| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Battle Submerged Submarine Fighters of World Warii NY, W.W. Norton & Company. 1951. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+ with rubbed corners and spine ends. No dj. Tape lines on endpapers. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Book number: 014647 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: World War II
Keywords: Submarine Warfare | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Submerged Submarine Fighters of World War II NY, W.W. Norton & Company. 1951, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Near fine in VG chipped dj. Text is clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 001144 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: World War II
Keywords: Submarine Warfare | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle submerged; submarine fighters of World War II [by] Harley Cope and Walter Karig. New York, W. W. Norton & Co., c1951, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition. xii, 244 p. illus. 22 cm. Book number: 36837 USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2645] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: World War 2 Submarines World War, 1939-1945 - Naval Operations - Submarine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asia's Good Neighbor: We Were Once... Can We Be Again? Indianapolis, Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1937. First edition. Hardcover. Minor edgewear to boards and spine. Interior is clean, and binding is firm and straight. No dust-jacket. Very Good . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE066100I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: POLITICAL SCIENCE::International Relations::General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Report: The War in Korea.: Battle Report Volume VI New York: Rinehart and Company, 1952. . . 520p, illustrations, index. 24cm. First edition. Gray cloth; dust jacket. Spine of jacket faded, minor chipping, short tears. A fine copy in a very good jacket.. Book number: 14838 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Korean War
Keywords: History Korean War | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Report: The End of an Empire.: Battle Report Volume IV New York: Rinehart and Company, 1949. . . 532p, illustrations, index. 24cm. First edition. Gray cloth; dust jacket. Spine of jacket faded, minor chipping, tear at the head of the spine, small spots. A fine copy in a good jacket.. Book number: 14840 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: World War II
Keywords: History World War Ii Defeat Japan Pacific War | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Report Pearl Harbor to Coral Sea NY, Rinehart And Company. 1960, Second Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+ in VG edge rubbed dj. Text is clean and tight. Very Good +/Very Good. Book number: 029569 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: World War II
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Report Pearl Harbor to Coral Sea NY, Rinehart And Company. 1960, Fourth Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Very Good +. Book number: 015606 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: World War II
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Report: The Atlantic War 1946. Linnen band met stofomslag. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1262244 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Krijgsgeschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Report: The Atlantic War from the Neutrality Patrol to the Crossing of the Rhine.: Battle Report Volume II New York: Rinehart and Company, 1946. . . 558p, illustrations, index. 24cm. Second printing. Gray cloth; dust jacket. Spine of jacket faded, minor chipping; minor stain on front cover. In very good condition. . Book number: 14843 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: World War II
Keywords: History World War Ii Atlantic War | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Report - the Atlantic War New York, NY, Farrar & Rinehart, Inc. 1946, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. some part of the jacket cover was torn. Nr Fine/Fair. Book number: 039392 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
Keywords: World War II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Report. Pearl Harbor to Coral Sea . New York (etc.), Rinehart and Company, Inc. 1944. Illustrated, maps. XII, 499 pp.; name list of casualties at Pearl Harbor; index. Otig. cloth. Good copy. Book number: 006720 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Pacific War 1941 - 1945
Keywords: Pacific War / Military History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Report the Atlantic War NY, Farrar & Rinehart. 1946, First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG dj. Clean and tight. Very Good +/Very Good. Book number: 020191 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: World War II World War Two
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle report 1944. Hardcover. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1045703 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Krijgsgeschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Report: Victory in the Pacific.: Battle Report Volume V New York: Rinehart and Company, 1949. . . 548p, illustrations, index. 24cm. First edition. Gray cloth; dust jacket. Spine of jacket faded, minor chipping, front panel torn, and abrasion. A fine copy in a good jacket.. Book number: 14839 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: World War II
Keywords: History World War Ii Pacific War | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Report: Pacific War: Middle Phase.: Battle Report Volume III New York: Rinehart and Company, 1946. . . 434p, illustrations, index. 24cm. First edition. Gray cloth; dust jacket. Spine of jacket faded, minor chipping. A near fine copy in a very good jacket.. Book number: 14842 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: World War II
Keywords: History World War Ii Pacific War | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Report: Pearl Harbor to Coral Sea (prepared from official sources). NY, Farrar & Rinehart, 1944. 1st edition. VG in Poor DJ. Orig. book store label fep. Book cocked. DJ in tatters. Publishers colophon on copyright page. Book number: BOOKS004880I USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Report: Pearl Harbor to Coral Sea: Battle Report Volume IV New York: Rinehart and Company, 1944. . . 499p, illustrations, index. 24cm. Second printing. Gray cloth; dust jacket. Spine of jacket faded, minor chipping. A near fine copy in a very good jacket.. Book number: 14841 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: World War II
Keywords: History World War Ii Attack Pearl Harbor Pacific War | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Report - the Atlantic War New York. 1946. Rinehart & Co. / The Council on Books in Wartime. 1st Ed., Volume II of the Battle Report series. XVII, 558 PP with 2 facsimile of Orders and 8 maps, plus 80 pages with 271 b/w illust. (paintings, portraits & photos). Cloth cover, gilt crest on front cover, gilt title on spine; Ageing of paper. Near fine. 23.5 x 15.5. Book number: 36720 AUD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.22 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 6214]
Keywords: Wwii Usn | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Report: Victory in the Pacific Rinehart and Company, New York, NY, 1949. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 548 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Has some creased corners. Minor soiling to the cover, and spine is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 105124 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Military & Warfare
Keywords: Military & Warfare; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Report: Pearl Harbor to Coral Sea. NY:: Farrar & Rinehart, 1944. Hardcover. Black and white photographs. First edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear with one small chip, a bit faded along the spine) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 60400 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Military History World War II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caroline Hicks Pocket Books Inc, 1952. Mass Market Paperback. Tom Dunn. C-56.. Fair . -- David HarrisBook number: 084023 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Vintage | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caroline Hicks Pocket Books, 1952. Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. C-56. Light creasing, rubbing to edges, sound copy, clean internally. Some pencil notes on front cover. "Man hungry Washington--where there are three girls to every guy." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 021423 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Tread on Me Bantam, 1954. Softcover. Fair. Size: Mass Market. A1340. Heavy creasing to covers; pages tanned; crack in middle; reading copy. "The salty novel of John Paul Jones--two fisted, swaggering redhead, sailor, braggart, man of destiny..." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 046171 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks; | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page