| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 8 books |
Determinants and Controls of Scientific Development. Reidel Dordrecht 1975 Cloth 459 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, Ex-Library., Stamped edges., hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 325026 € 22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2244] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Varia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Determinants and Controls of Scienific Development. D.Reidel,1975. xv,459p. Cloth/dustj. [Theory and Decision Library, 10]. Book number: Z9-28-53 € 34.00 [Appr.: US$ 42.69 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3392]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Determinants and Controls of Scientific Development D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1st 1975. Hardback. Almost very good condition. Brown cloth. 459 pages. ISBN: 902770600X Book number: 989146 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227]
Keywords: SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PHILOSOPHY 902770600X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Determinants and Controls of Scientific Development. (= Theory and Decision Library. Vol. 10). Reidel Dordrecht 1975 Cloth with dust jacket 459 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, With ill. and figures., Dust jacket shows mild wear., hardcover with dustjacket. Book number: 145485 € 19.50 [Appr.: US$ 24.49 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1945] Catalogue: Naturwissenschaft
Keywords: Naturwissenschaft Philosophie 902770600X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Social Process of Scientific Investigation (Sociology of the Sciences yearbook, Volume IV - 1980) Dordrecht, Holland, D. Reidel Publishing Company. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 9789027711748). hardcover. Ex-Library, Blue cloth boards showing only very minor shelf wear. Ex-library markings: barcode, remains of card wallet and return slip on FEP; ink stamps on endpapers and indicia. Contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. No jacket. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 206938 GBP 119.00 [Appr.: EURO 148.75 US$ 186.56 | JP¥ 14820] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Science_social Aspects 9789027711748 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sozialwissenschaftliche Forschung in Österreich : Produktionsbedingungen und Sozialwissenschafltiche Forschung in Österreich. Produktionsbedingungen und Verwertungszusammenhänge. Wien; München: J & V, 1981. Erstauflage EA XXIX, 320 S. 8°, Softcover/Paperback Einband gering berieben, Kanten leicht bestossen, sonst guter Zustand, illustriert Book number: 264370 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Soziologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Social Process of Scientific Investigation.: Sociology of the Sciences - A Yearbook: Volume IV. Dordrecht: D. Reidel,1981.160X230mm. XXVII+328 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket partly faded. Dust jacket edges worn. Cover edges slightly worn. Ex Libris on inner front cover. Library stamps on title page. Pages slightly yellowing. Otherwise the book is in good condition. The book is in : English . Book number: H_21_145 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Science Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Methoden der Anthropologie, Anthropogeographie, Völkerkunde und Religionswissenschaft München, R. Oldenbourg, [1973]. orig.wrappers. 24x16cm, 417 pp, Series: Enzyklopädie der geisteswisschaftlichen Arbeitsmethoden, Lieferung 9.. Inked and pencilled underlining to pages 191 - 204. Good. ¶ Contents: I. Schwidetzky "Methoden anthropologischen Bevö lkerungsuntersuchungen" ; D.v. Zerssen "Methoden der Konstitutions- und Typen-forschung"; H. Walter "Methodik der Humangenetik"; K.A. Hünermann " Methoden der Paläanthropolgie; H. Uhlig "Methodik der Anthropogeographie"; H.W. Jürgens "Methodik der Sozialanthropologie"; K.D. Knorr "Methodik der Völkerkunde"; C.-H. Ratschow "Methodik der Religionswissenschaft". Book number: BOOKS013511I USD 57.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 36.5 | JP¥ 4528]
Keywords: Anthropological Methodology, Social Sciences, Paleontology, Ethnology Physical, Anthropology Human, Biology Ethnography, Genetics Geography, History of Religion, Social Sociology, | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |