| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 129 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Diagnosis of Our Time: Wartime Essays of a Sociologist Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co (International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction) 1943 179p Book number: 21535 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Structures of Thinking. Text and translation edited and introduced by David kettler, Volker Meja and Nico Stehr Routledge & Kegan Paul (International Library of Sociology) 1st edn 1982 292p hardback VG+/VG+ dustwrapper [0710009364] Book number: 59804 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Negroes in Britain; a study of racial relations in English society. London. Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Ltd. 1947. Original publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt title spine, dustjacket, tall 8vo; xvi, 292pp. [12]pp. footnotes, bibliographical notes, tables, summaries, index. Fine copy. Volume International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction. Book number: 28048 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnose unserer Zeit. Gedanken eines Soziologen. Übersetzt von Fritz Blum. Zürich, Europa-Verlag 1951. 21 cm. 236 Seiten Original-Verlagseinband, Leineneinband ¶ - NDB 16, 69 - Erste deutsche Ausgabe - Book number: IQ-B34891 € 27.70 [Appr.: US$ 34.78 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2763]
Keywords: Soziologie / Philosophie / Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnose van onze tijd. Vertaald door L. van Kranendonk. Leiden, A.W. Sijfhoff's, 1947. 21x15,5 cm. Geb., linnen (rug l.verkl.). 213 pp., aantekeningen; vertaling van 'Diagnosis of our time' [1943], door Duits-Engelse socioloog, verzameling van gedachten waarin gezocht wordt naar mogelijkheden om methoden en verzamelde kennis van de wetenschappelijke sociologie toe te passen op de werkelijkheid. Brievenbuspost. Book number: 3710 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Social science, Social studies
Keywords: Twintigste eeuw Sociale wetenschap, Sociale studies Essays | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnose unserer Zeit. Gedanken eines Soziologen. Frankf./Main,1952. Ocl,267p. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. 'Sl. water stained'.. ISBN Book number: #34608 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: SOCIOLOGY social sciences. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnose van onze tijd. Leiden, Sijthoff, 1947. hardcover, 213 pp, 21 cm. Goed / good. Book number: 12390 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Sociologie - Sociology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnose van onze tijd Sijthoff. 1947 1e druk 213pp Gebonden linnen roestvlekken verkleurd minder fraai Book number: 101322209 € 14.75 [Appr.: US$ 18.52 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1471]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnose van onze tijd Sijthoff, 1947. Gebonden. 213 blz. Book number: 808-68 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnose unserer Zeit. Gedanken eines Soziologen. Zürich und a., Europa-Verlag, 1951. 236 S. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Erste deutsche Ausgabe. - Wenige Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 32672AB € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394]
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnosis of Our Time: Wartime Essays of a Sociologist London, Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. 1947, Reprint. Hardback, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. The Internation Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction edition. Name to front endpaper. Some scattered foxing to endpapers and page edges. The dustwrapper is complete and unpriceclipped, but is foxed and has been strengthened at the folds on the reverse with brown paper. 178pp. Very Good/Good. Book number: 013689 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741] Catalogue: Sociology & Anthropology
Keywords: Sociology History World War Two | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnosis of our time. Wartime Essays of a Sociologist. London, Kean Paul, Trench & Trubner, 1943, in-8vo, XI + 179 p., ex-library copy, 'University pf Manchester' bookplate, clothbound, spine with small number. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 82092 CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2492]
Keywords: sociology sociologie essay, essays essai | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnosis of our time. Wartime Essays of a Sociologist London, Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1962. xi + 180 + xiii pp. cloth, dustwrapper, 22cm. 7th impression, in the series "The International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction", VG -- De LezenaarBook number: G62296 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: geschiedenis histoire history filosofie sociologie philosophie sociology philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnosis of our Time. Wartime Essays of a Sociologist. London, Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Ltd., 1945, 3rd impression. Linnen band, 180 pp, 22 cm. Underlinings in pencil. Goed / good. Book number: 41801 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Sociologie - Sociology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnosis of Our Time. Wartime essays of a sociologist. [International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction] Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner 3rd ed 1945 VG book No dj crnrs bumpd, hardback ISBN: Book number: 39722 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnosis of Our Time: Wartime Essays of a Sociologist Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & co. Ltd, London, 1947 Hardback dark olive green boards no DJ. 379 pages. Fine. Book number: 93359 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Diagnosis of Our Time: Wartime Essays of a Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnosis Of Our Time : Wartime essays of a sociologist Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co ltd , 1945, Third Edition. Previous owner's name on endpaper.. Some overall wear. Hardback without dust wrapper. Good. Book number: 612013 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Sociology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnosis of Our Time. Wartime Essays of a Sociologist. Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. London 1947. Fourth impression [first published 1943]. Clothbound. XI, 180 pp. Book number: 000275 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnosis of Our Time : Wartime Essays of a Sociologist / By Karl Mannheim London : Kegan Paul. Trench. Trubner & Co. 1943. 2nd Edition. Physical desc. : xi. 180 p. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [166]-173) and index. Subject: Christian sociology. Education. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 141493 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnosis of our time: wartime essays of a sociologist. Kegan Paul Trench Trubner, 1962. 179pp, Hardback, Very Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. Small name inscription on front free endpaper / Dustwrapper chipped - book ow solid clean bright and tight. Book number: 505505 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Sociology 0091472210 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnosis of Our Time. Wartime Essays of a Sociologist. Routledge & Kegan Paul,1954. xi,180p. Cloth. [International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction]. Book number: Z8-71-17 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnosis of Our Time : Wartime Essays of a Sociologist / By Karl Mannheim London : Kegan Paul. Trench. Trubner & Co. 1943. 2nd Edition. Physical desc. : xi. 180 p. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [166]-173) and index. Subject: Christian sociology. Education. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Book has minor loss to one leaf and also contains previous owner's minor pencil markings.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 179122 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnosis of our time. Wartime essays of a sociologist. London, Kegan Paul, 1943. In-8 rel, pleine toile d'édit. verte, XI-180-7 pp, notes index, references. Bel ex. Fine copy. Book number: 424033 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Einführung in die Soziologie der Erziehung. Schwann Düsseldorf 1973 Paperback 199 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Inhaltsverz. m. Anstreichungen. Klebebindung minimal schadhaft. softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 344316 € 28.70 [Appr.: US$ 36.04 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2863] Catalogue: Pädagogik-Schule
Keywords: Pädagogik-Schule Psychologie Konditionierung Lernen Persönlichkeitsentwicklung Unterricht Unterrichten 3789501875 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page