ascending
descending
found: 21 books

ABERT, ANNA AMALIE & SCHUH, WILLI & STENZL, JÜRG
Art nouveau. Jugendstil und Musik : hrsg. aus Anlass des 80. Geburtstages von Willi Schuch
1980. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 217. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1300153
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Muziek
In shopping cart

More information

HORST E. RICHTER, JÜRG WILLI
Familie und seelische Krankheit
Rowohlt 1976. Gebundene Ausgabe 378 S. 472g. SACHBUCH, GESUNDHEIT , , Familie und seelische Krankheit, Horst E. Richter, Jürg Willi ISBN: 3498056816. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU310134
€  36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3690]
In shopping cart

More information

BLEULER, MANFRED; WILLI, JURG; AND BUHLER, HANS RUDI
Akute Psychische Begleiterscheinungen korperlicher Krankheiten
Stuttgart, Georg Thieme Verlag. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover. "Akuter exogener Reaktions-Typus", Ubersicht und neue Forschungen. 3 Abbildungen in 17 tiels farbigen Einzeldarstellungen und 18 Tabellen." Dust jacket has edgewear/small edge tears. Very Good/Very Good -.
Book number: 047685
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Psychiatry
Keywords: Psychiatry, Psychology, Mental Illness, Mental Disorders, Psychiatric Illness, Akute Psychische Begleiterscheinungen Korperlicher Krankheiten
In shopping cart

More information

WILLI, JURG,
Couples in Collusion.
NY, Jason Aronson, (1982). 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. Causes of marital dysfunction and the necessary therapeutic interventions examined within the concept of collusion,. an unconscious interplay based on similar, unresolved central conflicts.
Book number: BOOKS049743I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

WILLI, M.D. JURG
Couples in Collusion: The Unconscious Dimension in Partner Relationships (Concepts in Psychology for Everyday Living)
Hunter House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0897930045 First edition. Spot on foreedge else very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING51433
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0897930045
In shopping cart

More information

WILLI, JURG, M.D.,
Couples in Collusion: the unconscious dimension in partner relationships.
Claremont, CA, Hunter House, (1984). 1st PB ptg. VG PB. Willi has pioneered outpatient programs in couple and famly therapy. A major contribution to understanding marital conflict.
Book number: BOOKS045799I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

WILLI, JURG
Dynamics of Couples Therapy: The Uses of the Concept of Collusion and Its Application to the Therapeutic Triangle
New York, Jason Aronson, Inc. 1990. Ed.: 1st. Hardcover. 0876686498. 1990 2nd printing. No dust jacket. Boards are flared a bit, but otherwise VG. No marks.. Very Good-/None.
Book number: 5606
USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1190]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology 0876686498
In shopping cart

More information

WILLI, JURG, M.D.
Dynamics of Couples Therapy
New York, NY, Jason Aronson, Inc. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-87668-649-8) Hardbound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The Uses of the Concept of Collusion and Its Application to the Therapeutic Triangle. Nr. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 021070
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
Keywords: Marital Psychotherapy 0876686498
In shopping cart

More information

WILLI, JÜRG
Der Gemeinsame Rorschach-Versuch. Diagnostik von Paar- und Gruppenbeziehungen.
Bern, Huber, 1973 8°, 191 S., Brosch., Umschlag etw. lichtrandig, sonst tadellos. EA. Unter Mitarbeit von V. Kesselring, Th. Kohler und Dan Givon.
Book number: 38447
CHF 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 46 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3654]
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

WILLI, JÜRG
Der Gemeinsame Rorschach- Versuch. Diagnostik von Paar- und Gruppenbeziehungen.
Huber Bern 1973 Broschur 191 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband alterungsbedingt vergilbt., softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 382490
€  13.30 [Appr.: US$ 16.7 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1327]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Paarbeziehung 3456305753
In shopping cart

More information

WILLI,JURG MD.
Growing Together Staying Together : Preserving Marriage and Family in the Face of Personal Change
Los Angeles, Tarcher. 1992, First Edition (Stated). (ISBN: 0874775892) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Blue boards with the titles in gilt to the spine. As New In Like D.J.
Book number: 000915
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Catalogue: Self Help
Keywords: Self Help 0874775892
In shopping cart

