ascending
descending
found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MARVIN KARLINS; LEWIS M. ANDREWS
Biofeedback: Turning on the Power of Your Mind
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 0397008554 Name in ink front pastedown, cloth little dusty.. Very Good .
Book number: LD10288
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0397008554 Biofeedback Training Self Help
In shopping cart

More information

MARVIN KARLINS & LEWIS M. ANDREWS
Biofeedback
Warner Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0099588609. VG .
Book number: 284038
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0099588609 New Age
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, LEWIS M. AND KARLINS, MARVIN:
REQUIEM FOR DEMOCRACY?
New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1971). Wrappers, pp. 148. Corners nudged else v.g.
Book number: 63901
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: psychology democracy politics
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN, STEPHEN;KARLINS, MARVIN,
Deal Me in: Twenty of the World's Top Poker Players Share the Heartbreaking and Inspiring Stories of How They Turned Pro
Phil's House, 2009. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780982455807. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EN.
Book number: oo97
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 9780982455807
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS, MARVIN & LEWIS M. ANDREWS,
Biofeedback: turning on the power of your mind.
Philadelphia, Lippincott, (1972). 1st ed ss. VG in G DJ. DJ dampstained. How to control the state of your health through the power of your mind.
Book number: BOOKS010248I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS, MARVIN / ANDREWS, LEWIS M.
BIOFEEDBACK. Het inschakelen van de kracht van Uw geest.
Haarlem, J. H. Gottmer, 1973. 1e druk 157 pp. Pb. stempels vorige eigenaar. Door Biofeedback leert de mens de kracht van zijn geest in te schakelen om een nieuwe, gelukkige toekomst te bereiken. Dit boek is het enige volledige verslag over deze opzienbarende wetenschappelijke doorbraak. in goede staat
Book number: 38878
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS, MARVIN; ANDREWS, LEWIS M.,
Biofeedback: Turning on the Power of Your Mind.
Warner Books, 1973. (ISBN: 0446896012) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have light wear. Pages clean with no markings.
Book number: 420049A
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: Health Wellness Psychology Mental
In shopping cart

More information

MARVIN KARLINS
Biofeedback - Turning on the Power of Your Mind
J.B. Lippincott Publishing. 1972. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1972/Gd. condition/223 pages - This text discusses biofeedback, a technique that allows you to control the state of your health, happiness, and well-being solely through the power of you r mind. [AE326767]. Good.
Book number: 26767
USD 11.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885]
Catalogue: Psychotherapy
Keywords: therapy, psychology, psychiatry, treatment, mental, doctor, patient, healing, literature, psychotherapy
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS, MARVIN EN LEWIS M. ANDREWS
Biofeedback - het inschakelen van de kracht van uw geest
Haarlem, J.H. Gottmer, ca. 1973, paperback, redelijke staat (W-Es.)
Book number: 8114578
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS, MARVIN & ANDREWS, LWIS M.
Biofeedback: Turning on the Power of Your Mind
London, Sphere. 1975, First English Edition. (ISBN: 0349120722) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 032933
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry Medicine Psychoanalysis Sigmund Freud Sexology Erotica Sexuality Sexual Behaviour Carl Jung Alfred Adler Sandor Ferenczi Ernest Jones Helen Deutsch Melanie Klein A.A. Brill Health Care Wilhelm Reich 0876680848 0349120722
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS, MARVIN
Biofeedback: Turning on the Power of Your Mind [by] Marvin Karlins [and] Lewis M. Andrews
Philadelphia, Lippincott. 1972. (ISBN: 0397008554). Hardcover, 223 p. 22 cm. Bibliography: p. 195-216. Good.
Book number: 003057
CAD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.85 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: BIOFEEDBACK TRAINING 0397008554
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS, MARVIN
Biofeedback
Sphere, 1975. Paperback. ISBN: Biofeedback. Paperback in average condition. Pages yellowing with age. Some small scuf fs to cover. Turning on the power of your mind..
Book number: 0000002156
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Upstairs one copy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KARLINS, MARVIN (WITH LEWIS M. ANDREWS.)
Biofeedback
Warner Paperback Library. (ISBN: 0-446-76018-8) . 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Self Help).
Book number: 300089
USD 15.56 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1236]
Catalogue: Self Help
Keywords: Self Help 0446760188
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS, MARVIN; ANDREWS, LEWIS M.
Biofeedback: Turning On the Power of Your Mind
New York, Warner Books (1973).. (ISBN: 0446760188) . Reprint. Paperback. 190 pp. Bibliography. Index. Minor wear to covers. Contents solid. "Biofeedback is an extraordinary technique which allows you to control the state of your health, happiness, and well-being solely through the power of your mind.". Very Good.
Book number: 003411
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Catalogue: Medicine
Keywords: Medicine, Psychology, Biofeedback, Health, Relaxation, Stress, Pain Management 0446760188
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS,MARVIN & ANDREWS, LEWIS M
BIOFEEDBACK Turning on the Power of Your Mind
Abacus, 1975 139pp. Soft covers. A good+ copy
Book number: 16811
GBP 3.54 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.55 | JP¥ 441]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS, MARVIN & LEWIS M. ANDREWS .
Biofeedback, Kturning on the Power of Your Mind .
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott . 1972. Hardcover. Stated First Printing . 223pp. Index. Bibliography . 8vo . Red cloth w/gold spine lettering. Yellow endpapers. HEALTH. Biofeedback training for your health . Tiny stain front cover's top edge. No DW. VG ..
Book number: 2117
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Medical
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS, MARVIN AND ANDREWS, LEWIS M.
Biofeedback: turning on the power of your mind
London, Garnstone Press. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0855114509) Hardback. 8vo, brown cloth, dust wrapper. Pp XI, 146.
Book number: 9062
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.25 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 3813]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: 0855114509
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS, MARVIN EN LEWIS M. ANDREWS
Biofeedback
Haarlem, Gottmer. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 9025701620) Pb. 158p. Goed.
Book number: 023956
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Esoterie
Keywords: 9025701620
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS, MARVIN (WITH LEWIS M. ANDREWS.)
Gomorrah
Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-02096-1) . 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 090255
USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 991]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0385020961
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KARLINS, MARVIN (WITH LEWIS M. ANDREWS.) (JACKET ILLUSTRATION BY KAREN LEE GRANT.)
Gomorrah
Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-02096-1) . 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Karen Lee Grant. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 090488
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0385020961
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS, MARVIN; ANDREWS, LEWIS M.
Gomorrah
Doubleday & Company: Doubleday & Company, 1974. . B030604; 163 pp, pages yellowing, edge wear/tear, B143 hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading,.
Book number: 30604
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Karlins
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS, MARVIN
The Grey Avengers
Gollehon Books, 1993. ISBN: 0914839314. Fine first edition in a near fine unclipped dustjacket.
Book number: E3044
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Thriller, Suspense, Senior Citizens 0914839314
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS, MARVIN
THE LAST MAN IS OUT
Englewood Cliffs, NJ, Prentice-Hall 1969, 1st edition, hb. Bds. a bit bumped at edges & sl. soiled; else g/vg in good dj. 8vo, pp. 217. A novel (written in 1969), set in the year 2002, about a losing baseball team, a college proffesor, and a nut with a computer.
¶ A native Minnesotan, this is the author's first book. (See McCue p. 59). The dust jacket has not been price-clipped ($5.95), but has a thumbnail-sized piece missing from the bottom of the front panel, and is otherwise a bit scuffed & chipped.
Book number: 028446
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Baseball AmerLit Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS MARVIN AND ANDREWS LEWIS M
Man Controlled Readings in the Psychology of Behavior Control
New York, Free Press. 1972, First Edition. Hard Cover. From a university library with the usual stamps and labels. Dust jacket sellotaped to boards of book. Good/Good.
Book number: 223534
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Social Sciences
Keywords: Sociology, Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

KARLINS, MARVIN AND HERBERT L. ABELSON,
Persuasion, 2nd Edition
NY, Springer, 1970. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 179 pgs.
Book number: 25712
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Language
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search