| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ren voor je leven Areopagus, 1e,2002. pb, 368 pag, gebruikerssporen maar goede staat. Book number: S533 € 5.80 [Appr.: US$ 7.28 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579] Catalogue: Spanning
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift of Love : Double Exposure / Just Curious / Gabriel's Angel / Yuletide Treasure / Five Golden Rings Pocket, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0671536613 Used book. Very good. Some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING721A0327 USD 4.24 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 337]
Keywords: 0671536613 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Street Where You Live; the Night Before; Scent of Danger (3 Books) NY, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 0671004530. THREE BOOKS in Very Good condition. Light reading creases. Solid, clean. ON THE STREET WHERE YOU LIVE by Mary Higgins Clark: Emily becomes a threat to a seductive killer, who chooses her as the next victim, 387 pages; THE NIGHT BEFORE by Lisa Jackson: Caitlyn's about to discover that those who appear the most innocent are usually the most evil, 464 pages, ISBN: 0821769367; SCENT OF DANGER by Andrea Kane: They must confront an elusive adversary intent on destroying everything, and everyone, they cherish. 481 pages, ISBN: 0743446135. Great reading!. Very Good . Book number: 5473 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0671004530 0821769367 0743446135 Suspence Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift of Love : Double Exposure; Just Curious; Gabriel's Angel; Yuletide Treasure; Five Golden Rings New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671536613. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 5-in-1; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 426 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 53188 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Romance; Anthologies
Keywords: 0671536613 Fiction Romance Anthologies Deveraux, Jude Mcnaught, Judith Cates, Kimberly Kane, Andrea o'Brien, Judith Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift of Love . NY Pocket Books First Pocket Books Hardcover Printing Nov. 1995. Hardcover. 487pp. 7-3/4" X 5-5/8" . HC. Blue cloth spine, white boards, bright gold lettering. ShortStories. Wonderful, original love stories to warm our hearts on a cold winter's day . Captures Christmas magic in various settings . Fine / Fine .. Book number: 5797 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift of Love Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671536621 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING79RM001015 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: 0671536621 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift of Love New York: Pocket Books, 1995. Hardcover. 0671536621 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING89815790 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: 0671536621 Love Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
A gift of love. Pocket Books, 1995. hardcover in dustwrapper. 487pp. 8vo. Fine in very good+ dustwrapper. minor smudges to dw. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 112881 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift of Love. New York, New York, U.S.A., Pocket Books, 1995. (ISBN: 0671536621) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good -/Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have rubbed edges. Usual library markings. No markings in text, reading copy. Book number: 103769 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Romance Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Diamond Pocket, November 1, 199. Mass Market Pa. 0671534823 Romance: Historical Very good, slight creasing.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1016477 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0671534823 Mystery Historical Romance Andrea Kane Regency Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Diamond Pocket Star Books. 1997. (ISBN: 9780671534820) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0086805 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780671534820 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Room Morrow, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by William Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Front nside flap is corner creased. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 5007811 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Drawn in Blood Avon, 2010-07-27. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 120520057 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Echoes in the Mist Pocket, 1994-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. scribbled over initials written on first page, otherwise in excellent condition . Book number: 120220003 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Emerald Garden Pocket. (ISBN: 9780671865092) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0000497 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780671865092 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Emerald Garden NY: Pocket Books, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 0671865099. Lightly used copy with mild shelfwear and faint spine crease. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 399 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 39581 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0671865099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Emerald Garden Pocket, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0671865099 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7260549 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 472]
Keywords: 0671865099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gold Coin New York NY: Pocket, 1999. Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671018884. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 458 pages. Book number: 23400 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Regency Romance
Keywords: 0671018884 Kane, Andrea Fiction Romance Regency Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gold Coin (Sonnet Books) Pocket, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0671018884 very good used book. Very Good . Book number: BING671B1418 USD 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 683]
Keywords: 0671018884 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gold Coin/the Silver Coin Pocket, 2001. Paperback. 0743426851 First edition. Fine.. Fine . Book number: GRAYTRPB1815960 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0743426851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gold Coin New York, New York: Pocket Books, 1999. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671018884. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine markings/label, card pocket on title pg, libstamp on 1st pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 480 pages; Coming to live with her beloved identical cousin, Breanna, and her sinister uncle following the deaths of her parents, Anastasia Colby discovers that her uncle is involved in a deadly scheme that puts both girls in terrible danger and turns for help to the enigmatic Damen Lockewood, Marquess of She. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 209215 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0671018884 Fiction Kane, Andrea Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gold Coin/the Silver Coin Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0743426851 First printing. Near fine.. Fine . Book number: BING38607 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0743426851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gold Coin (Sonnet Books) Pocket, 1999-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 111105002 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gold Coin Pocket 1999 Paperback, 480pp. "Andrea Kane takes 'intrigue and passion to new heights,' says Rendezvous, and this breathtaking new novel is no exception. With her trademark depth and emotion, the bestselling author spins the suspenseful tale of two cousins so alike even their own family mistakes them, so enmeshed in a web of deceit that their very lives are at risk. As children, identical cousins Anastasia and Breanna Colby swore always to protect each other. Now that Anastasia's beloved parents have died, she has come to live with Breanna.and Breanna's father, whose raging temper has locked his daughter into a life of fear. What is more, Anastasia soon realizes that her uncle is involved in a sinister scheme that places both young women in deadly danger. Fearing most of all for her cousin, Anastasia turns to the only help she can think of, the man who holds the reins to her considerable fortune -- the fascinating, enigmatic Damen Lockewood, Marquess of Sheldrake. From the moment Anastasia and Damen meet, blazing passion flares between them. But in the face of overwhelming peril -- and threats on Anastasia's life -- thoughts of love cannot be indulged. Not unless the mystery that entraps them is solved will they at last be able to pursue the future their feelings command them to share. But is the danger stalking them really gone? ", (ISBN: 9780671018887). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 594288 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780671018887 9780671018887 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gold Coin/The Silver Coin Pocket, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 608. ISBN: 9780743426855. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1108119 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780743426855 | In shopping cart More information div> |