| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
Aus dem Dunkel Wien ; München : Jungbrunnen, 1997. , Taschenbuchausgabe, 205 S., 22 cm Pp. Paperback, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 167528 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinder & Jugend
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aus dem Dunkel Wien ; München : Jungbrunnen, 1997. 205 S. 22 cm kart., guter Zustand Book number: 261839 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Kinder & Jugend
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Come Like Shadows Toronto, Viking, 1993, First printing. (ISBN: 0670848611) Hardcover . Cloth & boards. Faint erasure to front free endpaper, else fine. Dust jacket softly creased along top of front panel, creased nick at foot of spine; near fine otherwise. Inscribed by the author. Fantasy novel for younger readers set at the Stratford Shakespeare Festival in Ontario by this Canadian author. Inscribed by Author. Book number: 38146 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Horror Children's Books0670848611 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Come Like Shadows New York: Viking, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670848611. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; While spending the summer assisting a famous director on a production of Macbeth, Kinny O'Neil becomes trapped in an ancient time warp with the real Macbeth and three mysterious women; 289 pages. Book number: 44533 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Juv Mysteries
Keywords: 0670848611 Fiction Mystery Supernatural Fiction Katz, Welwyn Wilton 1st Edition Young Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falschgesicht Boje Verlag 1994. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben, ISBN: 3414854643. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU100478 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Kinder- und Jugendliteratur, Märchen, Comics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
False face McElderry, 1988. 1st USA edition, a young adult dark fantasy novel. hardback. 068950456x. fine in nr fine dustwrapper. Book number: FAN519X GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 068950456x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Out of the Dark Margaret K. McElderry Books. 1996, First American. (ISBN: 0 689 80947 6). Hardcover, NEAR FINE/FINE,unpriceclipped dustjacket. 5.5x8.5"; rem. mark on bottom foredge. Weaving Viking mythology and history with the present, Out of the Dark is a moving story about coming to terms with grief and forgiveness. Book number: 004364 USD 15.04 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1195] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: MOTHERS and Sons, Ship Models, Newfoundland 0689809476 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Out of the Dark Groundwood Books, Toronto, 1995. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 185pp nf/-- . Book number: 50631 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION NEWFOUNDLAND LABRADOR NORTHMEN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third Magic Groundwood. 1994. (ISBN: 9780888991263) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0074134 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780888991263 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third Magic Hardcover U. S. A. New York: McElderry Books. 0, First American Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Hardcover and Dust Jacket both Very good. One teeny tiny chip. Pages clean. NOT a library book. First Edition. A mysterious young adult arthurian novel of the Fairy world. Great gift for a fan of Harry Potter. Great D/J painting of yiybf=g Arthur. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 005689 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: arthurian children's book arthurian young adult welsh fantasy arthurian fantasy king arthur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time Ghost. New York, Margaret K. McElderry Books, c1995, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 171p. Book number: 017349 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Children's Books Time Travel - Fict Young Adult Fiction Children's Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uit het donker treden Out of the Dark Antwerpen: Facet, 2000. Druk/edition: 1. 184 pag. het boek is als nieuw, vanaf 12 jaar Riedijk, John. gkt. ISBN: 90 5016 287 8. uitstekend. -- Utz BoekenBook number: 19080.1 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: 9050162878 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Whalesinger Groundwood Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1990. First Edition, Hard Cover. near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean and tight. Unmarked nf/nf . Book number: 43866 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Whalesinger Toronto, ON: Douglas & Mcintyre Ltd. /Groundwood, 1990. First Canadian Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0888991134. Light wear and scuffing, price clipped, crease on front flap. ; DJ in Mylar. ; 212 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 6906 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Juvenile - Young Adult
Keywords: 0888991134 Conservation California Juvenile - Young Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Whalesinger Toronto, Groundwood Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0888991134). Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Pp212.signed and dedicated by author on title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed and Dedicated By the Author. Book number: 056291 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Fiction,Canadian Literature,Canadian Fiction Signed Canada 0888991134 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Whalesinger New York, Margaret K. McElderry Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-689-50511-6). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 212 pp. First printing. Fine/Fine. Book number: 019699 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction - Juvenile 0689505116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Whalesinger. Toronto, Douglas & Mcintyre, 1990. First Edition, 8VO, 212 pp. NF/F ¶ True first edition. Discreet mouse stamp on half-title, otherwise fine. Book number: 19396 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Young Adult
Keywords: Young Adult 0888991134 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Witchery Hill Dell Laurel. (ISBN: 0-440-20637-5) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 169532 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0440206375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Witchery Hill (signed) Atheneum / Margaret K. Mcelderry Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1985. 2nd Printing, Hard Cover. Very Good+ Signed/Very Good. Signed by Author. VG+ blue cloth hard cover in vg dj now in mylar, Signed and inscribed by the author on title page ow unmarked Dj has wear along top edge and 1 inch tear at top back corner and crease to front flap244pp vg+/vg . Book number: 26463 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: WITCHCRAFT FICTION JUVENILE HORROR GHOST STORIES. Guersey, Channel Islands, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zonnegod en Maanheks 2000. Hardcover. Pp: 184. Als de 12-jarige Thorny in de zomer naar een plaatsje in Engeland wordt gestuurd, vraagt ze zich af waarom iedereen zich zo druk maakt over een oude steencirkel. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789050162999. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1325738 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789050162999 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |