| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Social Process in Hawai'i. Women in Hawai'i: Sites, Identities, and Voices. Manoa,Un.of Hawai'i,1997. Pap.xiii+177p.Ill. Social Process in Hawai'i; Volume 38 - 1997. Book number: 67105 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: HAWAII, WOMEN'S HISTORY/FRAUENGESCHICHTE, WOMEN'S STUDIES/FRAUENFORSCHUNG | In shopping cart More information div> |
The History Of Christian Brothers' College. East St. Kilda. Two Volume Set. First Edition; 8vo; Vol. 1 pp. xiv, 289; 32 pages of b/w photographic plates; Vol. 2 pp. xxxvii, 89, appendices, index to Volume 1 and Volume 2; original black cloth, title lettered in gilt on spine dustjacket, in original slip case, minor chipping to edges of dustjacket, chipping and mark to front of slip case, otherwise a very good set. (East St. Kilda, Christian Brothers' College, 1972). Book number: 86179 AUD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.02 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3418]
Keywords: Australia Australian local school history Victoria vic Christian Brothers St Kilda Melbourne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect Secrets St. Martin's Press, New York, 1999. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - tail of spine very lightly bumped, but it has pulled a tiny chip on back corner. Small scuff on spine. Top edge near spine slightly sun darkened. Possible partial reading crease on front edge along spine - very hard to see. Tiny bit of edge wear. These flaws sound much worse than they look - looks like an unopened copy. Stories about Texas, Savannah, upstate New York, and the sun-baked Old West. 371 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 11 oz. Book number: 005665 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: romance Anthology Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect Secrets St. Martin's Press, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0312970293 Very Good. Used book minor creasing,. Very Good . Book number: BING7203174 USD 7.41 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 589]
Keywords: 0312970293 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect Secrets St. Martin's Press, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0312970293 Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6560772 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0312970293 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect Secrets St. Martin's Press, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0312970293 Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6560771 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0312970293 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventure in Faith The Presentation Sisters in Victoria. With 172 illustrations and 18 sketches. The Congregation of the Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Victoria, 1974. Large 8vo, HB, xxix + 303pp. Very good condition in good d/w (light wear, sunned spine, rubbed, edge-wear, bumped, lightly creased at upper spine and edges). Mild wear only. B&w photographs throughout. ISBN: 090924605X. This item is heavy and may attract additional postage. Scan available on request. Book number: 66170 AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 22.49 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Keywords: Theology, Australian History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch a Fallen Angel St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312975759 Fine.. Fine . Book number: BING49705 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 472]
Keywords: 0312975759 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Coming Home (A Town Called Harmony, Book 2)" Diamond Books 1994 Paperback, 256pp. "After the death of her husband, Libby Taylor returns to her hometown of Harmony to raise her son, and soon the town is up in arms as she begins a crusade against the evils of alcohol. And, as the sheriff tries to keep peace between the sexes, he finds himself fighting his own desires . for Libby. ", (ISBN: 9780786500604). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 567727 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780786500604 9780786500604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The History of Christian Brothers' College, East St. Kilda. Christian Brothers' College, East St. Kilda, 1972. 8vo, HB, xiv + 289pp. Good condition, in like d/w (proetcive cover, light wear, rubbed). Bumped, mild foxing, presentation copy signed at half-title. Illustrations throughout. Scan available on request. Book number: 63297 AUD 17.25 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 16.87 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1340]
Keywords: Religion, Theology, History, Australia | In shopping cart More information div> |
The History of Christian Brothers' College, St. Kilda, Volumes One and Two Christian Brothers' College, East St. Kilda, 1972 (Vol. I) and 1978 (Vol. II) 8vo, HB, xiv + 289pp (Vol. I); xxxvii + 89pp (Vol. II). Good condition, in like d/ws (protective covers, mild edgewear, rubbed, Vol. I has some creasing with 3/4in closed tear at upper front). Illustrations throughout. Bumped, Vol I has flecked blue cloth- especially at lower edges) Inscription on ffep of both vols. Scan available on request. Book number: 60035 AUD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 33.73 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2680]
Keywords: Religion, Theology, History, Australia, Education | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just West of Heaven St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2001. Paperback. 0312977662 Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6560763 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0312977662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just West of Heaven St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2001. Paperback. 0312977662 Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6560762 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0312977662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just West of Heaven St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2001. Paperback. 0312977662 Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6560764 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0312977662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just West of Heaven St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2001. Paperback. 0312977662 Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6560766 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0312977662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just West of Heaven New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2001. Paperback. 0312977662 Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING7213890 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 472]
Keywords: 0312977662 Love Stories, Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just West of Heaven St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2001. Paperback. 0312977662 Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6560765 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0312977662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just West of Heaven St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0312977662 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good . Book number: BING6550668 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0312977662 Western Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Origin and Growth of THE VILLA MARIA SOCIETY FOR THE BLIND. N.p.(?Melbourne), (V.M.S., 1975). Small quarto, pict. covers, corners bumped, cover edges sl. rubbed else v.g. in frayed d/w, illust., pp. 206. Printed on superior paper. Book number: 21904 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583]
Keywords: Australia blindness history | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Parish That Wouldn't Die. First Edition; Cr. 4to; pp. xi, 69; 29 illustrations, list of parish priests, list of assistant priests, list of priests and religious born and /or educated in Chilten/Rutherglen, original illustrated stiff stapled wrappers, monastery stam on title page otherwise a very good copy. (Published by Chiltern Parish, 1976) Book number: 30948 AUD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.36 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1538]
Keywords: local history victoria australia church chiltern rutherglen chu vic | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Pocketful of Paradise Warner Books. (ISBN: 9780312960902) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0008316 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780312960902 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Presentation Sisters in Victoria - Adventure in Faith. The Congregation of the Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Victoria, Melbourne, 1974. 303 pp followed by appendices and index, large octavo, decorated end-papers, b&w photographic illustrations and plates, line drawings, facsimile letters etc., d/j edges worn, d/j spine sunned, else very good copy in like d/j. Book number: 145087 AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.11 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: church local history australia victoria melbourne school education religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Presentation Sisters in Victoria - Adventure in Faith. The Congregation of the Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Victoria, Melbourne, 1974. 303 pp followed by appendices and index, large octavo, decorated end-papers, b&w photographic illustrations and plates, line drawings, facsimile letters etc., d/j spine slightly sunned, edges foxed, else very good copy in like d/j.. Inscribed and signed by author on half-title: "To Audrey (Wynd) Baalecki from Kathleen (Dunlop) Kane". Book number: 146524 AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 48.89 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3884]
Keywords: church local history australia victoria melbourne school education religion signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Simply Magic St. Martins Press. (ISBN: 9780312969844) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0008315 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780312969844 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Simply Magic St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0312969848 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7352048 USD 3.46 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 275]
Keywords: 0312969848 | In shopping cart More information div> |