ascending
descending
found: 186 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ARNOLD, EBERHARD; JURGEN MOLTMANN, FOREWORD
Salt and Light: Living the Sermon on the Mount
Plough Publishing, 1998. 152 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Page-edges lightly stained. Else sound.
Book number: 306244
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN BAPTIST AND MOLTMANN, JURGEN; TRANSLATED BY COLLEDGE, EDMUND
Meditations on the Passion: Two Meditations on Mark 8:31-38
New York, Ramsey, Toronto, Paulist Press. 1979. (ISBN: 0809121840) Soft Cover. Light normal wear; a nice copy. 39 pages. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 052850
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion, Religious, Spiritual, Spirituality, Spirit, Belief, Faith, Afterlife, Immortality, Salvation, Redemption, Purification, Organization, Organized, Worship, Praise, Prayer, Devotion, Love, Reference, Resource, Study, Studies, Christianity, Christia
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN BAPTIST AND MOLTMANN, JURGEN; TRANSLATED BY COLLEDGE, EDMUND
Meditations on the Passion: Two Meditations on Mark 8:31-38
New York, Ramsey, Toronto, Paulist Press. 1979. (ISBN: 0809121840) Soft Cover. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 39 pages. Very Good -/No Jacket.
Book number: 052677
USD 6.70 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 532]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion, Religious, Spiritual, Spirituality, Spirit, Belief, Faith, Afterlife, Immortality, Salvation, Redemption, Purification, Organization, Organized, Worship, Praise, Prayer, Devotion, Love, Reference, Resource, Study, Studies, Christianity, Christia
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, SIGURD; FOREWORD BY JÜRGEN MOLTMANN
Creation Set Free: The Spirit as Liberator of Nature
Eerdmans, 2005. 388 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new book.
Book number: EN1573
USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2065]
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, SIGURD; FOREWORD BY JÜRGEN MOLTMANN
Creation Set Free: The Spirit as Liberator of Nature
Eerdmans, 2005. 388 pp. . Discounted new book. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time.
Book number: 711797
USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2065]
In shopping cart

More information

BUXTON, GRAHAM; FOREWORD BY JÜRGEN MOLTMANN
The Trinity, Creation, and Pastoral Ministry: Imaging the Perichoretic God [Paternoster Theological Monographs]
Wipf & Stock, 2006. 310 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New reprint edition; previously published by Paternoster, 2005
Book number: W27606
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
In shopping cart

More information

CAPPS, WALTER H.; FOREWORD BY JÜRGEN MOLTMANN
Time Invades the Cathedral: Tensions in the School of Hope
Fortress, 1972. 152 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Some underlining.
Book number: 236688
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

COSDEN, DARRELL; FOREWORD BY JÜRGEN MOLTMANN
A Theology of Work: Work and the New Creation [Paternoster Theological Monographs]
Wipf & Stock/Paternoster, 2006. 207 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Paternoster, 2004.
Book number: W27576
USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2065]
In shopping cart

More information

FLIEGE, JÜRGEN; MOLTMANN, DR. JÜRGEN
Kirchenbeben, 150 Schritte aus der Kirchekrise
Econ & List Taschenbuch Verlag "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612265717. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU328004
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KUNG. HANS AND MOLTMANN. JURGEN
A Council for Peace. Concilium Series.
Edinburgh, T & T Clark. 1988, First Thus. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original soft covers, 124 pages, near fine. (ISBN: 0567300757) , Near Fine/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 45403
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology. Concilium. 0567300757
In shopping cart

More information

MOLTMANN. JURGEN
Creating a Just Future. The Politics of Peace and the Ethics of Creation in a Threatened World.
Philadelphia, Trinity Press International. 1989, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 104 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0334019095) , Fine/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 43342
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: 0334019095
In shopping cart

More information

MOLTMANN JURGEN
The Crucified God: The Cross of Christ as the Foundation and Criticism of Modern Christian Theology
SCM Press, 1974 346p, hardback, a very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket [0334002796]
Book number: 109821
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology
In shopping cart

More information

MOLTMANN JURGEN
The Crucified God: The Cross of Christ as the Foundation and Criticism of Modern Christian Theology
Harper & Row, 1974 346p, hardback, a very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket [0060659017]
Book number: 103168
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology
In shopping cart

More information

MOLTMANN JÜRGEN
The Future of Creation
SCM Press, 1979 198p, a LOW-POSTAGE hardback*, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket [0334005140] (*Please ignore the default postage figure as POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW)
Book number: 110190
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology
In shopping cart

More information

MOLTMANN WENDEL ELISABETH & MOLTMANN JURGEN,
God: His and Hers.
SCM Press, 1991. Paperback, Fine/. Near mint - may have shelf wear.
Book number: 528791
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Theology / Spiritual / Religion 0334020172
In shopping cart

More information

MOLTMANN-WENDEL ELISABETH & MOLTMANN. JURGEN
Humanity in God.
London, SCM Press. 1983, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. soft cover, 134 pages, near fine. (ISBN: 0334020557) , Near Fine/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 45076
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology. 0334020557
In shopping cart

More information

KUNG, HANS & JURGEN MOLTMANN (ED.)
Christianity Among World Religions Concilium 183
GB, Clark (Concilium). 1986, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge bit spotted. Spine lettering faded. VG.
Book number: k06.060
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
In shopping cart

More information

KUNG, HANS AND JURGEN MOLTMANN, EDS.
Christianity Among World Religions [Concilium, 183]
T&T Clark, 1986. 130 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Extensive ink underlining and highlighting. Creased spine. Blue marker inside front cover leaked through to front.
Book number: 351456
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

HANS KUNG & JURGEN MOLTMANN
Concilium: A Council for Peace
T & T Clark. 1988. (ISBN: 0567300757). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally, light edge wear, minor creasing, tanning pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. Very good.
Book number: NONF1177
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0567300757
In shopping cart

More information

KUNG, HANS & JURGEN MOLTMANN (EDITORS):
CONFLICTING WAYS of INTERPRETING the BIBLE
Edinburgh: T & T Clark, 1980 . Paperback in card cover. Size: 220x155mm. viii,100 pages. Not previously read but cover isheavily rubbed and creased Clean and Bright Working Copy. ISBN: 0-567-30018-8. Twelve essays by a variety of hands.
Book number: 6137
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: , 0567300188
In shopping cart

More information

KUNG, HANS AND JURGEN MOLTMANN, EDS.; MARCUS LEFEBURE, ED.
Conflicting Ways of Interpreting the Bible [Concilium, 138]
T&T Clark, Seabury, 1980. 100 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Wraps faded and rubbed. Else good.
Book number: 340316
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

KUNG, HANS & JURGEN MOLTMANN (ED.)
Conflicting Ways of Interpreting the Bible Concilium 138
GB & USA, Clark & Seabury (Concilium). 1980, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge bit spotted. VG.
Book number: k06.018
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
In shopping cart

More information

KUNG, HANS AND JURGEN MOLTMANN, EDS.
Conflicts About the Holy Spirit [Concilium, 128]
Seabury, 1979. 121 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good.
Book number: 369740
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

KUNG, HANS & JURGEN MOLTMANN (ED.)
A Council for Peace Concilium 195
GB, Clark (Concilium). 1988, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge bit spotted. Top corner a bit creased. VG-.
Book number: k06.072
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
In shopping cart

More information

KÜNG, HANS ; MOLTMANN, JÜRGEN
The Ethics of World Religions and Human Rights.
London: S C M 1990. (Concilium). xii 140p white paperback, minimal ex library markings, very good copy.
Book number: PAQ147981
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Catalogue: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search