| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 262 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
La crisi della razionalità nel capitalismo maturo. Bari, 1975, Laterza Coll. Biblioteca di Cultura Mo cm.13,5x21,5, pp.VII,167, br. cop.fig.col. Book number: 125881 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dopo l'utopia. Il pensiero critico e il mondo d'oggi. Intervista di M.Haller, Ediz. italiana di Walter Privitera con un aggiornamento indeito sul Post Comunismo. Venezia, 1992, Marsilio Ed. Coll.I Grilli. cm.12x20,5, pp.132, br.cop.fig. Book number: 129452 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Etica del discorso. A cura di E.Agazzi. Bari, 1985, Laterza Ed. Biblioteca di Cultura Moderna. cm.14x21, pp.XXIX,209, br. Book number: 64036 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Knowledge And Human Interests. Beacon Press, Boston: 1972. Softcover. Fair condition. Will quickly be recognized as a brilliant book - and a bold outline for a new social theory. Includes an Index. ¶ 355 pages. Book number: 22530X1 USD 37.25 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2893] Catalogue: SOCIOLOGY
Keywords: (Sociology, Unconsciousness, Understanding, Natural Sciences, Reason, Reflection, Science, Hermeneutics, Ego, Behavior, Communication, Karl Marx). 0807015415 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Occidente diviso. Traduz.di Mario Carpitella. Bari, 2007, Laterza Ed. Coll.Economica,417. cm.14x21, pp.Vi,209, br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 137148 € 7.20 [Appr.: US$ 9.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 737] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stichworte zur geistigen Situation der Zeit. Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp, 1979. 2 volumes. Wrappers (pockets). Together 860,xx pp.: ill.; 18 cm. - "Edition Suhrkamp; 1000" (spines sl. folded, traces of library labels on spines, stamps, sl. browned, worn although still good) ¶ Contents: Band 1. Nation and Republik. -- Band 2. Politik und Kultur. ISBN: 3518110004. Gewicht/Weight: 690 grs. Book number: 18042 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Storia e critica dell'opinione pubblica. Traduz.di Augusto Illuminati, Ferruccio Masini, Wanda Perretta. Bari, 2002, Laterza Ed. Coll.Sagittari. cm.13,5x20,5, pp.314, br. Book number: 92188 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Sociologia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Strukturwandel der Offentlichkeit. Untersuchungen zu einer Kategorie der bürgerlichen Gesellschaft 1986. Paperback. Pp: 399. ISBN: 9783472610250. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1775474 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9783472610250 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theorie und Praxis. Sozialphilosophische Studien. Neuwied am Rhein und Berlin, Luchterhand, 1963. Orig. green cloth, gilt. 378,ii pp.; 21 cm. - "Politica. Abhandlungen und Texte zur politischen Wissenschaft, 11" Text in German. (paper sl. browned, although good). Gewicht/Weight: 680 grs. Book number: 13280 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Theorie und Praxis. Sozialphilosophische Studien. (3. Auflage). (Neuwied und Berlin), Luchterhand, 1969. Orig. green cloth, gilt. 378,ii pp.; 21 cm. - "Politica, 11". (cloth sl. faded, sl. worn, although very good). Gewicht/Weight: 670 grs. Book number: 13751 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Zur Logik der Sozialwissenschaften. Frankfurt am Main, 1982, Suhrkamp Verlag testo in tedesco. cm.12,5x20, pp.608, br. Book number: 134679 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Left Review Number 151 (May-June 1985). Interviewing Habermas London: New Left Review, 1985. Soft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly age-darkened text pages. Wraps have edge rubbing and light handling wear. Previous owner's name, top front corner of wraps.; Contents: Leys, "Thatcherism and British Manufacturing." Castellina, "Il Manifesto and Italian Communism." Thelfall, "The Women's Movement in Spain." Habermas, "A Philosophico-Political Profile." Davis, "Urban Renaissance and the Spirit of Postmodernism." Hall, "Authoritarian Populism: A Reply." Steedman, "Robots and Capitalism."; 8.75" (21 cm) tall.; 96 pages; Removed. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 2200014 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Counter-Revolution Economy Economics Development Marx Marxist Marxism Scholarly Periodical All Politics and Government Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Inclusion of the Other. Studies in Political Theory (Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought) Cambridge, Mass. The MIT Press, 1999, 2nd printing. Pb. xxxvii, 300 pp. Book number: T12126 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Filosofie > Ethiek
