| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
REMINGTON HANDGUNS BONANZA BOOKS. 1960. In-8 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 152 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc,dans le texte Texte en anglais -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240004187 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Remington Handguns NY, Bonanza Books. 1960, Reprint. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Photographs. Hardcover, Textblock is clean and tight; binding is lightly finger-smudged across the top margins of the front and rear boards, otherwise lightly worn; surface rubbed, price-clipped dust jacket with overall light edge and spine wear, and a couple of closed tears; 152p. including appendix, bibliography, and index. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: SJ8694 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Hunting & Fishing/Firearms
Keywords: Firearms History, Remington Handguns History, Weapons, Guns Photographs | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Secret of Hunters Hall Kensington Pub Corp (Mm). (ISBN: 9780821741641) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0005979 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780821741641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Footsteps in the Night Silhouette Books: Silhouette Books, 1993. . B014155; 248 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps. Book number: 14155 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Karr | In shopping cart More information div> |
La leggenda del Santo Graal. A cura di Mike Ashley. Introduz.all'ediz.italiana di G.Pilo. Roma, 1998, Newton & Compton Ed. Coll.I Big,3. cm.16x22, pp.412, br.con bandelle, cop.fig.a col Book number: 69553 € 7.70 [Appr.: US$ 9.67 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Esoterismo
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Remingt on Handguns Harrisburg,PA, The Stackpole Company. 1951. Second Edition VG+ in VG dj. Book number: 018996 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Remington Handguns Harrisburg,PA, Military Service Publishing. 1947, First Edition. Small tear and chip to dj VG+ in VG+ dj, bookplate on free endpaper,clean and tight. Book number: 003153 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Remington Handguns The Stackpole Company. 1956, Third Edition. Hardback, Octavo. Ill.: Illustrated. Hard Cover, Near Fine/Very Chipped. Book number: 044704 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Guns
Keywords: Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Remington Handguns Harrisburg, PA, The Stackpole Company. 1947, Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near fine in VG+ dj with few small dj edge tears. Clean and tight. Near Fine/Very Good +. Book number: 041626 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Firearms
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Remington Handguns Harrisburg, PA, The Stackpole Company. 1960. Hard Cover. Near fine in good + edge rubbed dj. Near Fine/Good +. Book number: 041138 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Firearms
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Remington Handguns: The Remington Sportsmen's Library. NY, Bonanza, (1960). VG in VG DJ. Laid in one-page color brochure from Remington on books in the Sportsmen's Library. Many formerly unknown facts about these. handguns. Every model is discussed separately. Its history and development is given, it is illustrated then analyzed with complete technical data. Book number: BOOKS044411I USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Guns
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Remington Handguns. The Stackpole Co., Pennsylvania, 1960. 151 pp, b&w photographic plates, diagrams, top edge foxed, d/j rubbed and worn at edges, else very good copy in like, price-clipped d/j.. 4th edition, first published 1947. Book number: 201837 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: guns firearms reference america | In shopping cart More information div> |
Remington Handguns Harrisburg, PA, The Stackpole Company. 1947, First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG+ dj with small dj edge chip. Bookplate on free endpaper else clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 021579 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Firearms
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stranger in the Mist Silhouette Shadows. (ISBN: 0-373-27003-8) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Leona Karr. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 346187 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0373270038 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stranger in the Mist (Silhouette Shadows Ser. , No. 3) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373270038. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 48161 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373270038 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE TUNNEL MAUDIT - A TWIST IN TIME ISBN : 2280105233. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE SIXIEME SENS N° 111. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 213 pages. ¶ Traduction de F. Godebska. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90121556 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |