ascending
descending
found: 20 books

KATZ, WELWYN WILTON:
Aus dem Dunkel
Wien ; München : Jungbrunnen, 1997. , Taschenbuchausgabe, 205 S., 22 cm Pp. Paperback, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 167528
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Kinder & Jugend
In shopping cart

More information

KATZ, WELWYN WILTON:
Aus dem Dunkel
Wien ; München : Jungbrunnen, 1997. 205 S. 22 cm kart., guter Zustand
Book number: 261839
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Kinder & Jugend
In shopping cart

More information

KATZ, WELWYN WILTON
Come Like Shadows
Toronto, Viking, 1993, First printing. (ISBN: 0670848611) Hardcover . Cloth & boards. Faint erasure to front free endpaper, else fine. Dust jacket softly creased along top of front panel, creased nick at foot of spine; near fine otherwise. Inscribed by the author. Fantasy novel for younger readers set at the Stratford Shakespeare Festival in Ontario by this Canadian author. Inscribed by Author.
Book number: 38146
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Horror Children's Books0670848611
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KATZ, WELWYN WILTON
Come Like Shadows
New York: Viking, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670848611. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; While spending the summer assisting a famous director on a production of Macbeth, Kinny O'Neil becomes trapped in an ancient time warp with the real Macbeth and three mysterious women; 289 pages.
Book number: 44533
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Juv Mysteries
Keywords: 0670848611 Fiction Mystery Supernatural Fiction Katz, Welwyn Wilton 1st Edition Young Adult
In shopping cart

More information

KATZ, WELWYN WILTON
Falschgesicht
Boje Verlag 1994. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben, ISBN: 3414854643. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU100478
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

KATZ WELWYN WILTON
False face
McElderry, 1988. 1st USA edition, a young adult dark fantasy novel. hardback. 068950456x. fine in nr fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FAN519X
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 068950456x
In shopping cart

More information

KATZ, WELWYN WILTON
Out of the Dark
Margaret K. McElderry Books. 1996, First American. (ISBN: 0 689 80947 6). Hardcover, NEAR FINE/FINE,unpriceclipped dustjacket. 5.5x8.5"; rem. mark on bottom foredge. Weaving Viking mythology and history with the present, Out of the Dark is a moving story about coming to terms with grief and forgiveness.
Book number: 004364
USD 15.04 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1195]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: MOTHERS and Sons, Ship Models, Newfoundland 0689809476
In shopping cart

More information

KATZ, WELWYN WILTON
Out of the Dark
Groundwood Books, Toronto, 1995. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 185pp nf/-- .
Book number: 50631
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION NEWFOUNDLAND LABRADOR NORTHMEN
In shopping cart

More information

WELWYN WILTON KATZ
The Third Magic
Groundwood. 1994. (ISBN: 9780888991263) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0074134
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780888991263
In shopping cart

More information

WELWYN WILTON KATZ
The Third Magic Hardcover
U. S. A. New York: McElderry Books. 0, First American Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Hardcover and Dust Jacket both Very good. One teeny tiny chip. Pages clean. NOT a library book. First Edition. A mysterious young adult arthurian novel of the Fairy world. Great gift for a fan of Harry Potter. Great D/J painting of yiybf=g Arthur. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005689
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: arthurian children's book arthurian young adult welsh fantasy arthurian fantasy king arthur
In shopping cart

More information

KATZ, WELWYN WILTON.
Time Ghost.
New York, Margaret K. McElderry Books, c1995, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 171p.
Book number: 017349
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Children's Books Time Travel - Fict Young Adult Fiction Children's Books
In shopping cart

More information

KATZ, WELWYN WILTON.
Uit het donker treden Out of the Dark
Antwerpen: Facet, 2000. Druk/edition: 1. 184 pag. het boek is als nieuw, vanaf 12 jaar Riedijk, John. gkt. ISBN: 90 5016 287 8. uitstekend.
Book number: 19080.1
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9050162878
In shopping cart

More information

KATZ, WELWYN WILTON
Whalesinger
Groundwood Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1990. First Edition, Hard Cover. near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean and tight. Unmarked nf/nf .
Book number: 43866
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894]
Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

KATZ, WELWYN WILTON
Whalesinger
Toronto, ON: Douglas & Mcintyre Ltd. /Groundwood, 1990. First Canadian Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0888991134. Light wear and scuffing, price clipped, crease on front flap. ; DJ in Mylar. ; 212 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 6906
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0888991134 Conservation California Juvenile - Young Adult
In shopping cart

More information

KATZ, WELWYN WILTON
Whalesinger
Toronto, Groundwood Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0888991134). Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Pp212.signed and dedicated by author on title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed and Dedicated By the Author.
Book number: 056291
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: Fiction,Canadian Literature,Canadian Fiction Signed Canada 0888991134
In shopping cart

More information

KATZ, WELWYN WILTON
Whalesinger
New York, Margaret K. McElderry Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-689-50511-6). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 212 pp. First printing. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 019699
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction - Juvenile 0689505116
In shopping cart

More information

KATZ, WELWYN WILTON,
Whalesinger.
Toronto, Douglas & Mcintyre, 1990. First Edition, 8VO, 212 pp. NF/F
¶ True first edition. Discreet mouse stamp on half-title, otherwise fine.
Book number: 19396
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Young Adult
Keywords: Young Adult 0888991134
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KATZ, WELWYN WILTON
Witchery Hill
Dell Laurel. (ISBN: 0-440-20637-5) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 169532
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0440206375
In shopping cart

More information

KATZ, WELWYN WILTON
Witchery Hill (signed)
Atheneum / Margaret K. Mcelderry Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1985. 2nd Printing, Hard Cover. Very Good+ Signed/Very Good. Signed by Author. VG+ blue cloth hard cover in vg dj now in mylar, Signed and inscribed by the author on title page ow unmarked Dj has wear along top edge and 1 inch tear at top back corner and crease to front flap244pp vg+/vg .
Book number: 26463
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: WITCHCRAFT FICTION JUVENILE HORROR GHOST STORIES. Guersey, Channel Islands,
In shopping cart

More information

KATZ, WELWYN WILTON & RIEDIJK, JOHN
Zonnegod en Maanheks
2000. Hardcover. Pp: 184. Als de 12-jarige Thorny in de zomer naar een plaatsje in Engeland wordt gestuurd, vraagt ze zich af waarom iedereen zich zo druk maakt over een oude steencirkel. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789050162999. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1325738
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789050162999
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search