| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
Abriss der geistigen Entwicklung des Kleinkindes. Quelle & Meyer, Heidelberg 1967. 9. erw. Aufl. 219 S. 8° Original-Pappband, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Stempeln und transparenter Schutzfolie, Einband leicht berieben, oberes Kapital ein wenig gestaucht, Papier gebräunt, wenige Anstreichungen mit Bleistift, sonst ordentlicher Zustand. Book number: 13657 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Psychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Presse und Protestantismus in der Weimarer Republik. Kräfte und Krisen evangelischer Publizistik. (= Evangelische Presseforschung. Band 1). Witten, Luther-Verlag 1970. 182 S. 8°. Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband etwas berieben und kratzspurig sowie leicht bestossen, Papier teils leicht stauchspurig, Signaturen / Stempel (entwidmet) auf Schnitt, Vorsatz und Titelblatt, sonst gut. Book number: 506755 € 8.80 [Appr.: US$ 11.61 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 901] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abriss der geistigen Entwicklung des Kleinkindes Heidelberg, Quelle & Meyer 1967. , 9. Auflage, 220 S., 8° Leinen, Tesaspuren auf Vorsatz, guter Zustand Book number: 188882 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abriss der Geistigen Entwicklung des Kindes. Wissenschaft und Bildung 156. Leipzig: Verlag von Quelle & Meyer, 1925. 2nd Revised Edition. 152+[4]pp. + 1 plate. 13 text illus. 16mo. Cloth-backed printed gray paper-covered boards. VG. Karl Zener's copy, signed on the title-page and with his occasional pencil lining. Binding: HB. Book number: 041243 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abriss der Geistigen Entwicklung des Kindes. Wissenschaft und Bildung 156. Leipzig: Verlag von Quelle & Meyer, 1928. 3rd Revised Edition. [First published 1919.] 146+[6]pp. 16mo. Printed blue cloth-backed printed gray cloth-covered boards with dark blue spine lettering and black front lettering, endpaper with publisher's ads. Crown frayed, else a VG, heavily marked ex-library copy. Weight: 6.0 ounces = 171 grams. Size: 7.4 x 5.0 x 0.5 inches = 18.5 x 12.5 x 1.2cm. Binding: HB. Book number: 082610 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abriss der Geistigen Entwicklung des Kindes. Wissenschaft und Bildung Band 156. Leipzig: Verlag von Quelle & Meyer, 1925. 2nd Revised Edition. 152+[4]pp. + 1 plate. 13 text illus. 16mo. Cloth-backed printed gray paper-covered boards. Crack to the gutter at page 17 with mesh slightly visible, spine tips & corners rubbed with sl. fraying, light hand-soiling/yellowing to board edges, printed endpages a bit browned; about a good copy. Binding: HB. Book number: 092589 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abriß der geistigen Entwicklung des Kindes. Leipzig. Quelle & Meyer Verlag. 1929. Einige s/w Zeichnungen. Orig.Halbleinen. Orig.Umschlag. 158,(3) Seiten. 4.und 5.erweiterte Ausgabe. Umschlag stark berieben, Seiten lichtrandig, Schnitt stockfleckig, Besitzername auf Titel. Textmarkierungen. Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 310177 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280] Catalogue: Pädagogik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abriss der geistigen Entwicklung des Kindes. Leipzig: Quelle & Meyer, 1929, 4. u.5., erw. Aufl., 158 S., m. Abb., HLn.-Band / Hardcover. (Wissenschaft und Bildung ; 156) . (Bibl.stempel auf dem Innentitel, Rückenschildchen - sonst gutes Exemplar). Gewicht/weight: 500 gr. Book number: 106063 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 7.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 563]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Band 1. Hrsg. von Achim Eschbach. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp Verlag, 1984. 365 S. OKart. (stw 481). Book number: AES-50 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Ästhetik Philosophie Theorie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geistige Entwicklung des Kindes. Translated as Mental Development of the Child. Leipzig: Verlag von Gustav Fischer, 1921. 2nd Revised & enlarged Edition. [First published 1918.] xvi+463+[1]pp. + 1 half-tone plate (reproducing two of Kohler's photographs of chimps solving cognitive tasks). 32 text figures. Printed green cloth with black lettering. Paper extremely acidic and fragile, cloth rubbed, crown & foot of spine masking-taped, a good only heavily marked ex-library copy. Weight: 2 pounds 4.0 ounces = 1.0 kg. Size: 9.4 x 6.4 x 1.2 inches = 23.5 x 16 x 3cm. Binding: HB. Book number: 082614 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Genoa: Created Images. Genua, Sagep 1995. 4°. 139 S. Ppbd. m. Schutzumschlag. Book number: 61082EB € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Italien | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Gestaltprinzip im Leben des Menschen und der Tiere. (=Enzyklopädie der Psychologie in Einzeldarstellungen; Band 5). Huber Bern 1960 Leinen 105 S. Guter Zustand, Mit Abb., Bibl-Ex., Einband lichtrandig., hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 355894 € 18.30 [Appr.: US$ 24.14 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1874] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Psychophysik psychophysisch Geisteswissenschaften Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Gestaltprinzip im Leben des Menschen und der Tiere. (=Enzyklopädie der Psychologie in Einzeldarstellungen; Band 5). Huber Bern 1960 Leinen 105 S. Guter Zustand, Mit Abb., Bibl-Ex., hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 381389 € 19.30 [Appr.: US$ 25.45 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1977] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Psychophysik psychophysisch Geisteswissenschaften Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Kirchen und die Massenmedien. Intentionen und Institutionen konfessioneller Kulturpolitik in Rundfunk, Fernsehen, Film und Pressse nach 1945. Vorwort von Trutz Rendtorff. (= Konkretionen, Band 4). Hamburg. O.