ascending
descending
found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COPE, HARLEY KARIG, WALTER
Battle Submerged Submarine Fighters of World Warii
NY, W.W. Norton & Company. 1951. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+ with rubbed corners and spine ends. No dj. Tape lines on endpapers. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket.
Book number: 014647
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: World War II
Keywords: Submarine Warfare
In shopping cart

More information

COPE, HARLEY KARIG, WALTER
Battle Submerged Submarine Fighters of World War II
NY, W.W. Norton & Company. 1951, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Near fine in VG chipped dj. Text is clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 001144
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: World War II
Keywords: Submarine Warfare
In shopping cart

More information

COPE, HARLEY FRANCIS & KARIG, WALTER.
Battle submerged; submarine fighters of World War II [by] Harley Cope and Walter Karig.
New York, W. W. Norton & Co., c1951, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition. xii, 244 p. illus. 22 cm.
Book number: 36837
USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2645]
Catalogue: Military
Keywords: World War 2 Submarines World War, 1939-1945 - Naval Operations - Submarine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WALTER KARIG
Asia's Good Neighbor: We Were Once... Can We Be Again?
Indianapolis, Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1937. First edition. Hardcover. Minor edgewear to boards and spine. Interior is clean, and binding is firm and straight. No dust-jacket. Very Good .
Book number: PASTPAGE066100I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: POLITICAL SCIENCE::International Relations::General
In shopping cart

More information

KARIG, CAPTAIN WALTER.
Battle Report: The War in Korea.: Battle Report Volume VI
New York: Rinehart and Company, 1952. . . 520p, illustrations, index. 24cm. First edition. Gray cloth; dust jacket. Spine of jacket faded, minor chipping, short tears. A fine copy in a very good jacket..
Book number: 14838
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: Korean War
Keywords: History Korean War
In shopping cart

More information

KARIG, CAPTAIN WALTER.
Battle Report: The End of an Empire.: Battle Report Volume IV
New York: Rinehart and Company, 1949. . . 532p, illustrations, index. 24cm. First edition. Gray cloth; dust jacket. Spine of jacket faded, minor chipping, tear at the head of the spine, small spots. A fine copy in a good jacket..
Book number: 14840
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: World War II
Keywords: History World War Ii Defeat Japan Pacific War
In shopping cart

More information

KARIG, WALTER
Battle Report Pearl Harbor to Coral Sea
NY, Rinehart And Company. 1960, Second Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+ in VG edge rubbed dj. Text is clean and tight. Very Good +/Very Good.
Book number: 029569
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: World War II
In shopping cart

More information

KARIG, WALTER
Battle Report Pearl Harbor to Coral Sea
NY, Rinehart And Company. 1960, Fourth Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 015606
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: World War II
In shopping cart

More information

KARIG, WALTER & WARTIME, COUNCIL ON BOOKS IN
Battle Report: The Atlantic War
1946. Linnen band met stofomslag. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1262244
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
In shopping cart

More information

KARIG, CAPTAIN WALTER.
Battle Report: The Atlantic War from the Neutrality Patrol to the Crossing of the Rhine.: Battle Report Volume II
New York: Rinehart and Company, 1946. . . 558p, illustrations, index. 24cm. Second printing. Gray cloth; dust jacket. Spine of jacket faded, minor chipping; minor stain on front cover. In very good condition. .
Book number: 14843
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: World War II
Keywords: History World War Ii Atlantic War
In shopping cart

More information

KARIG, WALTER, COMMANDER, USNR PREPARED FROM OFFICIAL SOURCES CY
Battle Report - the Atlantic War
New York, NY, Farrar & Rinehart, Inc. 1946, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. some part of the jacket cover was torn. Nr Fine/Fair.
Book number: 039392
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
Keywords: World War II
In shopping cart

More information

KARIG, COMMANDER WALTER & LIIEUTENANT WELBOURN KELLEY
Battle Report. Pearl Harbor to Coral Sea
. New York (etc.), Rinehart and Company, Inc. 1944. Illustrated, maps. XII, 499 pp.; name list of casualties at Pearl Harbor; index. Otig. cloth. Good copy.
Book number: 006720
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: Pacific War / Military History
In shopping cart

