| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Biofeedback: Turning on the Power of Your Mind Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 0397008554 Name in ink front pastedown, cloth little dusty.. Very Good . Book number: LD10288 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0397008554 Biofeedback Training Self Help | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biofeedback Warner Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0099588609. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 284038 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0099588609 New Age | In shopping cart More information div> |
REQUIEM FOR DEMOCRACY? New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1971). Wrappers, pp. 148. Corners nudged else v.g. Book number: 63901 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: psychology democracy politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deal Me in: Twenty of the World's Top Poker Players Share the Heartbreaking and Inspiring Stories of How They Turned Pro Phil's House, 2009. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780982455807. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EN. -- Chapter 1Book number: oo97 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 9780982455807 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biofeedback: turning on the power of your mind. Philadelphia, Lippincott, (1972). 1st ed ss. VG in G DJ. DJ dampstained. How to control the state of your health through the power of your mind. Book number: BOOKS010248I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BIOFEEDBACK. Het inschakelen van de kracht van Uw geest. Haarlem, J. H. Gottmer, 1973. 1e druk 157 pp. Pb. stempels vorige eigenaar. Door Biofeedback leert de mens de kracht van zijn geest in te schakelen om een nieuwe, gelukkige toekomst te bereiken. Dit boek is het enige volledige verslag over deze opzienbarende wetenschappelijke doorbraak. in goede staat Book number: 38878 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biofeedback: Turning on the Power of Your Mind. Warner Books, 1973. (ISBN: 0446896012) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have light wear. Pages clean with no markings. Book number: 420049A USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: Health Wellness Psychology Mental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biofeedback - Turning on the Power of Your Mind J.B. Lippincott Publishing. 1972. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1972/Gd. condition/223 pages - This text discusses biofeedback, a technique that allows you to control the state of your health, happiness, and well-being solely through the power of you r mind. [AE326767]. Good. Book number: 26767 USD 11.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885] Catalogue: Psychotherapy
Keywords: therapy, psychology, psychiatry, treatment, mental, doctor, patient, healing, literature, psychotherapy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biofeedback - het inschakelen van de kracht van uw geest Haarlem, J.H. Gottmer, ca. 1973, paperback, redelijke staat (W-Es.) -- MooiboekBook number: 8114578 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Biofeedback: Turning on the Power of Your Mind London, Sphere. 1975, First English Edition. (ISBN: 0349120722) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good. Book number: 032933 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Social History, Politics & Sociology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry Medicine Psychoanalysis Sigmund Freud Sexology Erotica Sexuality Sexual Behaviour Carl Jung Alfred Adler Sandor Ferenczi Ernest Jones Helen Deutsch Melanie Klein A.A. Brill Health Care Wilhelm Reich 0876680848 0349120722 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biofeedback: Turning on the Power of Your Mind [by] Marvin Karlins [and] Lewis M. Andrews Philadelphia, Lippincott. 1972. (ISBN: 0397008554). Hardcover, 223 p. 22 cm. Bibliography: p. 195-216. Good. Book number: 003057 CAD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.85 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: BIOFEEDBACK TRAINING 0397008554 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biofeedback Sphere, 1975. Paperback. ISBN: Biofeedback. Paperback in average condition. Pages yellowing with age. Some small scuf fs to cover. Turning on the power of your mind.. Book number: 0000002156 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Upstairs one copy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biofeedback Warner Paperback Library. (ISBN: 0-446-76018-8) . 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Self Help). Book number: 300089 USD 15.56 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1236] Catalogue: Self Help
Keywords: Self Help 0446760188 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biofeedback: Turning On the Power of Your Mind New York, Warner Books (1973).. (ISBN: 0446760188) . Reprint. Paperback. 190 pp. Bibliography. Index. Minor wear to covers. Contents solid. "Biofeedback is an extraordinary technique which allows you to control the state of your health, happiness, and well-being solely through the power of your mind.". Very Good. Book number: 003411 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Medicine
Keywords: Medicine, Psychology, Biofeedback, Health, Relaxation, Stress, Pain Management 0446760188 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BIOFEEDBACK Turning on the Power of Your Mind Abacus, 1975 139pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy -- Magis BooksBook number: 16811 GBP 3.54 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.55 | JP¥ 441]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biofeedback, Kturning on the Power of Your Mind . Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott . 1972. Hardcover. Stated First Printing . 223pp. Index. Bibliography . 8vo . Red cloth w/gold spine lettering. Yellow endpapers. HEALTH. Biofeedback training for your health . Tiny stain front cover's top edge. No DW. VG .. Book number: 2117 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Medical
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Biofeedback: turning on the power of your mind London, Garnstone Press. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0855114509) Hardback. 8vo, brown cloth, dust wrapper. Pp XI, 146. Book number: 9062 USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.25 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 3813] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: 0855114509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biofeedback Haarlem, Gottmer. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 9025701620) Pb. 158p. Goed. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 023956 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Esoterie
Keywords: 9025701620 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gomorrah Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-02096-1) . 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 090255 USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 991] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0385020961 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gomorrah Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-02096-1) . 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Karen Lee Grant. (Science Fiction). Book number: 090488 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0385020961 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gomorrah Doubleday & Company: Doubleday & Company, 1974. . B030604; 163 pp, pages yellowing, edge wear/tear, B143 hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading,. Book number: 30604 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Karlins | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Grey Avengers Gollehon Books, 1993. ISBN: 0914839314. Fine first edition in a near fine unclipped dustjacket. Book number: E3044 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Thriller, Suspense, Senior Citizens 0914839314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE LAST MAN IS OUT Englewood Cliffs, NJ, Prentice-Hall 1969, 1st edition, hb. Bds. a bit bumped at edges & sl. soiled; else g/vg in good dj. 8vo, pp. 217. A novel (written in 1969), set in the year 2002, about a losing baseball team, a college proffesor, and a nut with a computer. ¶ A native Minnesotan, this is the author's first book. (See McCue p. 59). The dust jacket has not been price-clipped ($5.95), but has a thumbnail-sized piece missing from the bottom of the front panel, and is otherwise a bit scuffed & chipped. Book number: 028446 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Baseball AmerLit Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man Controlled Readings in the Psychology of Behavior Control New York, Free Press. 1972, First Edition. Hard Cover. From a university library with the usual stamps and labels. Dust jacket sellotaped to boards of book. Good/Good. Book number: 223534 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Social Sciences
Keywords: Sociology, Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Persuasion, 2nd Edition NY, Springer, 1970. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 179 pgs. -- Book CrazyBook number: 25712 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |