| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
Julius Wellhausen and the Synoptic Gospels. A study in tradition growth. (Diss. Free Univ. Amsterdam). Rotterdam, 1970, Or.wrps., 127 pp. Book number: 54429 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Julius Wellhausen and the Synoptic Gospels. A Study in Tradition Growth (diss.). Rotterdam: Bronder, 1970. Paperback, 127 p. Book number: 18830 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: New Testament
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Pealms. In Hebrew. Leipzig: Hinrichs 1895. (Sacred Books of The Old Testament). 100p large paperback, cover detached, ex library, pages slightly chipped, binding slightly lose, cover slightly soiled, text in english and hebrew. Book number: PAQ120345 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242] Catalogue: Judaism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Composition des Hexateuchs und der historischen Bücher des alten Testaments. 4.unveränderte Auflage. Berlin 1899. Reprint. Berlin, 1963, Or.cloth, 373 pp. Book number: 42267 € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 69.06 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5486]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Evangelium Lucae / Ubersetzt Und Erklart Von J. Wellhausen Berlin : Georg Reimer 1904. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : 142p. Subject: Bible. N. T. Luke -- Commentaries. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 144693 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 156.96 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 12469]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Evangelium Johannis Berlin. G. Reimer 1908. 1st Edition. Description: 146 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Bible. N. T. John --Commentaries. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked buckram. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 144692 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 156.96 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 12469]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geschichte der christlichen Religion. Mit Einleitung: Die israelitisch-jüdische Religion.. Berlin Und Leipzig, B. G. Teubner, 1909. 2e stark vermehrte und verbesserte Auflage. x, 792p., original burgundy cloth, quarto format (Die Kultur der Gegenwart; ihre Entwickelung und ihre Ziele, Teil 1, Abt. 4:1). Book number: 025091 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: Religion Christianity Judaica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geschichte der christlichen Religion. Mit Einleitung: Die israelitisch-jüdische Religion. Lpz. u. Bln., Teubner 1922. 2. stark verm. u. verb. Aufl., zweiter Abdruck. kl.-4°. X, 430(o) S., 19 Bll. (Register). OHLn. m. goldgepr. Rückentit. Gelenke stark gelockert. Rü. gebleicht. - (Die Kultur der Gegenwart, Teil 1, Abt. IV) Book number: 1520-03 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990] Catalogue: Theologie, Religionsgeschichte
Keywords: Theologie, Religionsgeschichte, Philosophie, Judaica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grundrisse zum Alten Testament. Herausgegeben von Rudolf Smend. (Theologische Bücherei. Neudrucke und Berichte aus dem 20. Jahrhundert. Altes Testament; Band 27. München, Kaiser, 1965. Paperback, 138 pp. Book number: T8546 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Oude testament
Keywords: Oude testament | In shopping cart More information div> |
Israelitische und jüdische Geschichte. 3. Ausgabe. Berlin, 1897, Or.cloth., 388 pp. Book number: 9083 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Israelitische und jüdische Geschichte. Siebente Ausgabe. Berlin, 1914, Or.hcloth, 371 pp. Book number: 44711 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Israelitische Und Judische Geschichte Berlin : G. Reimer 1897. 3rd Edition. Physical desc. : 388 p ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subject: Jews - History - To 70 A. D. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked calf over matching boards. Panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 166327 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Israelitische und Jüdische Geschichte. Sechste Ausgabe. (rev. ed.) Berlin, 1907, Cont.hleather, 386 pp. Underlinings in pencil. Book number: 11226 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Muhammed in Medina. Das ist Vakidi's Kitab alMaghazi in verkürzter deutscher Wiedergabe. Berlin, G. Reimer 1882. 472 S., Orig.-Broschur, Rücken stellenw. abgerieben, ansonsten gut erhaltenes, im Text sehr frisches u. fleckenfreies Expl. ¶ Seltene Publikation des grossen deutschen Bibelkritikers Julius Wellhausen (1844-1918). Er war Orientalist, Exeget und Historiker, und gilt als einer der bedeutendsten deutschen Gelehrten des 19. Jahrhunderts. "Was ich hier vorlege, ist die Reproduktion eines der ältesten arabischen Geschichtswerke, des Buches der Feldzüge des Boten Gottes, verfasst von dem Mediner Abu 'Abdallah muxammad b. 'Umar b. Vaqid, dem unter dem Namen Vakidi bekannten und berühmten Traditionssammler… (aus d. Vow.) Book number: ISL0046a € 160.00 [Appr.: US$ 200.91 | £UK 128.25 | JP¥ 15960] Catalogue: Islam/Islamistik
Keywords: Arabistik, Orientalistik, Vakidi, Mohammed, Medina, Islam | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pharisees and Sadducees: an Examination of Internal Jewish History Macon, GA: Mercer University Press, 2001. Hardcover. No apparent defects; could pass as a new book. ; First published translation in English of a book first published in German in 1874. Dust jacket in clear plastic protector. ; MERCER Library of Biblical Studies; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 115 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 32290 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Jewish History
Keywords: Judaica Early Christianity Israel New Testament Studies Documentary Hypothesis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prolegomena to the History of Ancient Israel. The Meridian Library. 1958, 2e Druk. Book, With a reprint of the article Israel from the Encyclopaedia Britannica. 552 pages. Softcover. Good. Book number: 005871 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Prolegomena To The History Of Israel With a Reprint of the Article "Israel" from the "Encyclopedia Britannica." Adam & Charles Black, 1885. First Edition. Hardcover. Maroon blindstamped textured cloth with bright gilt rules and lettering on spine; brown endpapers. 552 pages including indices. Ex-Bangor Theological Seminary Library; front hinge cracked; spine cracked, shaky; otherwise unmarked, clean, sound, copy of a rare first edition ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Good . Book number: 32378 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
Keywords: Religion Ancient Israel History Prolegomena Julius Wellhausen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prolegomena to the History of Ancient Israel Wipf & Stock, 2003. 552 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Meridian Books, 1878. Book number: W43383 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Prolegomena Bibliobazaar, 2006. paperback. very good condition Book number: 54904 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Einleitung in die drei ersten Evangelien [FIRST EDITION]. Berlin: Georg Reimer,1905.FIRST EDITION. 150x230mm. 115 pages. Hardcover. Rebound. Cover edges worn. Cover corners slightly bumped. Spine edges slightly worn. Pages yellowing. Ex library copy with the usual marks. Else in good condition. The book is in : German . Book number: V_1029_122 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Bible Biblical Criticism Christianity | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Judean Clans and Families (I Chronicles 2;4).: [SERIES]: Kuntresim - Texts and Studies: 63. