| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 72 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Le signe de contradiction ISBN : 2213007098. FAYARD. 1979. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 256 pages. ¶ Retraite au Vatican. Traduit du polonais par Thérèse Wilkanowicz. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80033178 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: RELIGION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Easter Vigil, and Other Poems London, Arrow Books. 1980. (ISBN: 0099216507). Paperback. Good plus paperback, tight binding, clean pages. Good. Book number: 009472 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0099216507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fruitful and Responsible Love New York, Seabury Press, 1979. (ISBN: 0816422370) Paperback , 8 x 5.3 x 0.4 inches. Clean, tight. Some shelf wear, pages yellowing somewhat. Text: English, Italian (translation) , Used - Good. Book number: 026437 USD 6.98 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 554] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Love -- Religious Aspects -- Catholic Church 0816422370 | In shopping cart More information div> |
VON DER KONIGSWURDE DES MENSCHEN. Seewald Verlag: 1979. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. Text in German. ISBN: 3512005683 Book number: 102583 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Keywords: 3512005683 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pope John Paul II 1920 - 2005, In My Own Words Hodder & Stoughton, 2005, 3rd impression of 2005 edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. 116pp, b/w frontis, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Hardback with dustjacket. 0340722401 ¶ Short Extracts from the sermons, speeches & wisdom of Pope John Paul II. Book number: 26771 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560]
Keywords: ISBN 0340722401, theology, pope, hagiography, sermons 0340722401 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PRIMAT DES GEISTES: Philosophische Schriften. Seewald Verlag: 1979. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. Text in German. ISBN: 351200573x Book number: 102584 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Keywords: 351200573x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Word Made Flesh: The Meaning of the Christmas Season New York, HarperSanFrancisco. 1985. (ISBN: 0060642157). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. viii, 129pp. Translated by Leslie Wearne. Only minor wear and a touch of soiling to a small part of extremities, including a tiny bump to upper corner. Blind stamp to front free endpaper and a tiny mark to fore-edge. Text and covers clean and binding tight. Very Good-. Book number: 011841 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: John Paul II and His Influences
Keywords: Pope John Paul II Christmas 0060642157 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'obrador de l'orfebre. (Reflexions entorn del sagrament del matrimoni i que moltes vegades es transformen en drama). Barcelona, Edicions Don Bosco, 1979 4º menor. 96 páginas. Cubiertas originales. Book number: 26839 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Liebe und Verantwortung, Eine ethische Studie. Ins Dt. übertr. von August Berz. München: Kösel, 1979. Vom Verfasser autorisierte, wesentlich bearbeitete und ergänzte Ausgabe, 268 S.; 23 cm, 8° , Leinen Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 274067 € 48.00 [Appr.: US$ 60.27 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4788] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: a Religion, Theologie, a Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Romeinse triptiek: Amsterdam/Antwerpen, 2003, De Prom. 39 pp. Gebonden. Als nieuw Vertaling en aantekeningen Gerard Rasch. Voorwoord Michiel van der Plas. Book number: 16008 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Modern Antiquariaat
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Plays and Writings on Theater, The Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., Univ of California Pr, 1987. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 395 pgs., NEAR PERFECT COPY; BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR -- Book CrazyBook number: 100041 USD 188.02 [Appr.: EURO 149.75 | £UK 120 | JP¥ 14936] Catalogue: Theatre and Plays
Keywords: 0520052897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Easter Vigil And Other Poems Richmond, Hutchinson Group (Australia) P/L. 1979, Reprint. (ISBN: 0091370000) Hard Cover. 64 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Here, For The First Time In Book Form, Are The Poems Of Pope John Paul II-the First Non-Italian Pope For 450 Years. As New/As New. Book number: 042164 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0091370000 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Easter Vigil and Other Poems Random House Inc (T). Hardcover. 0394506286 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING257PO001009 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0394506286 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Acting Person. Translated from the Polish by Andrzej potocki. This definitive text of the work established in collaboration with the author by Anna-Teresa Tymieniecka. Analecta Husserliana Volume X. Dordrecht, Holland,. D.Reidel Publishing Company. 1979. 8°. xxii,367pp. Or.cloth. With eslightly damaged d.j. Index. Book number: 43798 € 70.00 [Appr.: US$ 87.9 | £UK 56.25 | JP¥ 6983]
