ascending
descending
found: 23 books

MCFARLANE, K. B.:
England in the Fifteenth Century : Collected Essays.
The Hambledon Press 1981. 279 S., 8°, Original-kartoniert, Rücken knickspurig, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten,
Book number: 204616
€  14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.08 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1436]
Catalogue: Mittelalter
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K. B.,
England in the fifteenth Century; Collected Essays..
London, Hambledon Press, 1981. Introduction by G. L. Harriss. xxvii, 279p., errata slip, original burgundy cloth (History series, 5)
Book number: 034710
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: England Mediaeval
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K.B., & WND, EDGAR (EDITOR) ASSISTED BY HASRISS, G.L.
Hans Memling
Oxford, Clarendon Press. 1971. Hardcovers, Qto. Book, Cloth, xv, 74 pages of text, 153 pages of plates. Looks almost as anew copy, with onlu very light signs of having been used. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 55747
GBP 128.00 [Appr.: EURO 160 US$ 200.67 | JP¥ 15941]
Keywords: Hans Memling Netherlandish Art
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K.B.
Hans Memling
London Oxford University Press 1971 . xv, 66pp+ index and plates. very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. Hardcover. Very Good.
Book number: 15387
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Art Monographs
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K B
Hans Memling
Oxford, Oxford. 1971, 1. Publisher's Cloth with dust jacket, qto. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 11774
GBP 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 87.5 US$ 109.74 | JP¥ 8718]
Keywords: Art, Memling
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K. B.
Hans Memling
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket .
Book number: 55707
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Renaissance Art
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K B
Hans Memling
OUP 1971. qto. pub's.cl, d/w VG/VG. Edition 1 1 vol. Pages: xv 74, pls.153.
Book number: 9984
GBP 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 87.5 US$ 109.74 | JP¥ 8718]
Keywords: Art Memling
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K.B.
John Wycliffe and English non-conformity
London, Penguin Books , 1972. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . 1st Pelican edition. Pages clean, very slightly yellowed; binding tight. Small signs of wear at top and bottom of spine.
Book number: BOOKS162031I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCFARLANE, K. B.
John Wycliffe and the Beginnings of English Nonconformity
London, English Universities Press. 1952, First Edition. (ISBN: NOISBN) Binding - Hard Cover, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Hardcover, a clean, solid and tightly bound copy in very good general condition, in good-v/g dust jacket. D/J is a little faded but solid, with only a few small chips, but it was price-clipped. Teach Yourself History library, general Editor: A. L. Rowse. 197pp. CHRISTIANITY, HISTORY OF RELIGIOUS MOVEMENT, 14TH CENTURY, RELIGIOUS MOVEMENTS, HISTORY OF BRITAIN, EUROPEAN STUDIES. Very Good/Good-Very Good.
Book number: 0216261
AUD 89.00 [Appr.: EURO 69.5 US$ 87.02 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 6913]
Keywords: Christianity History of Religious Movement Religion Christian Churches History of Church Religion 14th Century Religious Movements History English Historical England History of Britain British Isles European Studies Western Civilization A1
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K.B.
John Wycliffe and English Nonconformity
London, 1952, 197 pp. Soft cover., 1e druk. Teach yourself History Library.
Book number: 2620
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE,K.B.
Lancastrian Kings and Lollard Knights.
Oxford, 1998, Clarendon Press Ediz.in lingua inglese. cm.14,5x22, pp.261, leg.ed.sopracop.
Book number: 65938
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K. B.
Lancastrian Kings and Lollard Knights
London: Oxford University Press, 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo. 261 pp. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. S19. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket .
Book number: 48220
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Medieval History
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K. B.
Lancastrian Kings and Lollard Knights.
Oxford : At the Clarendon Press. 1972. Octavo, pp. [6], 261. Original blue buckram lettered in gilt. Minor sellotape stains to front and rear pastedowns, and tape residue on cloth covers, else a fine copy in the dustwrapper. First edition.
Book number: 1051
AUD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 54.75 US$ 68.45 | £UK 43.75 | JP¥ 5437]
Keywords: Medieval English History, Henry IV, Henry V, Lollard Movement.
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K.B.
Lancastrian Kings and Lollard Knights.
Oxford-New York. Oxford University Press 1997 261 pages, 1997. Original publisher's paper-covered boards, title spine, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: [vi], 260pp. [ij], footnotes & references, editor's note, conclusions, appendices, list words cited, index. Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978-0-19-822344-3.
Book number: 51019
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: 9780198223443
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K. B.
Lancastrian Kings and Lollard Knights
Oxford University Press, 1972. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Lectures on Henry IV, Henry V, the Lollard knights of Richard II and of Henry IV. Clean, tight and sound, most presentable. Small ownership inscription to front free endpaper. A few pencil annotations/underlinings but nothing horrendous. Dust wrapper is very tidy but a little sunned to spine, not clipped. V + 261 pages, bibliography, indexed.
Book number: 0021364
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Lancashire Henry IV V lollard Knights Richard II 0198223447
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K B
Lancastrian Kings and Lollard Knights.
Oxford University Press 1972. . 261p, red dustjacket with faded spine over blue cloth, gilt lettering to spine, appendices, bibliogr, index, interior clean and fresh.
Book number: PAQ145707
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: Middle Ages
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K. B.
The Nobility of Later Medieval England. The Ford Lectures for 1953 and Related Studies.
Oxford : At the Clarendon Press. 1973. Octavo, portrait frontis, pp. xlii, 315. Original buckram lettered in gilt. A fine copy in the dustwrapper. First edition.
Book number: 1412
AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.25 US$ 83.11 | £UK 53.25 | JP¥ 6602]
Keywords: Medieval English History.
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K. B.
The Origins of Religious Dissent in England
NY: Collier Books, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. UNREAD COPY! White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described.. Fine in Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 095125
USD 14.94 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1187]
Keywords: The Origins of Religious Dissent in England
In shopping cart

More information

K. B. MCFARLANE
The Origins of Religious Dissent in England
U.S.A.: Collier, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. 03464.. VG .
Book number: 287136
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: History Religion
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K.B.
THE ORIGINS OF RELIGIOUS DISSENT IN ENGLAND. Cover Design: Kenneth R. Deardoff.
New York Collier Books 1966. Paperback. Little name frontpage. Nice, good. 220 pages. Head-word.: History
Book number: 8366
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K.B.
The Originsof Religious Dissent in England
Collier, 1966. 220 pp. Type of binding: Mass market paperback Details: Mass market sized paperback. Some pencil underlining, else good.
Book number: MM6449
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, K B
Wycliffe and English Non-Conformity.
London: Penguin 1971. (Pelican). 188p decent honest period paperback, ink notes to back inside cover.
Book number: PAQ148553
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: United Kingdom
In shopping cart

More information

[MEMLING.] MCFARLANE K. B.
Hans Memling. Edited by Edgar WIND with the assistance of G. L. HARRISS.
Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1971. In-4 pleine toile noire de l'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée, 74 pages, 153 planches en noir. Bibliographie et index. BON EXEMPLAIRE. GOOD. ..(16B)..
Book number: 226773
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
Keywords: BEAUX ARTS : Moyen Age BXA15
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search