| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 186 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Salt and Light: Living the Sermon on the Mount Plough Publishing, 1998. 152 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Page-edges lightly stained. Else sound. Book number: 306244 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Meditations on the Passion: Two Meditations on Mark 8:31-38 New York, Ramsey, Toronto, Paulist Press. 1979. (ISBN: 0809121840) Soft Cover. Light normal wear; a nice copy. 39 pages. Very Good/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 052850 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion, Religious, Spiritual, Spirituality, Spirit, Belief, Faith, Afterlife, Immortality, Salvation, Redemption, Purification, Organization, Organized, Worship, Praise, Prayer, Devotion, Love, Reference, Resource, Study, Studies, Christianity, Christia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meditations on the Passion: Two Meditations on Mark 8:31-38 New York, Ramsey, Toronto, Paulist Press. 1979. (ISBN: 0809121840) Soft Cover. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 39 pages. Very Good -/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 052677 USD 6.70 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 532] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion, Religious, Spiritual, Spirituality, Spirit, Belief, Faith, Afterlife, Immortality, Salvation, Redemption, Purification, Organization, Organized, Worship, Praise, Prayer, Devotion, Love, Reference, Resource, Study, Studies, Christianity, Christia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Creation Set Free: The Spirit as Liberator of Nature Eerdmans, 2005. 388 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new book. Book number: EN1573 USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2065]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Creation Set Free: The Spirit as Liberator of Nature Eerdmans, 2005. 388 pp. . Discounted new book. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. Book number: 711797 USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2065]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Trinity, Creation, and Pastoral Ministry: Imaging the Perichoretic God [Paternoster Theological Monographs] Wipf & Stock, 2006. 310 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New reprint edition; previously published by Paternoster, 2005 Book number: W27606 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Time Invades the Cathedral: Tensions in the School of Hope Fortress, 1972. 152 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Some underlining. Book number: 236688 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Theology of Work: Work and the New Creation [Paternoster Theological Monographs] Wipf & Stock/Paternoster, 2006. 207 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Paternoster, 2004. Book number: W27576 USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2065]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kirchenbeben, 150 Schritte aus der Kirchekrise Econ & List Taschenbuch Verlag "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612265717. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU328004 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Council for Peace. Concilium Series. Edinburgh, T & T Clark. 1988, First Thus. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original soft covers, 124 pages, near fine. (ISBN: 0567300757) , Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. Book number: 45403 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology. Concilium. 0567300757 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Creating a Just Future. The Politics of Peace and the Ethics of Creation in a Threatened World. Philadelphia, Trinity Press International. 1989, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 104 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0334019095) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. Book number: 43342 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: 0334019095 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crucified God: The Cross of Christ as the Foundation and Criticism of Modern Christian Theology SCM Press, 1974 346p, hardback, a very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket [0334002796] Book number: 109821 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crucified God: The Cross of Christ as the Foundation and Criticism of Modern Christian Theology Harper & Row, 1974 346p, hardback, a very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket [0060659017] Book number: 103168 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Future of Creation SCM Press, 1979 198p, a LOW-POSTAGE hardback*, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket [0334005140] (*Please ignore the default postage figure as POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW) Book number: 110190 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
God: His and Hers. SCM Press, 1991. Paperback, Fine/. Near mint - may have shelf wear. Book number: 528791 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Theology / Spiritual / Religion 0334020172 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humanity in God. London, SCM Press. 1983, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. soft cover, 134 pages, near fine. (ISBN: 0334020557) , Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. Book number: 45076 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology. 0334020557 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christianity Among World Religions Concilium 183 GB, Clark (Concilium). 1986, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge bit spotted. Spine lettering faded. VG. Book number: k06.060 GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christianity Among World Religions [Concilium, 183] T&T Clark, 1986. 130 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Extensive ink underlining and highlighting. Creased spine. Blue marker inside front cover leaked through to front. Book number: 351456 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Concilium: A Council for Peace T & T Clark. 1988. (ISBN: 0567300757). softcover. Very good condition paperback book with no marks or inscriptions internally, light edge wear, minor creasing, tanning pages - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. Very good. Book number: NONF1177 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0567300757 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CONFLICTING WAYS of INTERPRETING the BIBLE Edinburgh: T & T Clark, 1980 . Paperback in card cover. Size: 220x155mm. viii,100 pages. Not previously read but cover isheavily rubbed and creased Clean and Bright Working Copy. ISBN: 0-567-30018-8. Twelve essays by a variety of hands. Book number: 6137 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: , 0567300188 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conflicting Ways of Interpreting the Bible [Concilium, 138] T&T Clark, Seabury, 1980. 100 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Wraps faded and rubbed. Else good. Book number: 340316 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Conflicting Ways of Interpreting the Bible Concilium 138 GB & USA, Clark & Seabury (Concilium). 1980, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge bit spotted. VG. Book number: k06.018 GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Conflicts About the Holy Spirit [Concilium, 128] Seabury, 1979. 121 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 369740 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Council for Peace Concilium 195 GB, Clark (Concilium). 1988, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge bit spotted. Top corner a bit creased. VG-. Book number: k06.072 GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ethics of World Religions and Human Rights. London: S C M 1990. (Concilium). xii 140p white paperback, minimal ex library markings, very good copy. Book number: PAQ147981 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page