ascending
descending
found: 1616 books on 65 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

KARL MARX 1818/1968.
240x160mm,
Inter Nationes, Mann, Golo. - Bloch,Ernst. - Löwith, Karl. - Fetscher, Iring. - Lukacs, Georg. - Kofler, Leo. Schmidt, Alfred. , . 1968, Bad Godesberg, broschiert. Mit Umschlag.
Book number: 35903
CHF 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1827]
Keywords: philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

[MARX, KARL (1818-1883)]
Allgemeine Statuten und Verwaltungs-Verordnungen der Internationalen Arbeiterassoziation. Amtliche deutsche Ausgabe, revidirt durch den Generalrath.
Leipzig, Verlag der Expedition des Volksstaat, Druck von F.Thiele [February 1872]. Small 8vo. 16p. Outer margin somehwat brittle. First German edition of the final version of the rules of the International Working Men's Association. They were written by Karl Marx in October 1864, shortly after the meeting at St. Martins Hall where the International was established. They were approved by the Provisional Council in November, and then printed in English in a journal called Beehive. The London Conference in September 1871 revised the text of the rules because errors had occurred in certain translations of the original text. This German translation was revised by Friedrich Engels.
¶ Premiere Internationale II,38 & III,33.
Book number: 19009
€  1250.00 [Appr.: US$ 1569.63 | £UK 1001.25 | JP¥ 124688]
In shopping cart

More information

[MARX, KARL (1818-1883) & FRIEDRICH ENGELS (1820-1895) & PAUL LAFARGUE (1842 -1911)]
L'Alliance de la democratie socialiste et l'Association Internationale des Travailleurs. Rapport et documents publies par ordre du Congres international de La Haye.
Londres, A.Darson, successeur de Foucault ... Hambourg, en vente chez Otto Meissner 1873. Small 8vo. [IV],137p. Original printed wrappers, back trifle damaged. Last leaf loose. First edition. A publication directed against the anarchist striving of Bakunin and his Alliance de la Democratie socialiste, published by order of the Hague Congress of the First International of September 1872. It was written by Friedrich Engels with the help of Paul Lafargue, with a concluding chapter by Karl Marx and Friedrich Engels. It has appended the text of the 'secret regulations of the Allliance' and some other documents and was printed in an edition of 1000 copies. A German translation appeared the next year under the title Ein Complot gegen die Internationale Arbeiter- Assoziation.
¶ Rubel 726. Premiere Internationale II,48. Erstdrucke p.37.
Book number: 16219
€  1750.00 [Appr.: US$ 2197.48 | £UK 1401.75 | JP¥ 174563]
In shopping cart

More information

[MARX, KARL (1818-1883)]
De commune van Parijs in het jaar 1871. Een stem uit het verleden aan het heden.
[Upper wrapper only: Amsterdam, Ph. Oudkerk 1896.] 71p. Orig. printed wrappers. First Dutch edition of The civil war in France. Marx' book on the Paris Commune was first published in English as Adress of the General Council of the International Working Men's Association on the civil war in France ... in London in 1871. It was translated into German by Friedrich Engels and published the same year in the Volksstaat as Der Burgerkrieg in Frankreich. This Dutch edition is published without Marx' name, and probably published to commemorate the 25th anniversary of the Commune. The translator remains unknown. It includes Engels' preface to the third German edition dated 18 March 1891.
¶ Harmsen p.77.
Book number: 11393
€  75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.18 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7481]
In shopping cart

More information

(MARX, KARL)
An Interview with Karl Marx in 1879: (First Published in the "Chicago Tribune," January 5, 1879)
New York: American Institute for Marxist Studies (AIMS), 1972. Ed. by Thomas W. Porter. Wraps. 31 p. Occasional Papers No. 10 (1972)..
Book number: 17230
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: Karl Marx Marxism Socialism Political Economy
In shopping cart

More information

(MARX, KARL).
Karl Marx Album. Herausgegeben Vom Marx-Engels-Lenin-Stalin-Institut Beim Zentralkomitee Der Sed.
Berlin: Dietz Verlag, 1953. - Quarto, gray cloth titled in red. Spine & extremities darkened; covers bumped, soiled & stained. 147 pp. plus colophon. Sepia-toned portrait frontispiece & full-page & textual illustrations, including folding facsimiles of newspaper pages. The rear hinge is cracked; the margins of some illustrations are darkened. Good. A useful collection of facsimiles, documents and portraits.
Book number: 7079
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy; Politics; Economics; Marxism; Karl Marx; Illustrations. (Philosophy). (Marxism). Karl Marx Album. Herausgegeben Vom Marx-Engels-Lenin-Stalin-Institut Beim Zentralkomitee Der Sed. (Marx, Karl).
In shopping cart

More information

MARX, KARL
Der Bürgerkrieg in Frankreich
Dietz Verlag, Berlin, 1974. 6. Auflage, gebonden, illustraties, 332 pp
Book number: 101562618
€  10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.18 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047]
Keywords: Marx
In shopping cart

More information

MARX KARL
Le Capital
Librairie du Progrès - Directeur Maurice Lachatre, Paris _s.d (1875), 20,5x29cm, un volume in-folio de 351 pp. Première édition française traduite par M. J. Roy et entièrement révisée par l'auteur, deuxième tirage probablement, publiée en livraisons entre août 1872 et mai 1875. Couverture refaite sur laquelle le premier plat d'origine comportant des manques angulaires a été encollée. Deux titres, portrait de Marx en frontispice, fac-similé de sa lettre à léditeur Lachâtre. La dernière livraison contient de plus un avis au lecteur dans lequel Karl Marx précise que cette traduction française 'possède une valeur scientifique indépendante de l'originale et doit être consultée même par les lecteurs familiers avec la langue allemande'. - Librairie du Progrès - Directeur Maurice Lachatre, Paris _s.d (1875), 20,5x29cm, un volume in-folio de 351 pp.
Book number: 17125
€  1000.00 [Appr.: US$ 1255.7 | £UK 801 | JP¥ 99750]
In shopping cart

More information

MARX KARL
La Commune de Paris.
Lib. G. Jacques & Cie, Paris _1901, 12,5x20cm, broché. Nouvelle édition de la traduction française, de la préface et des notes de C. Longuet, un des 7 ex numérotés sur Hollande, le nôtre non justifié. Dos légèrement passé, piqûres sur les plats, agréable état intérieur. Rare. - Lib. G. Jacques & Cie, Paris _1901, 12,5x20cm, broché.
Book number: 18083
€  300.00 [Appr.: US$ 376.71 | £UK 240.5 | JP¥ 29925]
In shopping cart

More information

MARX, KARL EN FRIEDRICH ENGELS
Karl Marx. Friedrich Engels Werke. Band 23
Dietz Verlag, Berlin, 1977. Gebonden, 955 pp
Book number: 101563097
€  10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.18 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047]
Keywords: Marx
In shopping cart

More information

MARX, KARL / GOLO MANN, E BLOCH, K LWOTH, I FETSCHER, LUKACS, A SCHMIDT,
Karl Marx 1818 /1968.
Inter Nationes Bad Godesberg, 1968. Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book.
Book number: 555958
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Philosophy 0415776912
In shopping cart

More information

MARX KARL - ENGELS FRIEDRICH
Manifeste du Parti Communiste.
Bureau d'éditions, Paris _s.d., 11,5x17,5cm, agrafé. Nouvelle édition. - Bureau d'éditions, Paris _s.d., 11,5x17,5cm, agrafé.
Book number: 20443
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
In shopping cart

More information

MARX, KARL; CONZE, WERNER; HERTZ-EICHENRODE, DIETER
Manuskripte über die polnische Frage (1863-1864)
Mouton, Netherlands, 1961. Cloth. Very Good. Withdrawn from Harvard library with usual marks; lightly used in red cloth Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz.
Book number: 018523
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Sociology & Politics;
In shopping cart

More information

MARX KARL
Oeuvres. Tome I: Economie
Gallimard, Bilbiothèque de La Pléiade, Paris _1963, 10,5x18cm, relié. Edition de la bibliothèque de La Pléiade imprimée sur papier Bible. Reliure éditeur en plein mouton grainé vert, dos lisse orné de filets dorés, exemplaire complet de son rhodoïd. Traces sur le rhodoïd, sinon bel exemplaire. - Gallimard, Bilbiothèque de La Pléiade, Paris _1963, 10,5x18cm, relié.
Book number: 34407
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
In shopping cart

More information

MARX KARL
La Russie et l'Europe.
Gallimard, Paris _1954, 12x19cm, broché. Première édition intégrale, un des ex du service de presse. Introduction de Benoît Hepner. Bel exemplaire. - Gallimard, Paris _1954, 12x19cm, broché.
Book number: 7297
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
In shopping cart

More information

MARX, KARL,
Theories of Surplus Value: 3 volume set.
Lawrence & Wishart Ltd, 1969. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. 3 volume set / translated by Emile Burn / Dustwrappers chipped & stretched books ow solid, clean & bright This set often referred to as the 4th volume of Das Kapital.
Book number: 555643
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604]
Keywords: Politics 0853152125
In shopping cart

More information

KARL MARX. V EB MESSENGERÄTE - U. ARMATURENWERK.
Manometer-Zubehör & Manometer-Prüfgeräte. Katalog 2c.
Magdeburg, n.d. 29 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover.
Book number: 188279
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Measuring instruments Crafts Technic Machine Meetinstrumenten Ambachten Techniek Machines
In shopping cart

More information

(MARX, KARL AND FREDERICK ENGELS) ARTHUR, C.J. (ED.)
The German Ideology: Part One
NY: International, 1973,. wraps, later printing, 158pp inc. indexes. Some scoring of text else Very good in moderately soiled card covers.
Book number: 6826
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Socialism
Keywords: Feuerbach Socialism Marxism
In shopping cart

More information

(MARX, KARL) ARTHUR, C.J. (ED.)
The German Ideology: Part One
NY: International, 1978,. Trade paperback, 7th edition, 178pp inc. indices. Very good+ in card covers.
Book number: 5980
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Feuerbach Philosophy Marxism
In shopping cart

More information

AUTORENKOLLEKTIV DER SEKTION JOURNALISTIK DER KARL-MARX-UNIVERSITÄT LEIPZIG:
Einführung in die journalistische Methodik
Leipzig : Bibliographisches Institut, 1988. , 2. Auflage, 240 S., 22 cm Pp. Pappband, guter Zustand
Book number: 198969
€  65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.62 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6484]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Sozialismus ; Journalismus ; Methode
In shopping cart

More information

KARL MARX / KARL BITTEL.
Neue Rheinische Zeitung Politisch-ökonomische Revue. redigiert von Karl Marx. Eingeleitet von Karl Bittel.
Berlin., Rütten & Loening., 1955. 25 x 18 cms, 351, ii pp. Red cloth.
Book number: 7893
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: communism
In shopping cart

More information

LE BLANC, PAUL (BASED ON THE WORK OF FREDERICK ENGELS; ANTONIO GRAMSCI; VLADIMIR ILYICH LENIN; ROSA LUXEMBURG; KARL MARX; LEON TROTSKY.)
From Marx to Gramsci; A Reader in Revolutionary Marxist Politics
New Jersey, Humanities Press. (ISBN: 0-391-03960-1) . [1996]. (Trade paperback) Very good plus. 350pp. Notes, bibliography, index. Based on the work of Frederick Engels, Antonio Gramsci, Vladimir Ilyich Lenin, Rosa Luxemburg, Karl Marx & Leon Trotsky.
Book number: 138817
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Ideas, Ideas, Marxism, Political Activism, Political Studies, Revolutionaries 0391039601
In shopping cart

More information

KARL MARX; FRANZ BORKENAU
Karl Marx
"Papier gedunkelt gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU087245
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BURG, HELMUT, ERNST HAAK, HORST HEININGER, HORST HEMBERGER, FRED KOHLSDORF, ALFRED LEMMNITZ, HERBERT MEISSNER, WALTER SCHELLENBERG, HARTMUT SCHILLING, HANNES WUNDERLICH HERAUSGEBER: PARTEIHOCHSCHULE KARL MARX BEIM ZK DER SED
Einführung in die politische Ökonomie des Kapitalismus
Berlin, Dietz, . Gebundene Ausgabe, ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Einführung in die politische Ökonomie des Kapitalismus, Burg, Helmut, Ernst Haak, Horst Heininger, Horst Hemberger, Fred Kohlsdorf, Alfred Lemmnitz, Herbert Meissner, Walter Schellenberg, Hartmut Schilling, Hannes Wunderlich Herausgeber: Parteihochschule Karl Marx beim ZK der SED gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU206076
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BURNS, EMILE (1889-1972). MARX, KARL (1818-1883)
An Introduction to Marxism
London : Lawrence and Wishart 1952. 1st Edition. Description: 63 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Socialism --Communism. Fine copy in the original color-printed. stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 185950
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search