| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 93 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Psychoanalytische Studien. Gesammelte Werke in zwei Bänden. Band I+II. Hrsg. u. eingeleitet v. Johannes Cremerius. (Conditio humana). S. Fischer 1971. Bd. I: 2. ergänzte Aufl. Bd. II: 1. Aufl. 436, 497 S. OKt Sehr gut 99-98187 ISBN: 3108002015. Gew./Weight: 900 gr.. Book number: 28798 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2793] Catalogue: Psychologie / Psychotherapie
Keywords: 3108002015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Betrieb als Erziehungsfaktor. Die funktionale Erziehung durch den modernen wirtschaftlichen Betrieb. (= Wirtschaftspädagogische Schriften, Band 3). Lambertus-Vlg., Freiburg i.Br. 1957. 2. verb. Aufl. 182 S. 8° Original-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, Umschlag berieben und bestossen, Einband leicht berieben, sonst ordentliches Exemplar. Book number: 31762 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Soziologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Papers and Essays on Psycho-Analysis. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 49. Translation of Klinische Beitrage zur Psychoanalyse aus den Jahren 1907-1920. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 49. London: Hogarth, 1955. 1st Edition in English. [First published 1921 in German.] 336pp. + frontis. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. Slight scotch-tape rust remnants to the front & rear flyleaves, otherwise VG in DJ. Weight: 1 pound 0.9 ounces = 481 grams. Size: 9.0 x 5.8 x 1.0 inches = 22.5 x 14.5 x 2.5cm. With Adam Crabtree's ink signature to the flyleaf. Crabtree compiled the standard bibliography of pre-1925 books in hypnosis & spiritualism. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: very good. Book number: 059544 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Papers and Essays on Psycho-Analysis. Basic Classics in Psychiatry Volume 11. Edited by Hilda Abraham. Translated by Hilda Abraham and D. R. Ellison assisted by Hilda Maas and Anna Hackle. Preface by Ernest Jones. Translated from Klinische Beitrage zur Psychoanalyse aus den Jahren 1907-1920, 1st published 1921. Basic Classics in Psychiatry Volume 11. NY: Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, [1955]. 1st Edition in English, 1st American printing. 336pp. + 4 half-tones. Gray cloth with black spine lettering. VG in edgeworn DJ. Previous owner's name stamp to front flyleaf. The Basic Classics in Psychiatry: Selected Papers of Karl Abraham, vol. 2. Weight: 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. Size: 8.6 x 5.8 x 1.2 inches = 21.5 x 14.5 x 3cm. ISBN: 0950164771. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgeworn. Book number: 048773 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Papers and Essays on Psycho-Analysis London, Hogarth Press, 1955, First edition in English. Hardcover . Octavo, green cloth. Fine copy, no owner names or text marks, in VG price-clipped jacket. International Psycho-Analyical Library no. 49. Book number: 31746 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185]
Keywords: Psychoanalysis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Papers and Essays on Psycho-Analysis. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 49. Translation of Klinische Beitrage zur Psychoanalyse aus den Jahren 1907-1920. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 49. London: Hogarth, 1955. 1st Edition in English. [First published 1921 in German.] 336pp. + frontis. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. Very light edgewear else VG. Weight: 1 pound 0.6 ounces = 472 grams. Size: 9.0 x 5.8 x 1.0 inches = 22.5 x 14.5 x 2.5cm. Binding: HB. Book number: 070415 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Papers and Essays on Psycho-Analysis. Brunner/Mazel Classics in Psychoanalysis No. 4. Translated from the German edition, Klinische Beitrage zur Psychoanalyse aus den Jahren 1907-1920, 1st published 1921. Brunner/Mazel Classics in Psychoanalysis No. 4. NY: Brunner / Mazel, [1978]. Reprint Edition. [3]-336pp. Small octavo. Blue cloth. VG, lightly rubbed with previous owner's name and date to ffep and a pin size hole to the dust-jacket spine. Weight: 1 pound = 456 grams. Size: 8.6 x 5.5 x 1.0 inches = 21.5 x 13.8 x 2.5cm. ISBN: 087630207X. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: very good. Book number: 090564 USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2300] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Papers and Essays on Psychoanalysis NY: Basic Books, 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Near fine but for slight stain to top edge of rear board, in very good dust jacket.. Book number: 014838 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Papers and Essays on Psycho-Analysis. Edited by Hilda Abraham. Translated by Hilda Abraham and D. R. Ellison assisted by Hilda Maas and Anna Hackle. Preface by Ernest Jones. Translated from Klinische Beitrage zur Psychoanalyse aus den Jahren 1907-1920, 1st published 1921. NY: Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, [1955]. 1st Edition in English, 1st American printing. 336pp. + 4 half-tone plates. Gray cloth with black spine lettering. VG in edgeworn DJ. The Basic Classics in Psychiatry: Selected Papers of Karl Abraham, vol. 2. Weight: 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. Size: 8.6 x 5.8 x 1.2 inches = 21.5 x 14.5 x 3cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgeworn. Book number: 000034 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Papers and Essays on Psycho-Analysis NY: Basic Books, 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. A fine copy, Volume II of his Selected Papers.. Book number: 007594 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Papers and Essays on Psycho-Analysis. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 49. Translation of Klinische Beitrage zur Psychoanalyse aus den Jahren 1907-1920. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 49. London: Hogarth, 1955. 1st Edition in English. [First published 1921 in German.] 336pp. + frontis. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. Very good in lightly worn unprice-clipped DJ. Weight: 1 pound 1.0 ounces = 484 grams. Size: 9.0 x 5.8 x 1.0 inches = 22.5 x 14.5 x 2.5cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn and price-clipped. Book number: 070507 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Papers and Essays on Psychoanalysis NY: Basic Books, 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in very good dust jacket with small chips at head of bit sunned spine.. Book number: 012780 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Papers and Essays on Psycho-Analysis. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 49. Edited by Hilda C. Abraham. Translated by Hilda C. Abraham and D. R. Ellison, with the Assistance of Hilda Maas and Anna Hackel. Preface by Ernest Jones. Translation of Klinische Beitrage zur Psychoanalyse aus den Jahren 1907-1920. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 49. London: Hogarth, 1955. 1st Edition in English, 1st printing. [First published 1921 in German.] 336pp. + frontis. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. A near fine copy in lightly worn and price-clipped DJ. Weight: 1 pound 1.0 ounces = 484 grams. Size: 9.0 x 5.8 x 1.0 inches = 22.5 x 14.5 x 2.5cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn and price-clipped. Book number: 000033 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Papers and Essays on Psycho-Analysis. London: Karnac Books 1997. (Maresfield Library). 336p hardback with dj, ex lib, VG+. Book number: PAQ132310 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Papers and Essays on Psycho-Analysis NY: Basic Books, 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st US ed, near fine with bit darkened spine.. Book number: 020820 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry Psychoanalysis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Papers and Essays on Psycho-Analysis. Edited by Hilda Abraham. Translated by Hilda Abraham and D. R. Ellison assisted by Hilda Maas and Anna Hackle. Preface by Ernest Jones. Translated from Klinische Beitrage zur Psychoanalyse aus den Jahren 1907-1920, 1st published 1921. NY: Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, [1955]. 1st Edition in English, 1st American printing. 336pp. + 4 half-tone plates. Gray cloth with black spine lettering. Owners bookplate to pastedown, else a near fine copy in slightly edge chipped dust-wrapper. The Basic Classics in Psychiatry: Selected Papers of Karl Abraham, vol. 2. Weight: 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. Size: 8.6 x 5.8 x 1.2 inches = 21.5 x 14.5 x 3cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgeworn. Book number: 089451 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Papers and Essays on Psycho-analysis London The Hogarth Press & The Institute of Psycho-analysis, 1955. Preface by Ernest Jones, M.D. Ed. by Hilda C. Abraham, M.D. Trans. by Hilda C. Abraham & D. R. Ellison, M.A. 8vo. Green cloth, stamped in gilt. 336 p. The International Psycho-analytic Library No. 49. 1st ed. Some foxing at fore edge; else about fine in lightly soiled d.w.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 70138 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychoanalysis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreams and Myths: A Study in Race Psychology (Nervous and Mental Disease Monograph Series, No. 15) The Journal of Nervous and Mental Disease Publishing Company, New York, 1913. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Ink stamp on front free endpaper & title page, ink name on title page, a few instances of pencil underlining & marginalia in the text - not extensive. 1913 Hard Cover. 74 pp. 9 7/8 x 6 1/2. Original blue cloth binding, paper spine label. An interesting monograph on dreams and myths, with reference to Freudian theory, and concerning itself mainly with the differences between the psychology of the individual and the more collective type of thought, as seen in folklore, racial identity, tradition, etc. CONTENTS: Object and Viewpoint of Psychoanalytic Investigations According to Freud; Childhood Phantasies in Dreams and Myths. Application of the Wish Theory to Myths; Symbolism in Speech, in Dreams and Other Phantasies; Analysis of the Prometheus Saga; Infantilism in Individual and Folk Psychology, Wish-Fulfillment in Dream and Myth; The Effect of the Censor in Dreams and Myths. The Work of Condensation; Displacement and Secondary Elaboration in Dreams and Myths; The Effect of Displacement in the Sagas of Prometheus, Moses, and Samson; The Means of Representation of the Myth; Wish-Fulfillment in the Prometheus Saga; Analysis of the Myth of the Origin of Nectar; The Wish Theory of the Myth; The Determining Forces in the Psychic Life of the Individual and the Race. Book number: 1539768 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De droom en de mythologie. Een bijdrage tot de psychologie van de menschheid 1914. Papieren omslag. Pp: 96. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U692736 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897] Catalogue: Psychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DE DROOM EN DE MYTHOLOGIE, Een bijdrage tot de psychologie van de menschheid. Leiden, Van Doesburgh, 1914. First Dutch.,Condition: Matig,Ing. 96p. Vert. en inl. Johan Stärke. Omslag licht besch. en verkl. Potloodaant. Book number: 000364 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Geesteswetenschappen; humanities
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De droom en de mythologie, een bijdrage tot de psychologie van de mensheid, Leiden, van Doesburgh, 1914, 96p, ingenaaid, deel van rug mist, gebruikssporen, Book number: 42365 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: dreams mythology | In shopping cart More information div> |
De droom en de mythologie. Een bijdrage tot de psychologie van de menschheid. Vert. d. Johan Stärcke. Leiden, Doesburgh, 1914. 96p. original printed wrappers. very good condition. . Book number: 11414 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: psychoanalysis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Industrielle Arbeitswelt als Bildungsraum. Eine Aufsatzsammlung. (=Forschung und Praxis beruflicher Bildung; Band 10). Lang Frankfurt a. M. 1984 Paperback 239 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt., softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 308004 € 13.10 [Appr.: US$ 16.45 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1307] Catalogue: Pädagogik-allgemein
Keywords: Pädagogik-allgemein Bildung Bildungsforschung Beruf beruflich Industrie Arbeit 3820481354 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jahrbuch für Wirtschafts- und Sozialpädagogik 1966. Heidelberg: Quelle & Meyer, 1966, 262 S., Ln ohne SU. Klappentext im Einbanddeckel hinten aufgeklebt. . (entwert. DDR-Archivstempel auf der Impressumseite, Rückenschildchen - sonst gutes sauberes Ex.). Gewicht/weight: 750 gr. Book number: 107842 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: Wirtschaft, Sozialpädagogik, Dr.-Kurt-Herberts-Stiftung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jahrbuch für Wirtschafts- und Sozialpädagogik 1965. Heidelberg: Quelle & Meyer, 1965, 298 S., m. 1 Abb., Ln ohne SU. . (entwert. DDR-Archivstempel auf der Impressumseite, Rückenschildchen - sonst gutes sauberes Ex.). Gewicht/weight: 750 gr. Book number: 107841 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: Wirtschaft, Sozialpädagogik, Dr.-Kurt-Herberts-Stiftung | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page