 9780552150842
In shopping cart

More information

KATZENBACH, JOHN
The Analyst
Corgi, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 640. ISBN: 9780552150842. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1322877
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780552150842
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN KATZENBACH
The Analyst
Ballantine Books 2002 Paperback, 369pp. Kriminalroman. (ISBN: 9780593050347). Very Good.
Book number: 780912
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller9780593050347 9780593050347
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN KATZENBACH
The Analyst
Ballantine Books. 2003. (ISBN: 9780345426277) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0021232
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 667]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345426277
In shopping cart

More information

KATZENBACH, JOHN
The Analyst
Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002. First Edition, Trade Paperback. VG Trade size soft cover. Advance Reading copy with light soiling to front cover vg/--, Advance Reading Copy (ARC) .
Book number: 32617
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL SUSPENSE PSYCHOTHERAPISTS
In shopping cart

More information

KATZENBACH, JOHN
The Analyst
Ballantine Books, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780345426260. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 512 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 5320
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780345426260
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN KATZENBACH
The Analyst
Ballantine Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. 0345426274 Very good. Used book.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6993622
USD 4.47 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 355]
Keywords: 0345426274
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN KATZENBACH
The Analyst
Ballantine Books 2002 Paperback, 369pp. (ISBN: 9780593050347). Very Good.
Book number: 496888
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780593050347 9780593050347
In shopping cart

More information

KATZENBACH, JOHN
The Analyst
Ballantine Books, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 512. Happy fifty third birthday, Doctor. Welcome to the first day of your death.Dr. Frederick Starks, a New York psychoanalyst, has just received a mysterious, threatening letter. Now he finds himself in the middle of a horrific game designed by a man who calls himself Rumplestiltskin. The rules: in two weeks, Starks must guess his tormentor's identity. If Starks succeeds, he goes free. If he fails, Rumplestiltskin will destroy, one by one, fifty-two of Dr. Starks' loved onesunless the good doctor agrees to kill himself. In a blistering race against time, Starks' is at the mercy of a psychopath's devious game of vengeance. He must find a way to stop the madmanbefore he himself is driven mad.. ISBN: 9780345426277. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U529139
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780345426277
In shopping cart

More information

KATZENBACH, JOHN
Analyst,the
NY, Ballantine Books. 2001, Stated First. (ISBN: 9780345426260) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0348, Gray Boards, and Spine, Red Lettering, # , 424 Pages, Xyz. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 012152
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN KATZENBACH
The Analyst
Corgi Adult 2003 Paperback, 640pp. (ISBN: 9780552150842). Good.
Book number: 594305
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780552150842 9780552150842
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN KATZENBACH
The Analyst
Ballantine Books. 2002. (ISBN: 9780345426260) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0074928
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345426260
In shopping cart

More information

KATZENBACH, JOHN
The Analyst
Bantam. 2002. (ISBN: 0593050347) Paperback. Welcome to the first day of your death.... Very Good.
Book number: 012561
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction_psychological Fiction_suspense Psychotherapists_fiction 0593050347
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search