| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Arthurian Companion (Pendragon Fiction Series). Oakland, CA, Chaosium, Incorporated, 1997. First edition / First printing. Trade Paperback. Ill.: Org, Ed (illustrator). A near fine copy. Minor wear to wrappers - nice clean copy. Book number: 4821 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Org, Ed (Illustrator) Science Fiction Fantasy Sf / Fantasy Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Amberleaf Fair Ace. 1986. (ISBN: 9780441520091) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0085914 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441520091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Amberleaf Fair New York, Ace Books. 1986. (ISBN: 044152009 X) Mass Market Paperback. 186 pp, stamped introduction page, punched hole on front cover. Very Good. Book number: 59826 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 044152009x | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Amberleaf fair Ace, 1986. 1st printing. paperback. 044152009X. fine copy, paperback. Book number: FZT7155006 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 044152009X | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Amberleaf Fair NY: Ace, 1986. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 044152009X. in softcover (no reader creases). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 129691 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 044152009x Fantasy 0-441-52009-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frost Flower and Windbourne New York, Berkley Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0425055914) Mass Market Paperback. 234 pp. sunned spine. Very Good. Book number: 59825 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0425055914 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frost Flower and Thorn U.S. Berkley. 1980, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-425-04540-4) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light cover wear. Thin reading crease along spine on front cover. Very Good +. Book number: 4093 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy 0425045404 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frost Flower and Thorn Berkley 1985 Paperback, 275pp. (ISBN: 0425075885). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 079726 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction, Thriller"0425075885 0425075885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frostflower and Windbourn Berkley. 1985. (ISBN: 9780425076774) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0085915 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780425076774 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frostflower and Windbourne Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05591-4) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 916902 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0425055914 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frostflower and Windbourne Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05591-4) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 189631 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0425055914 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frostflower Sequence. 2 Volume Set. 1. Frostflower and Thorn. 2. Frostflower and Windbourne. (Frost Flower. ) Berkley, New York, (1985), 2nd printings.. 276 pp, 234 pp, PBs - 2 volumes. "The Sorceress Frostflower could bring a babe from seed to term in the course of a winter's afternoon. The Swordswoman Thorn could strew a field with corpses in a moment's battle rage. Outcasts, both of them. Hun ted by the farmer-priests who ruled the wasteland that once had been a world. Then Thorn in her folly got pregnant. Flower in her folly wanted the child. And together, foolishly, they set out to survive.." Interiors - pages/inside cov e r s o f b o o k 2 browning lightly, otherwise books are clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exteriors - light edgewear, reading crease down front hinge & light fading to spine of book 2, spines flat with very faint crease to book 1. VG -. Book number: 7935 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Frostflower, Frost Flower, Sorceress, Swordswoman, Thorn, Sword & Sorcery, Tanglelands, Windbourne, Five Roads Crossing, High Priestess. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frostflower and Thorn Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04540-4) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 806950 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0425045404 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frostflower and Windbourne Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-07677-6) . 1985, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored. (Fantasy). Book number: 924549 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0425076776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frostflower and Thorn Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-07588-5) . 1985, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 914921 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0425075885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frostflower And Thorn Berkley 1985 Paperback, 288pp. "Two outcasts, Frostflower, a sorceress, and Thorn, a swordswoman, band together in order to elude the farmer-priests who are hunting them ", (ISBN: 9780425075883). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 605352 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780425075883 9780425075883 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frostflower and Windbourne Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-07677-6) . 1985, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 157022 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0425076776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Idylls of the Queen U. S. A. 1982. (ISBN: 0425080803). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book, Mass Market Paperback. Good, to Very Good. 1st.U.S.Ed. Very good Arthurian mystery novel based on Malory and the famous scene with a deadly apple.Clean pages. Good. Book number: 006839 USD 122.00 [Appr.: EURO 97.25 | £UK 78 | JP¥ 9691] Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: 0425080803 arthurian mystery arthurian fiction arthurian mystery literature fiction guinevere guenevere camelot legend medieval novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
IDYLLS OF THE QUEEN. New York: Ace Books, 1982. Paperback original - first printing. An Arthurian fantasy of magic and murder. Near fine in wrappers. ISBN: 0-441358489 Book number: 16064 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Arthurian legend
Keywords: king arthur 0441358489 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Idylls of the Queen Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-35848-9) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Arthurian). Book number: 849343 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian 0441358489 | In shopping cart More information div> |
King Arthur Companion: A Guide to the People, Places and Things of Arthur's Britain (Pendragon) Albany, Chaosium, 1983, First edition, later printing. (ISBN: 0933635176) PAPERBACK , Light wear to wrappers. Book number: 014599 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Games General 0933635176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The King Arthur Companion Hardcover First Edition Reston Publishing. 1983, First American Edition. Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book, Hardcover with Beautiful Romantic Dust Jacket of Lancelot and Guinevere both in clean very good condition. Great dictionary of medieval Arthurian literature. Each description is a mini story. Guinevere is a case in point. Uncommon in this hardcover great condition. Wonderful gift. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 013226 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: arthurian dictionary lancelot guinevere camelot arthur book guinevere lancelot arthurian dictionary medieval malory | In shopping cart More information div> |
The King Arthur Companion Phyllis Ann Karr, 1983. Trade Paperback with dark red covers. Light scuffing on covers and corners. 11.75 X 9.5 with 174 pp. A Supplement for Pendragon game or as a reference.. Paperback, Very Good ISBN: 0993635176. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 16329 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
Keywords: 0993635176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
King Arthur Companion. Reston: Reston Publishing Company, 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0835936988. First printing. A few ink markings to the map on the first page, else near fine in a very good (small chip at the base of the front panel) dust jacket. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 14612 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0835936988 Arthurian Literature Reference General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The King Arthur Companion Reston Virginia, Reston. 1983, First Edition of This Imprint. (ISBN: 0835936988) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Literary Non-Ficiton, Dark green cloth hardcover stamped with yellow titles, dark mustard endpapers; in color-illustrated dust jacket. 173 pages with maps and decorative initials. Alphabetical entries for sections such as People, Places, Things. Sorts out the various confusing elements of lineage, relationships, locations, travel distances and times, knighthood and Knight Errantry, coats of arms, magical acts, chronology of Arthur's reign, etc. A necessary companion volume for Arthurian research. In better than very good condition with minor rubs at corners and spine ends, in a similarly clean dust jacket with very minor rubs along top edge and rear spine edge. Front cover is very slightly bowed. LIT 3504. Very Good Plus Condition/Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. Book number: 3504 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Literature: Non-Fiction
Keywords: Arthurian Romances Literary Criticism Medieval, King Arthur, Legends English British England, Round Table, Knights, Lancelot Launcelot 0835936988 | In shopping cart More information div> |