ascending
descending
found: 651 books on 27 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(KARL BARTH)
Evangelische Theologie 4/5. Theologie zwischen den Zeiten Zum 100. Geburtstag von Karl Barth
Munchen, 1986. Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 198pp. Light wear to covers, mild yellowing to text and small bumps and light wear to extremities, mostly at corners. Previous owner's name and ink-stamp to front cover, else, a good, clean working copy. Good+.
Book number: 001969
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: KARL BARTH Karl Barth
In shopping cart

More information

(KARL BARTH)
Verkundigung und Forschung. Karl Barth-Gesamtausgabe. Beihefte Zu "Evangelische Theologie"
Munchen, Chr. Kaiser. 1985. Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 108pp. Previous owner's ink-stamp to front cover. Some minor yellowing to text and minor wear to extremities of volume. Unobtrusive pencil underlining/marks to approximately 15 pages, else, a good, clean, tight copy. Good.
Book number: 000944
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Karl Barth
Keywords: KARL BARTH EVANGELICAL THEOLOGY GERMAN
In shopping cart

More information

L'ANALOGIE ENTRE DIEU ET LE MONDE SELON SAINT THOMAS D'AQUIN ET SELON KARL BARTH. 'COGITATIO FIDEI, N°42.'
215x135mm,
Cerf, CHAVANNES, Henry. , . 1969, Paris, broché. Cachet de bibliothèque. Bon état.
Book number: 59353
CHF 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 US$ 36.59 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2907]
Keywords: Théologie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARTH KARL
DOGMATIQUE, 11 VOLUMES (INCOMPLET)
Labor et Fides, Genève, 1962. 11 volumes. Jaquettes fortement déchirées et tachées. Bord inférieur du 1er plat du 2e vol. tome I-2, légèrement abîmé. 1er volume: La Doctrine de la Parole de Dieu, Prolégomènes à la Dogmatique, Tome II-1, II-2, II-3. 2e volume: La Doctrine de Dieu, Tome I-1, I-2, II-1, II-2. 3e volume: La Doctrine de la Création, Tome I, II-1, II-2, III-1. In-8 Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne. .
Book number: RO40210247
€  299.00 [Appr.: US$ 375.45 | £UK 239.5 | JP¥ 29825]
Catalogue: RELIGION
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, KARL - ANTWORT.
Karl Barth zum 70. Geburtstag am 10. Mai 1956.
Zollikon, Evangelischer Verlag, 1956. 1 Porträt. 963 S. OLwd.
Book number: 5002835AB
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
Keywords: Festschriften
In shopping cart

More information

(BARTH, KARL) ANZINGER, HERBERT
Glaube und kommunikative Praxis. Eine Studie zur 'vordialektischen' Theologie Karl Barths (Beiträge zur evangelischen Theologie 110).
München: Kaiser, 1991. Hardback with dustjacket, (xiii) 291 p. (pencil underlinings and small pencil lines in margins)
Book number: 24261
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Theology
In shopping cart

More information

ASMUSSEN, HANS BARTH, KARL, BRUNNER, PETER U.A.
Evangelische Theologie I. Jahrgang
München, Kaiser, 1934. 1. Jahrgang 490 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Halbleinen, Leinenecken, altdeutsche Schrift, gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU042324
€  499.99 [Appr.: US$ 627.84 | £UK 400.5 | JP¥ 49874]
In shopping cart

More information

BAKHUIZEN VAN DEN BRINK, J.N. / BARTH. KARL / BERKHOF, H. / BERKOUWER / E.A.
Ex Auditu Verbi. Theologische opstellen aangeboden aan Prof. Dr. G.C. Berkouwer, ter gelegenheid van zijn 75 jarig Ambtsjubileum. Met o.a.: De triomf der genade bij Blaise Pascal. - Reformierte Theologie in der Schweiz.
Kampen, Kok, 1965. 1ste druk, 342blz., formaat 16-23cm., linnen, met stofomslag. - goed
Book number: 80848
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Ex Auditu Verbi. Theologische opstellen aangeboden aan Prof. Dr. G.C. Berkouwer, ter gelegenheid van zijn 75 jarig Ambtsjubileum. Met o.a.: De triomf der genade bij Blaise Pascal. - Reformierte Theologie in der Schweiz.
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, KARL --- BAKKER, NICO T.
In der Krisis der Offenbarung. Karl Barths Hermeneutik, dargestellt an seiner Römerbrief-Auslegung. With a summary.
Neukirchen-Vluyn, Neukirchener Verlag 1974. Cloth with dust j. VIII, 180 pp.
Book number: T15488
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Theologie Algemeen BARTH, KARL
In shopping cart

More information

BECOMING AND BEING. THE DOCTRINE OF GOD IN CHARLES HARTSHORNE AND KARL BARTH.
220x140mm,
Oxford University Press, GUNTON, Colin E. , . 1978, Oxford, editor's binding with jacket. Book in good condition.
Book number: 55011
CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 26.14 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2076]
Keywords: Theology
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, KARL AND BLUMHARDT, CHRISTOPH.
Action in Waiting: Including "Joy in the Lord. "
Rifton:: Plough Publishing House, 1969. Hardcover. ISBN: 0874862035. Edited and translated from the German by the Society of Brothers. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 52061
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0874862035 Religion Translation Religion, Theology, and Mythology
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, KARL:
Ad limina apostolorum [von Karl Barth],
Zürich, Evangelische Verlagsanstalt, 1967. 2. Auflage, 66 Seiten, 8° (19,5 x 12,5 cm), Originalbroschur.
¶ Guter Zustand.
Book number: 2481
€  13.20 [Appr.: US$ 16.58 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1317]
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, KARL
Ad limina apostolorum
insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU366658
€  8.80 [Appr.: US$ 11.05 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 878]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, KARL
Against the Stream: Shorter Post-War Writings 1946-52
Philosophical Library, 1954. 252 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Underlining, foxing.
Book number: 316329
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, KARL
Against The Stream - Shorter post War Writings 1946 - 1952
SCM Press, 1954, 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/G+. 253pp, b/w frontis, index, edges of the dustjacket chipped, otherwise a nice copy. Hardback with dustjacket.
¶ A collection of ten papers on various topics from the pen of the Reformed Swiss theologian Karl Barth [ 1886 - 1968 ], described by Pope Pius XII described him as the most important theologian since Thomas Aquinas.
Book number: 31115
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: theology, religion, catholicism, christianity
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, KARL:
Les Allemands et nous
Delachaux & Niestlé,Neuchatel 1945. Traduction de Jean-Louis Leuba. Collection LActualite Protestante. Broche. Bon etat. - 89 S. (pages).
Book number: B1221-3800
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, KARL (1886-1968)
Anfänge der dialektischen Theologie, Teil I
MÜNCHEN, Chr. Kaiser, 1977. 344 blz.
Book number: 44866
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, KARL
Anselm: Fides Quaerens Intelluctum
SCM, 1960. 173 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Shaken, extensive underlining.
Book number: 317263
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, KARL
Anselm: Fides Quaerens Intelluctum
Pickwick, Wipf & Stock, 1975. 180 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by SCM Press Ltd., 1960.
Book number: W38753
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1827]
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, KARL
Antwort. Karl Barth zum siebzigsten Geburtstag am 10. mai 1956.
Zollikon-Zürich, Evangelischer Verlag AG. 1956. Cloth with dustjacket, 963 pp. in slipcase.
Book number: T1232
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Theologie Algemeen
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, KARL (1886-1968)
Antwort. Karl Barth zum siebzigsten Geburtstag am 10. mai 1956.
Zollikon-Zürich, Evangelischer Verlag AG, 1956. 963 blz geb
Book number: 44227
€  27.50 [Appr.: US$ 34.53 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2743]
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, KARL: RUDOLF FREY, ERNST WOLF U. CH. VON KIRSCHBAUM (EDS.)
Antwort. Karl Barth zum siebzigsten Geburtstag am 10. Mai 1956.
Zollikon-Zürich, Evangelischer Verlag, 1956. Orig. cloth, gilt. With dustjacket. xii,964 pp. ; 25 cm. With tipped-in portrait. - (library label, stamps, d.j. dam., sl. worn, although still good copy)
¶ Contributions by: K.H. Miskotte, H. Gollwitzer, G. von Rad, W. Niemöller, H.U. von Balthasar, W. Niesel, H. Vogel, etc,etc..
Book number: 6724
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, KARL
De Apostolische Geloofsbelijdenis. Voor Nederland bewerkt en van aanteekeningen voorzien door K.H. Miskotte.
Nijkerk, Callenbach, z.j. Or. linnen, 369 pp.
Book number: T1428
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Theologie Algemeen
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, PROF.DR.KARL
Apostolische geloofsbelijdenis, De.
Nijkerk, Callenbach. Linnen. A, ca. 1935. 369 pag. Bruine vochtvlekjes, maar goed ex. Goed.
Book number: 7728
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, KARL,
Die Auferstehung der Toten; eine akademische Vorlesung über I. Kor. 15..
Zollikon-Zürich, Evangelischer Verlag, 1953. 4. Auflage. [v] 129p., original stiff wrappers.
Book number: 024936
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Religion Christianity
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search