ascending
descending
found: 16 books

 -
CHARLES LEE KARR & CAROLL ROBBINS CARR
REMINGTON HANDGUNS
BONANZA BOOKS. 1960. In-8 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 152 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc,dans le texte Texte en anglais
Book number: R240004187
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

KARR JR., CHARLES LEE; KARR, CAROLL ROBBINS
Remington Handguns
NY, Bonanza Books. 1960, Reprint. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Photographs. Hardcover, Textblock is clean and tight; binding is lightly finger-smudged across the top margins of the front and rear boards, otherwise lightly worn; surface rubbed, price-clipped dust jacket with overall light edge and spine wear, and a couple of closed tears; 152p. including appendix, bibliography, and index. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: SJ8694
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Firearms History, Remington Handguns History, Weapons, Guns Photographs
In shopping cart

More information

LEE KARR
The Dark Secret of Hunters Hall
Kensington Pub Corp (Mm). (ISBN: 9780821741641) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0005979
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780821741641
In shopping cart

More information

KARR, LEE
Footsteps in the Night
Silhouette Books: Silhouette Books, 1993. . B014155; 248 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps.
Book number: 14155
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Karr
In shopping cart

More information

KARR,P.A. LEE,T. SCHWEITZER,D. STABLEFORD,B. E ALTRI.
La leggenda del Santo Graal.
A cura di Mike Ashley. Introduz.all'ediz.italiana di G.Pilo. Roma, 1998, Newton & Compton Ed. Coll.I Big,3. cm.16x22, pp.412, br.con bandelle, cop.fig.a col
Book number: 69553
€  7.70 [Appr.: US$ 9.67 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 768]
Catalogue: Esoterismo
In shopping cart

More information

KARR,CHARLES LEE
Remingt on Handguns
Harrisburg,PA, The Stackpole Company. 1951. Second Edition VG+ in VG dj.
Book number: 018996
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
In shopping cart

More information

KARR,CHARLES LEE
Remington Handguns
Harrisburg,PA, Military Service Publishing. 1947, First Edition. Small tear and chip to dj VG+ in VG+ dj, bookplate on free endpaper,clean and tight.
Book number: 003153
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752]
In shopping cart

More information

KARR, CHARLES LEE AND CAROLL ROBBINS KARR
Remington Handguns
The Stackpole Company. 1956, Third Edition. Hardback, Octavo. Ill.: Illustrated. Hard Cover, Near Fine/Very Chipped.
Book number: 044704
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Guns
Keywords: Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

KARR, CHARLES LEE
Remington Handguns
Harrisburg, PA, The Stackpole Company. 1947, Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near fine in VG+ dj with few small dj edge tears. Clean and tight. Near Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 041626
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: Firearms
In shopping cart

More information

KARR, CHARLES LEE
Remington Handguns
Harrisburg, PA, The Stackpole Company. 1960. Hard Cover. Near fine in good + edge rubbed dj. Near Fine/Good +.
Book number: 041138
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Firearms
In shopping cart

More information

KARR, CHARLES LEE, JR. AND CAROLL ROBBINS KARR,
Remington Handguns: The Remington Sportsmen's Library.
NY, Bonanza, (1960). VG in VG DJ. Laid in one-page color brochure from Remington on books in the Sportsmen's Library. Many formerly unknown facts about these. handguns. Every model is discussed separately. Its history and development is given, it is illustrated then analyzed with complete technical data.
Book number: BOOKS044411I
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
Catalogue: Guns
In shopping cart

More information

KARR, CHARLES LEE JR. & CAROLL ROBBINS.
Remington Handguns.
The Stackpole Co., Pennsylvania, 1960. 151 pp, b&w photographic plates, diagrams, top edge foxed, d/j rubbed and worn at edges, else very good copy in like, price-clipped d/j.. 4th edition, first published 1947.
Book number: 201837
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: guns firearms reference america
In shopping cart

More information

KARR, CHARLES LEE
Remington Handguns
Harrisburg, PA, The Stackpole Company. 1947, First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG+ dj with small dj edge chip. Bookplate on free endpaper else clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. Very Good +/Very Good +.
Book number: 021579
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: Firearms
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KARR, LEE (PSEUDONYM OF LEONA KARR)
Stranger in the Mist
Silhouette Shadows. (ISBN: 0-373-27003-8) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Leona Karr. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 346187
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0373270038
In shopping cart

More information

KARR, LEE
Stranger in the Mist (Silhouette Shadows Ser. , No. 3)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373270038. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 48161
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373270038 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KARR LEE
LE TUNNEL MAUDIT - A TWIST IN TIME
ISBN : 2280105233. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE SIXIEME SENS N° 111. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 213 pages.
¶ Traduction de F. Godebska.
Book number: RO90121556
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search