Keywords: Philosophie,Filosofie, Phylosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Acting Person: A Contribution to Phenomenological Anthropology (Analecta Husserliana) Springer, 1979. Hardcover. ISBN: 9027709858. Clean tight and unmarked hardcover in jacket with ownership ink to flyleaf.. Used: Very Good . Book number: 40173 USD 133.00 [Appr.: EURO 106 | £UK 85 | JP¥ 10565] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 9027709858 Acting Person: Contribution Phenomenological Anthropology (Analecta Husserlia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amor y responsabilidad. Estudio de moral sexual. Prefacio de Henri de Lubac. Madrid, Editorial Razón y Fe, 1978 4º menor. 347 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Book number: 56047 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AMOUR ET RESPONSABILITE ETUDE DE MORALE SEXUELLE SOCIETE D EDITIONS INTERNATIONNALES, 1965. 284 pages. In-8 Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R200004924 € 119.00 [Appr.: US$ 149.43 | £UK 95.5 | JP¥ 11870] Catalogue: B.A. : Les formats poches
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Poems New York, Random House. 1982, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0-394-52810-7). Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Poetry, About fine. 183pp. Translated from the Polish by Peterkiewicz. Clean & unmarked. NOT ex-library. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 59110 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Poetry 0394528107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crisis in Morality: The Vatican Speaks out. Washington: United States Catholic Conference 1969. 67p. Softcover booklet in very good condition. Small label on front cover. Deals with the Catholic defense of Humanae Vitae against dissident theologians. Lead article by Cardinal Wojtyla. Book number: 97649 USD 8.82 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 701]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Easter Vigil and Other Poems [Inscribed to Baroness Ryder of Warsaw (Sue Ryder) by the Translator] [Signed] Published by Hutchinson & Co. Ltd., 3 Fitzroy Square, London First English Edition 1979. London 1979. First English edition hard back binding in publisher's original white Rexene cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine and the upper panel, gilt to three edges. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 64 printed pages of text with colour photographic frontispiece. Fine condition, no dust wrapper. Dedicated to Baroness Ryder by the Translator to front free end paper 'for Sue Ryder with admiration and agape - Jerzy Peterkiewicz. February 1990'. Book number: 67734 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: POETRY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Easter Vigil and Other Poems Random House Inc (T), 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394506286. First Printing; Name on endpaper- tear at bottom DJ; 0.6 x 8.2 x 5.3 Inches; 81 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 246548 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0394506286 Popes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Easter Vigil and Other Poems New York, Random House. 1979, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0394506502) Hard Cover. A very nice copy of book - flyleaf has been clipped along upper edge; slip case has light normal wear. 81 pages. Very Good +/Slip Case Condition: VG. -- UHR BooksBook number: 046352 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Religion, Religious, Spirituality, Praise, Worship, Faith, Love, Spirit, Belief, Afterlife, Meaning, Morality, Ethics, Sin, Redemption, Salvation, Christianity, Christian, Jesus Christ, God, Christendom, Church, Churches, the Bible, Biblical, Old Testamen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Easter Vigil and Other Poems London, Hutchinson. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-09-138800-7) Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.75" x 8.75"; 64pp; purple cloth with gilt titles; dustwrapper; vg/vg; gift inscription to f.f.e.p.;. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 10757 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry; Pope; Paul; John; Polish; Catholic; Cracow; 0091388007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Easter Vigil and Other Poems (TRanslated by Jerzy Peterkiewicz) Hutchinson 1st ed 1979 VG book VG dj hardback ISBN: 0091388007 Book number: 51853 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Philosophy Religion Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Easter Vigil & Other Poems . (ISBN: 9780099216506) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0013794 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 9780099216506 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page