More information

KARIG, WALTER
Battle Report the Atlantic War
NY, Farrar & Rinehart. 1946, First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG dj. Clean and tight. Very Good +/Very Good.
Book number: 020191
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

KARIG, WALTER & WARTIME, COUNCIL ON BOOKS IN
Battle report
1944. Hardcover. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1045703
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

KARIG, CAPTAIN WALTER.
Battle Report: Victory in the Pacific.: Battle Report Volume V
New York: Rinehart and Company, 1949. . . 548p, illustrations, index. 24cm. First edition. Gray cloth; dust jacket. Spine of jacket faded, minor chipping, front panel torn, and abrasion. A fine copy in a good jacket..
Book number: 14839
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: World War II
Keywords: History World War Ii Pacific War
In shopping cart

More information

KARIG, CAPTAIN WALTER.
Battle Report: Pacific War: Middle Phase.: Battle Report Volume III
New York: Rinehart and Company, 1946. . . 434p, illustrations, index. 24cm. First edition. Gray cloth; dust jacket. Spine of jacket faded, minor chipping. A near fine copy in a very good jacket..
Book number: 14842
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: World War II
Keywords: History World War Ii Pacific War
In shopping cart

More information

KARIG, WALTER, COMMANDER AND LT. WELBOURN KELLEY,
Battle Report: Pearl Harbor to Coral Sea (prepared from official sources).
NY, Farrar & Rinehart, 1944. 1st edition. VG in Poor DJ. Orig. book store label fep. Book cocked. DJ in tatters. Publishers colophon on copyright page.
Book number: BOOKS004880I
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: History
In shopping cart

More information

KARIG, CAPTAIN WALTER.
Battle Report: Pearl Harbor to Coral Sea: Battle Report Volume IV
New York: Rinehart and Company, 1944. . . 499p, illustrations, index. 24cm. Second printing. Gray cloth; dust jacket. Spine of jacket faded, minor chipping. A near fine copy in a very good jacket..
Book number: 14841
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: World War II
Keywords: History World War Ii Attack Pearl Harbor Pacific War
In shopping cart

More information

KARIG, COMMANDER WALTER, BURTON, LIEUTENAT EARL & FREELAND, LIEUTENANT STEPHEN
Battle Report - the Atlantic War
New York. 1946. Rinehart & Co. / The Council on Books in Wartime. 1st Ed., Volume II of the Battle Report series. XVII, 558 PP with 2 facsimile of Orders and 8 maps, plus 80 pages with 271 b/w illust. (paintings, portraits & photos). Cloth cover, gilt crest on front cover, gilt title on spine; Ageing of paper. Near fine. 23.5 x 15.5.
Book number: 36720
AUD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.22 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 6214]
Keywords: Wwii Usn
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KARIG, WALTER; HARRIS, RUSSELL L.; MANSON, FRANK A.
Battle Report: Victory in the Pacific
Rinehart and Company, New York, NY, 1949. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 548 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Has some creased corners. Minor soiling to the cover, and spine is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds.
Book number: 105124
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: Military & Warfare; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

KARIG, WALTER AND KELLEY, WELBOURN.
Battle Report: Pearl Harbor to Coral Sea.
NY:: Farrar & Rinehart, 1944. Hardcover. Black and white photographs. First edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear with one small chip, a bit faded along the spine) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 60400
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Military History World War II
In shopping cart

More information

WALTER KARIG
Caroline Hicks
Pocket Books Inc, 1952. Mass Market Paperback. Tom Dunn. C-56.. Fair .
Book number: 084023
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Vintage
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KARIG, WALTER
Caroline Hicks
Pocket Books, 1952. Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. C-56. Light creasing, rubbing to edges, sound copy, clean internally. Some pencil notes on front cover. "Man hungry Washington--where there are three girls to every guy." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 021423
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KARIG, WALTER WITH BIRD, HORACE V.
Don't Tread on Me
Bantam, 1954. Softcover. Fair. Size: Mass Market. A1340. Heavy creasing to covers; pages tanned; crack in middle; reading copy. "The salty novel of John Paul Jones--two fisted, swaggering redhead, sailor, braggart, man of destiny..." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 046171
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search