ascending
descending
found: 297 books on 12 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ADAM, GEORG, ALEXANDER BARRANTAY, WERNER CRONN, KARL NIEDERMEIER, OTTO STEINER.
El matrimonio y su vida sexual.
Barcelona, Editorial Ferma, 1963 8º. 285 páginas. Cartoné editorial.
Book number: 26306
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
In shopping cart

More information

ALBRIGHT, W.F.; FRIEDRICH BAUMGÄREL, ELMAR EDEL, OTTO EISSFELDT, KARL ELLIGER, KURT GALLING, MARTIN NOTH, GERHARD VON RAD, LEONHARD ROST, WALTHER ZIMMERLI, K. HEINRICH MANN
Geschichte und Altes Testament [Beirträge zur Historischen Theologie, 16]
J.C.B. Mohr, 1953. 223 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Foxing, upper spine cloth slightly torn.
Book number: 262478
USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2542]
In shopping cart

More information

ALBRIGHT, W.F.; FRIEDRICH BAUMGÄRTEL, ELMAR EDEL, OTTO EISSFELDT, KARL ELLIGER, KURT GALLING, MARTIN NOTH, GERHARD VON RAD, LEONHARD ROST, WALTHER ZIMMERLI, K. HEINRICH MANN
Geschichte und Altes Testament: Albrecht Alt zum Siebzigsten Geburtstag am 20. September 1953 in Dankbarkeit und Verehrung dargebracht [Beiträge zur Historischen Theologie, 16]
J.C.B. Mohr, 1953. 223 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Some underlining.
Book number: 310457
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
In shopping cart

More information

APEL, KARL- OTTO
Analytic Philosophy of Language and the Geisteswissenschaften. ( = Foundations of Language, 4) .
Reidel Dordrecht 1967 Hardcover 63 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, Ex-Library., Cover shows mild wear., Stamped edges., hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 326015
€  12.30 [Appr.: US$ 15.45 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1227]
Keywords: Sprachen-allgemein Wittgenstein Tractatus
In shopping cart

More information

APEL, KARL-OTTO
Analytic Philosophy of Language and the Geisteswissenschaften
Dordrecht, D. Reidel Publishing, (1967). org.boards. 24x16cm, x, 63 pp, Series: Foundations of Language/ Supplementary Series/ Volume 4.. Minor rubbing. Slight cover soil. VG.
¶ Contents: Introduction. The Methodical-Methodological Ambivalence of Analytical Philosophy of Language pervading the three Phases of its Historical Development; The Origin of this Ambivalence in Wittgenstein's ' Tractatus'; Its Consequences for the Methodology of Science of Logical Positivism; The Resolution of the Ambivalence in the Third Phase in Favor of a 'Methodological Intersubjectivism' - and the Remaining Problem of a Dialectical Mediation Between Intersubjective 'Understanding' and Objective 'explanation'.
Book number: BOOKS009741I
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.25 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 3813]
Keywords: Analytic Philosophy, Analytical, Language, Geisteswissenschaft, Logical Positivism, Wittgenstein, W. Dilthey, , ,
In shopping cart

More information

APEL, KARL-OTTO
Penser avec Habermas contre Habermas
éditions de l`éclat, 1990. Paperback. Pp: 60. ISBN: 9782905372406. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1706369
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9782905372406
In shopping cart

More information

APEL, KARL-OTTO (EDITED AND INTRODUCED BY EDUARDO MENDIETA),
Selected Essays: Towards a Transcendental Semiotics
Humanities Press, 1994. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in a fine d.w.
Book number: 60351
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Catalogue: PHILOSOPHY
In shopping cart

More information

APEL, KARL-OTTO (HERAUSG.).
Sprachpragmatik und Philosophie.
Frankfurt: Suhrkamp, 1977. 1. Aufl. 488 S. Brosch. Beiträge von K.-O. Apel, J. Habermas, S. Kanngießer, H. Schnelle, D. Wunderlich.
Book number: 6270
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Semiotics
In shopping cart

More information

APEL, KARL OTTO
Sur le probleme d'une fondation rationnelle de l'ethique a l'age de la science. L'a priori de la communaute communicationnelle et les fondements de l'ethique.
Trad. de l'allemand par R. Lellouche et I. Mittmann. P.U. de Lille, Lille, 1987, in-8, br., 139 p. E.O. de cette trad.
Book number: 8203
€  75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.18 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7481]
In shopping cart

More information

APEL, KARL-OTTO
Towards a Transformation of Philosophy : Translated from German by Glyn Adey and David Frisby.
, Routledge & Kegan Paul, London. ISBN 0710004036., 1980. First English Edition. NEAR FINE hardcover, size 8vo, in like unclipped jacket. Purple cloth with gilt spine lettering, pp xii, 308. In unread condition, bright, tight, unannotated and free from bumps or creases apart from two faint creases to front panel of jacket. The only other flaw is a small offset rectangle to recto ffep caused by publisher's price label on front jacket flap. A superb copy..
Book number: 1257
GBP 33.13 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 US$ 51.94 | JP¥ 4126]
In shopping cart

More information

APEL, KARL-OTTO
Towards a transformation of philosophy
Routledge, 1980. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 308. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U357705
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

APEL, KARL-OTTO
Towards a transformation of philosophy
London, Routledge. 1980. (ISBN: -) Cloth with dust jacket, 3n1 1. 308 pag. Good. Niet direct af te halen in onze winkel.
Book number: 013930
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
In shopping cart