More information

JÜRG WILLI
Growing Together, Staying Together: Preserving Marriage and Family in the Face of Personal Change (Translated of Koevolution)
Tarcher. Hardcover. 0874775892 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING31419
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0874775892
In shopping cart

More information

WILLI, JURG;
PARTNERRELATIE,
Antwerpen, De Vries, Paperback, 318pp. ISBN 9789061002116.
¶ Psychologie van de liefde : jezelf ontwikkelen door partnerrelaties. Nieuw.
Book number: 33186
€  22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2244]
Keywords: 9789061002116 socio relat partner therap psych
In shopping cart

More information

WILLI, JURG;
PARTNERRELATIE,
ad. Donker rotterdam, 5e druk 1998, paperback, 237 blz, goed
Book number: 8153810
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILLI, JÜRG
Therapie der Zweierbeziehung analyt. orientierte Paartherapie, Anwendung d. Kollusions-Konzeptes, Handhabung d. therapeut. Dreiecksbeziehung / Jürg Willi
Reinbek bei Hamburg, Rowohlt, 1986. 380 Seiten Format 19 cm. ISBN: 3498072854. guter Zustand Taschenbuch.
Book number: U14137
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Kollusionstherapie
In shopping cart

More information

WILLI, JÜRG - MARGARETHA DUBACH (ILL.)
Die Überwindung des Menschseins nach der Heilmethode von Prof. Pilzbarth.
Zürich, Haffmann, 1994 8°, 66 S., farb. Abb., Kart., Deckel min. lichtrandig, tadellos. EA. Mit Widmung von M. Dubach und jürg willi auf Vorsatz. ISBN: 3251002643.
Book number: 48258
CHF 61.00 [Appr.: EURO 51 US$ 63.78 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5066]
Keywords: Illustr. Bücher - allgemein Psychologie Signierte Bücher 3251002643
In shopping cart

More information

WILLI, JÜRG:
Was hält Paare zusammen?
Reinbek bei Hamburg: Rowohlt, 1992. 2. Auflage 367 8° , Broschiert guter Zustand
Book number: 240194
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Ratgeber
Keywords: Ehe, Partnerschaft, Partner / Partnerschaft, Zusammenleben
In shopping cart

More information

WILLI, JÜRG:
Was hält Paare zusammen?
Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1991. Der Prozess des Zusammenlebens in psycho-ökologischer Sicht, Erstauflage EA, 367 S., 19 cm EA Englische-Broschur, guter Zustand
Book number: 173379
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Zweierbeziehung
In shopping cart

More information

WILLI, JÜRG:
Die Zweierbeziehung. Spannungsursachen, Störungsmuster, Klärungsprozesse, Lösungsmodelle. Analyse des unbewussten Zusammenspiels in Partnerwahl und Paarkonflikt: das Kollusionskonzept. Rororo 8716. rororo-Sachbuch. rororo zu zweit.
Reinbek bei Hamburg: Rowohlt, 1990. 21. - 30. Tausend. 289 S.; 19 cm, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand
Book number: 251280
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

WILLI, JÜRG:
Die Zweierbeziehung Spannungsursachen, Störungsmuster, Klärungsprozesse, Lösungsmodelle
Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1977. Analyse d. unbebussten Zusammenspiels in Partnerwahl u. Paarkonflikt, d. Kollusions-Konzept., 52.- 62. Tsd., 287 S., 19 cm KArtoniert, guter Zustand, Bibliotheksexemplar
Book number: 106357
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Unbewusste (Das) ; Menschliche Beziehungen ; Eheberatung
In shopping cart

More information

WILLI-DUBACH, MARGARETHA U. JÜRG
Viktor, Nock und Sadi-Madi.
Aarau, Sauerländer, 1967 4°, 16 Bl., farb. Abb., OHLwd., Eibd. min. kratzspurig u. berieben, Seiten min. fingerfleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar. Bilder v. M. Willi-Dubach, Text v. J. Willi-Dubach.
Book number: 56970
CHF 61.00 [Appr.: EURO 51 US$ 63.78 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5066]
Keywords: Kinderliteratur
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search