-Karton.; Jahr: 1968; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 134; Auflage: ERSTAUSGABE; Zustand: 2 (leichte Gebrauchsspuren)Gesetzliche Pflichtinformationen sowie die Vertragsbedingungen des Anbieters finden Sie auf unserer Anbieterseite, die Sie unter folgender URL aufrufenkönnen: http://www.zvab.com/profile/57629i.jsp, (200 gr.). Book number: 14370 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Kirchengeschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mental Development of the Child Kegan Paul, 1933. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn - little paper loss. One sticker, annotations and foxing. -- Chapter 1Book number: 325f USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mental Development of the Child: A Summary of Modern Psychological Theory. International Library of Psychology, Philosophy, and Scientific Method. Translation by Oscar Oeser (born 1904) of the 5th revised edition of Abriss der geistigen Entwicklung des Kindes 1929, Buhler's abridgment of his Die geistige Entwicklung des Kindes, first published in 1918, with the abridgment first appearing in 1919. International Library of Psychology, Philosophy, and Scientific Method. NY: Harcourt, 1930. 1st Edition in English, American issue. xi+[1]+170+[2]pp. + 3 inserted plates. 10 text figures. Green cloth with gilt-stamped spine and embossed front logo. VG. Scarce. Weight: 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. Size: 8.8 x 5.8 x 1.0 inches = 22 x 14.5 x 2.5cm. Inscribed by Buhler on the title-page "Friendly Remembrances! // Karl Buehler". Binding: HB. Book number: 085893 USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 132.75 | £UK 111 | JP¥ 13591] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Overzicht van de geestelijke ontwikkeling van het kind. Utrecht, Erven J. Bijleveld, 1952, 162 pp. geb.linnen met stofomslag, 15.5 x 23 cm. De Bijleveld Serie. Or. tit.: Abriss der geistigen Entwicklung des Kindes, Vert.: Dr. P.H. Ronge. ; bruinvlekkig op snede, overigens in goede staat. Book number: 07295 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Psychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
overzicht van de geestelijke ontwikkeling van het kind Utrecht, J. Bijleveld 1952, gebonden in linnen, goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8105505 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Scandinavian Garden Uitgever: Frances Lincoln Jaar: 2000. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780711215061 -- Budget BoekBook number: 47465 € 32.99 [Appr.: US$ 43.51 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3379]
Keywords: 9780711215061 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Scandinavian Garden. Frances Lincoln 2000 First Edition Hardback. Fine Copy in Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. pp192. ISBN 0 7112 1506 5 Book number: 579 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 37.85 | JP¥ 2940]
Keywords: The Scandinavian Garden 0711215065 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sprachtheorie. Die Darstellungsfunktion der Sprache. Gustav Fischer Jena 1965 2. Aufl. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag 434 S. Guter Zustand, Einige Seiten mit Markierungen., Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren., hardcover with dustjacket. Book number: 383440 € 53.30 [Appr.: US$ 70.3 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5460] Catalogue: Sprachen-allgemein
Keywords: Sprachen-allgemein Sprachforschung Linguistik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Werken Met Leer Amerongen, Gaade. 1983, 1e Druk. Pictorial Cover, 21 Bij 15Cm. Ill.: Foto's / Tekeningen. Oorspronkelijk uitgegeven in 1982 in het duits. 64 blz. Gewicht: 150 gram.. As New. Book number: 012232 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Hobby
Keywords: Hobby Techniek Foto's / | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Zukunft der Psychologie und die Schule. ( = Schriften des Pädagogischen Institutes der Stadt Wien, 11) . Jugend und Volk Wien Broschur 29 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Ohne Jahresangabe., Einband lichtrandig und mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Ca. 1933 erschienen? softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 409821 € 19.90 [Appr.: US$ 26.25 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2038] Catalogue: Pädagogik-Schule
Keywords: Pädagogik-Schule Schulwesen Geschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abriss Der Geistigen Entwicklung Des Kindes Leipzig, Germany, Verlag von Quelle & Weher, 1925. 2nd revised. hardcover. (Intellectual Development in Children) . About good hardback without jacket. Covers, edges and endpapers some. darkening from age. . About good hardback without jacket. Covers, edges and endpapers some darkening from age. -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE051644I USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: CHILD PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: CHILD PSYCHOLOGY, CHILD DEVELOPMENT | In shopping cart More information div> |
DIE GEISTIGE ENTWICKLUNG DES KINDES GUSTAV FISCHER. 1930. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos abîmé. Non coupé. 488 pages. Texte en allemand. Premier palt et un cahier détachés. Coiffes abîmées. Tampon de "Associassion de Beneficiencia israelita. Cuito" sur premier plat et sur certaines pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60080474 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 52.49 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4077]
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |