ascending
descending
found: 129 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MANNHEIM KARL
Diagnosis of Our Time: Wartime Essays of a Sociologist
Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co (International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction) 1943 179p
Book number: 21535
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM KARL
Structures of Thinking. Text and translation edited and introduced by David kettler, Volker Meja and Nico Stehr
Routledge & Kegan Paul (International Library of Sociology) 1st edn 1982 292p hardback VG+/VG+ dustwrapper [0710009364]
Book number: 59804
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

LITTLE, K.L. [KARL MANNHEIM - ED.].
Negroes in Britain; a study of racial relations in English society.
London. Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Ltd. 1947. Original publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt title spine, dustjacket, tall 8vo; xvi, 292pp. [12]pp. footnotes, bibliographical notes, tables, summaries, index. Fine copy. Volume International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction.
Book number: 28048
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM, KARL
Diagnose unserer Zeit. Gedanken eines Soziologen. Übersetzt von Fritz Blum.
Zürich, Europa-Verlag 1951. 21 cm. 236 Seiten Original-Verlagseinband, Leineneinband
¶ - NDB 16, 69 - Erste deutsche Ausgabe -
Book number: IQ-B34891
€  27.70 [Appr.: US$ 34.78 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2763]
Keywords: Soziologie / Philosophie / Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MANNHEIM, KARL,
Diagnose van onze tijd.
Vertaald door L. van Kranendonk. Leiden, A.W. Sijfhoff's, 1947. 21x15,5 cm. Geb., linnen (rug l.verkl.). 213 pp., aantekeningen; vertaling van 'Diagnosis of our time' [1943], door Duits-Engelse socioloog, verzameling van gedachten waarin gezocht wordt naar mogelijkheden om methoden en verzamelde kennis van de wetenschappelijke sociologie toe te passen op de werkelijkheid. Brievenbuspost.
Book number: 3710
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Twintigste eeuw Sociale wetenschap, Sociale studies Essays
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM, KARL.
Diagnose unserer Zeit. Gedanken eines Soziologen.
Frankf./Main,1952. Ocl,267p. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. 'Sl. water stained'.. ISBN
Book number: #34608
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: SOCIOLOGY social sciences.
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM, KARL
Diagnose van onze tijd.
Leiden, Sijthoff, 1947. hardcover, 213 pp, 21 cm. Goed / good.
Book number: 12390
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM, KARL
Diagnose van onze tijd
Sijthoff. 1947 1e druk 213pp Gebonden linnen roestvlekken verkleurd minder fraai
Book number: 101322209
€  14.75 [Appr.: US$ 18.52 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1471]
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM KARL
Diagnose van onze tijd
Sijthoff, 1947. Gebonden. 213 blz.
Book number: 808-68
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM, KARL.
Diagnose unserer Zeit. Gedanken eines Soziologen.
Zürich und a., Europa-Verlag, 1951. 236 S. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Erste deutsche Ausgabe. - Wenige Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 32672AB
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394]
Keywords: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM, KARL
Diagnosis of Our Time: Wartime Essays of a Sociologist
London, Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. 1947, Reprint. Hardback, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. The Internation Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction edition. Name to front endpaper. Some scattered foxing to endpapers and page edges. The dustwrapper is complete and unpriceclipped, but is foxed and has been strengthened at the folds on the reverse with brown paper. 178pp. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 013689
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: Sociology History World War Two
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM, KARL:
Diagnosis of our time. Wartime Essays of a Sociologist.
London, Kean Paul, Trench & Trubner, 1943, in-8vo, XI + 179 p., ex-library copy, 'University pf Manchester' bookplate, clothbound, spine with small number.
¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Book number: 82092
CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2492]
Keywords: sociology sociologie essay, essays essai
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM KARL
Diagnosis of our time. Wartime Essays of a Sociologist
London, Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1962. xi + 180 + xiii pp. cloth, dustwrapper, 22cm. 7th impression, in the series "The International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction", VG
Book number: G62296
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: geschiedenis histoire history filosofie sociologie philosophie sociology philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MANNHEIM, KARL
Diagnosis of our Time. Wartime Essays of a Sociologist.
London, Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Ltd., 1945, 3rd impression. Linnen band, 180 pp, 22 cm. Underlinings in pencil. Goed / good.
Book number: 41801
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM, KARL
Diagnosis of Our Time. Wartime essays of a sociologist. [International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction]
Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner 3rd ed 1945 VG book No dj crnrs bumpd, hardback ISBN:
Book number: 39722
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

KARL MANNHEIM
Diagnosis of Our Time: Wartime Essays of a Sociologist
Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & co. Ltd, London, 1947 Hardback dark olive green boards no DJ. 379 pages. Fine.
Book number: 93359
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Diagnosis of Our Time: Wartime Essays of a Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM, KARL.
Diagnosis of our time. Wartime essays of a sociologist
London: Kegan Paul, 1945. Third edition. XII, 180 p. Cloth. .
Book number: 3328
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM, KARL
Diagnosis Of Our Time : Wartime essays of a sociologist
Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co ltd , 1945, Third Edition. Previous owner's name on endpaper.. Some overall wear. Hardback without dust wrapper. Good.
Book number: 612013
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM, KARL
Diagnosis of Our Time. Wartime Essays of a Sociologist.
Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. London 1947. Fourth impression [first published 1943]. Clothbound. XI, 180 pp.
Book number: 000275
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MANNHEIM, KARL (1893-1947)
Diagnosis of Our Time : Wartime Essays of a Sociologist / By Karl Mannheim
London : Kegan Paul. Trench. Trubner & Co. 1943. 2nd Edition. Physical desc. : xi. 180 p. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [166]-173) and index. Subject: Christian sociology. Education. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 141493
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM, KARL,
Diagnosis of our time: wartime essays of a sociologist.
Kegan Paul Trench Trubner, 1962. 179pp, Hardback, Very Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. Small name inscription on front free endpaper / Dustwrapper chipped - book ow solid clean bright and tight.
Book number: 505505
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Sociology 0091472210
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM, KARL
Diagnosis of Our Time. Wartime Essays of a Sociologist.
Routledge & Kegan Paul,1954. xi,180p. Cloth. [International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction].
Book number: Z8-71-17
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MANNHEIM, KARL (1893-1947)
Diagnosis of Our Time : Wartime Essays of a Sociologist / By Karl Mannheim
London : Kegan Paul. Trench. Trubner & Co. 1943. 2nd Edition. Physical desc. : xi. 180 p. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [166]-173) and index. Subject: Christian sociology. Education. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Book has minor loss to one leaf and also contains previous owner's minor pencil markings.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 179122
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM (KARL)
Diagnosis of our time. Wartime essays of a sociologist.
London, Kegan Paul, 1943. In-8 rel, pleine toile d'édit. verte, XI-180-7 pp, notes index, references. Bel ex. Fine copy.
Book number: 424033
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

MANNHEIM, KARL / STEWART, W. A. C.
Einführung in die Soziologie der Erziehung.
Schwann Düsseldorf 1973 Paperback 199 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Inhaltsverz. m. Anstreichungen. Klebebindung minimal schadhaft. softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 344316
€  28.70 [Appr.: US$ 36.04 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2863]
Keywords: Pädagogik-Schule Psychologie Konditionierung Lernen Persönlichkeitsentwicklung Unterricht Unterrichten 3789501875
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search