| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 63 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Der Bilderdetektiv / Deutschland, eine Reise / Im Auge des Orkans / Meine Hunde, die Schafe und ich (Im Spiegel der Zeit) Readers Digest Verlag (Das Beste) 2006. 521 S. Gebundene Ausgabe Topzustand ISBN: 3899153596. wie neu - gebraucht Book number: BU101118 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death by station wagon : a suburban detective mystery. New York, Doubleday, c1993, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 360pp. 23 cm. 0385421125. Author's first mystery Book number: 25702 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP„ 1239] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Detective Fiction Mysteries 0385421125 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death by Station Wagon Doubleday, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780385421126. Suburban Detective Mysteries; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 360 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 4158 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 9780385421126 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Death Row Doubleday, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, () ID: mon0000111202 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000111202 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death by Station Wagon (Suburban Detective Mysteries) Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385421125 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Slight spine slant.. Very Good . Book number: BING713039 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: 0385421125 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death by Station Wagon New York: Bantam Crimeline, 1994. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 055329881X. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; (Suburban Detective Mysteries) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 303 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 216055 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 396] Catalogue: Mystery; Detective
Keywords: 055329881x Fiction Mystery Suburban Detective Mystery Series Katz, Jon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Row. Doubleday and Company, Inc., New York: 1998. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. In his latest outing in the world of crime comes where you least expect it, Jon Katz's acclaimed Suburban Detective uncovers a murderous clique of doctors who prey on those whose lives they are entrusted to preserve. ¶ 228 pages. Book number: 27330X1 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1112] Catalogue: SUSPENSE
Keywords: ( Mystery Crime Doctors Medical ). 0385479220 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death by Station Wagon London, Doubleday. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0385421125). hardcover. Used, In very good, apparently unread condition, with no marks, bumps or creases. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 143285 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 498] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Deleeuw, Kit (Fictitious Character)_fiction New 0385421125 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death by Station Wagon (Suburban Detective Mysteries) Crimeline, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 055329881X very good. 3rd printing. Spine slant and creasing. Signed by the author on the title page.. Very Good . Book number: BING7162316 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Keywords: 055329881x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dog Days: Dispatches from Bedlam Farm. New York, Random House, 2008. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Remainder Dot on Heel. Pages: 288. Book number: MASTER223337I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Animals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dog Days: Dispatches from Bedlam Farm NY: Villard, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 53946 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Keywords: Dogs * Memoir 9781400064045 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOG DAYS. Katz, Jon. DOG DAYS. NY: Villard, c2007. First edition. 273pp. 8vo. New trade hardcover copy with d/j Book number: 76053 USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP„ 1903]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dog Days Dispatches from Bedlam Farm Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2008. Softcover. ISBN: 9780812974355. 0.8 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good . Book number: 659 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 556]
Keywords: 9780812974355 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dog Year Twelve Months, Four Dogs, and Me Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2003. Softcover. ISBN: 9780812966909. 0.6 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 240 pages. Very Good . Book number: 661 USD 6.48 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 515]
Keywords: 9780812966909 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dog Days: Dispatches from Bedlam Farm. New York, Random House, 2008. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Remainder Dot on Heel. Pages: 288. Book number: MASTER226770I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Animals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dog Who Loved: Lenore, the Puppy Who Rescued Me. London Ebury / Random House, 2010. 1st thus ed. Paperback trade, as new condition, black & white photos. 198 pp. This book is a moving and inspiring story of love, compassion, and the incredibly rich and complex relationship between dogs and their humans. ISBN: 9780091932275. Book number: 25187 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1165] Catalogue: animals
Keywords: animals/pets, dogs, united states 9780091932275 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dogs of Bedlam Farm: An Adventure with Sixteen Sheep, Three Dogs, Two Donkeys, and Me Random House Trade Paperbacks, New York, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Minor cover edge wear, single spine crease, some shelf wear. 2005 Trade Paperback. 288 pp. "When Jon Katz adopted a border collie named Orson, his whole world changed. Gone were the two yellow Labs he wrote about in A Dog Year, as was the mountaintop cabin they loved. Katz moved into an old farmhouse on forty-two acres of pasture and woods with a menagerie: a ram named Nesbitt, fifteen ewes, a lonely donkey named Carol, a baby donkey named Fanny, and three border collies. Training Orson was a demanding project. But a perceptive dog trainer and friend told Katz: āoeIf you want to have a better dog, you will just have to be a better goddamned human.ā It was a lesson Katz took to heart. He now sees his dogs as a reflection of his willingness to improve, as well as a critical reminder of his shortcomings. Katz shows us that dogs are often what we make them: They may have their own traits and personalities, but in the end, they are mirrors of our own livesāliving, breathing testaments to our strengths and frustrations, our families and our pasts. The Dogs of Bedlam Farm recounts a harrowing winter Katz spent on a remote, windswept hillside in upstate New York with a few life-saving friends, ugly ghosts from the past, and more livestock than any novice should attempt to manage. Heartwarming, and full of drama, insight, and hard-won wisdom, it is the story of his several dogs forced Katz to confront his sense of humanity, and how he learned the places a dog could lead him and the ways a doge could change him.". Book number: 1504387 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP„ 357] Catalogue: Animals
Keywords: Animals::Pets Clearance Animals::Pets Clearance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogs of Bedlam Farm: Adventure with Sixteen Sheep, Three Dogs, Two Donkeys, and Me. New York, Villard / Random House, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 251. Book number: MASTER124685I USD 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1096] Catalogue: Animals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FAMILY STALKER. New York: Doubleday, 1994. First printing. Second in the Suburban Detective series featuring an ex-Wall Street trader turned detective; set in a small New Jersey town. Clippings of reviews laid in. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-385-469039 Book number: 22608 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1430] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: regional mystery, new jersey, 0385469039 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Family Stalker (a Suburban Detective Mystery) Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553569546. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 35541 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 476]
Keywords: 0553569546 Fiction Mystery Suburban Detective Deleeuw Kit Fictitious Character Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Father's Club (Suburban Detective Mysteries) Doubleday. PAPERBACK. 0385479212 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING713043 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: 0385479212 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Father's Club (Suburban Detective Mysteries) Doubleday. PAPERBACK. 0385479212 First edition. Slight spine slant, else very good in very good dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING60700 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 711]
Keywords: 0385479212 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Father'S Club (Suburban Detective Mysteries) Doubleday, 1996. Paperback. Like New. ID: g_6908_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g_6908_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Father's Club: A Suburban Detective Mystery Doubleday, 1996, Doubleday, 1996. Near fine uncorrected proof, softcover, no dustjacket. B01 Book number: ABE-59189676 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 596] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fathers' Club; a Suburban Detective Mystery Doubleday & Co, New York, 1996. Stated First, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 237 pp. + 3 blank. Colour illustrated dustwrapper. Mystery novel, part of the "Suburban Detective" series, in which a suburban dad solves a murder involving one of his own--a dad and Rochambeau neighbor. Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0203188 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP„ 1553] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective, Series, Novel Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page