More information

APEL, KARL-OTTO
Transformation der Philosophie. Band 1: Sprachanalytik, Semiotik, Hermeneutik.
Suhrkamp Frankfurt a.M. 1973 Leinen 378 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Buchrücken alterungsbedingt verblasst., Papier alterungsbed. leicht vergilbt. hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 346387
€  13.80 [Appr.: US$ 17.33 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1377]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Geisteswissenschaften Sprachwissenschaften
In shopping cart

More information

 -
APEL, KARL-OTTO
Transformation der Philosophie. Band I: Sprachanalytik, Semiotik, Hermeneutik; Band II: Das Apriori der Kommunikationsgemeinschaft.
Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1973. hardcover met stofomslag/with dustjacket, 378 + 446 pp, 23 cm. Goed / good.
Book number: 41453
€  19.50 [Appr.: US$ 24.49 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1945]
In shopping cart

More information

APEL, KARL-OTTO.
Transformation der Philosophie. Band II Das Apriori der Kommunikationsgemeinschaft.
Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp, 1973. 1.Aufl. Geb./st. 23 x 14 cm, 446 pp. ISBN: 9783518073544.
Book number: 14912
€  6.75 [Appr.: US$ 8.48 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 673]
Keywords: filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

APEL, KARL-OTTO
Transformation der Philosophie. Band 1: Sprachanalytik, Semiotik, Hermeneutik. (=Suhrkamp Taschenbuch Wissenschaft Nr. 164).
Suhrkamp Frankfurt a.M. 1976 Paperback 378 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 408581
€  8.30 [Appr.: US$ 10.42 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Sprachwissenschaft Sprachforschung Linguistik 3518077643
In shopping cart

More information

APEL, KARL-OTTO
Understanding and Explanation: A Transcendental-Pragmatic Perspective (Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought)
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. The MIT Press. 1984, First English Edition. (ISBN: 9780262010795). hardcover. Ill.: Charles, Milton. Used, Dust jacket with one small tear on top edge and navy hardcover with white lettering on spine in good clean condition. Pages are clean and tight throughout. T. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 252622
GBP 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 30.57 | JP¥ 2429]
Keywords: 9780262010795 Charles, Milton
In shopping cart

More information

APEL, KARL OTTO U.A.
Welterfahrung in der Sprache. (= Weltgespräch, 4).
Herder Freiburg i. Br. 1968 Paperback 63 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Querformat., Vord. Einbandblatt m. leichter Knickspur a. oberen Rand. softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 333445
€  10.90 [Appr.: US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Hermeneutik Metapher Psychotherapie Glauben
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MÜHL, KARL OTTO:
Rheinpromenade.
Frankfurt / M., Verlag der Autoren 1973. Maschinenschriftl. Text für die Bühne. 119 S. Quer-8°, OKt m. Ln-Rücken Gut; vorderer Einbanddeckel m. kl. Einriss, Papier leicht gebräunt 05-01914 Gew./Weight: 133 gr..
Book number: 24250
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: Theatertexte/ Schauspiel/ Theater/ Uraufführung/ Manuskript
In shopping cart

More information

[MÜNCHEN]. - AUFLEGER, OTTO UND KARL (HG.). TRAUTMANN:
Alt-München in Bild und Wort.
L. Werner, München 1897. 64 S. Text und 94 Abbildungen auf 92 losen Tafeln (2 doppelblattgrosse), Fol., 20 Lieferungen in illustrierter, goldgeprägter Original-Leinenmappe, Rücken minimal berieben, Papier sehr vereinzelt schwach braunfleckig, ansonsten sehr gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren,
Book number: 17918
€  192.00 [Appr.: US$ 241.09 | £UK 154 | JP¥ 19152]
In shopping cart

More information

APEL, KARL-OTTO
Die Idee der Sprache. In der Tradition des Humanismus von Dante bis Vico.: 2., duchgesehene Auflage.
Bonn: Bouvier,1975.160X230 mm. 401 pp. Soft cover. Cover corner bumped. Spine slightly bumped. Ex-library copy with sticker on inner cover. Some pages corners slightly bumped. Else in good condition. The book is in : German .
Book number: V_2005_97
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Literary Criticism European History Dictionaries & Linguistics Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, OTTO KARL (ESSAY) WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY VINCENT PRICE
German Expressionist Paintings from the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Morton D. May
Denver: Denver Art Museum, 1961. a clean, unmarked, complete very good copy in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Book number: 107286
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, OTTO KARL
Herbert Bayer a Total Concept
Denver Art Museum, 1973. oversize paperback. Very Good+ .
Book number: 244878
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Art
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, KARL OTTO V. D.
Luther als Judenfeind.
Berlin, Deutsche Nachrichten, 1931. 11 S. Orig.-Broschur. Gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 24647AB
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2793]
Keywords: Antisemitismus; Judaica; Nationalsozialismus
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, OTTO KARL. (DIRECTOR)
Picturesque Images from Taos and Santa Fe. : An Exhibition Sponsored by the First National Bank of Denver and the Denver Art Museum.
Denver Art Museum, 1974 Oblong 4to, 215pp. A good paperback copy with some light edgewear to covers.
¶ Exhibition Catalogue.
Book number: 78135
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: American Art
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page

New Search