Keywords: Filosofie > Ethiek HABERMAS, JÜRGEN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Materialien zu (Jürgen) Habermas' "Erkenntnis und Interesse 1974. Paperback. Pp: 433. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U829440 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Soziale Interaktion und soziales Verstehen. Beiträge zur Entwicklung der Interaktionskompetenz. (=Suhrkamp Taschenb. Wissenschaft; 446). Suhrkamp Frankfurt a.M. 1984 Paperback 383 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband mit Knickspur., Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt., softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 394919 € 11.40 [Appr.: US$ 15.04 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Soziologie Sozialwissenschaften Sozialverhalten Gesellschaftsforschung 3518280465 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adorno-Konferenz, 1983. Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp, 1983. Paperback. 470, [1] p. ; 18 cm. Herausgegeben von Ludwig von Friedeburg und Jürgen Habermas. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9783518280607 Book number: #241964 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: doos, PHILOSOPHY *, *, *2010-40 philosophy. 9783518280607 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antworten auf Herbert Marcuse. Mit Beiträgen von Alfred Schmidt, Wolfgang Fritz Haug u.a. (=Edition Suhrkamp 263). Suhrkamp Vlg., Frankfurt a. Main 1969. 4.A. 160 S. Kl.-8°. Original-Kartoniert, Einband etwas fleckig u. berieben, Ecken u. Kanten bestossen, Papier etwas gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich. Book number: 30092 € 3.80 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Soziologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Antworten auf Herbert Marcuse (herausgegeben von Jürgen Habermas) Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp 1968, 161pp. -- De LezenaarBook number: F20289 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie philosophy Philosophie Sociologie Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antworten auf Herbert Marcuse. Frankfurt: Suhrkamp 1968. (edition suhrkamp). 161p pb, sl worn, VG. Book number: PAQ24976 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Marxism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Antworten auf Herbert Marcuse. Frankfurt a/M, Suhrkamp Verlag 1968. 160p. Repr. Book number: 5145 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Sociale wetenschappen, Frankfurter Schule
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Antworten auf Herbert Marcuse. Frankfurt/Main, Suhrkamp Verlag, 1968. Mit Beiträgen von Alfred Schmidt, Wolfgang Fritz Haug, Claus Offe, Joachim Bergmann, Heide Berdt, Reimut Reiche und Paul Breines- 2. Auflage, 11.-20.Tsd., Okt. m. OU., 161 S. - PayPal und Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Sehr gut erhalten. Softcover with dustjacket. Book number: 1613 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Frankfurter Schule | Philosophie, Abhandlung/ Philosophy, essay | In shopping cart More information div> |
APRES L'ETAT-NATION. UNE NOUVELLE CONSTELLATION POLITIQUE ISBN : 221360553X. FAYARD. 2000. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages. Nombreuses traces de fluo jaune sur plusieurs pages. ¶ Traduit de l'allemand par Rainer Rochlitz. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160120567 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arbeit, Erkenntnis, Fortschritt. Aufsätze 1954-1970. Amsterdam, de Munter, 1970. 470 S. Orig.-Kartoniert. (Schwarze Reihe Nr 10). Rückendeckel und letzte Seiten etwas wasserwellig. Book number: 4000413AB € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eine Art Schadensabwicklung. Kleine Politische Schriften VI. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp Verlag, 1987. 178 S. Okart. (es NF 453). Book number: AES-142 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Ästhetik Philosophie Theorie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eine Art Schadensabwicklung 1987. Paperback. Pp: 178. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U829066 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page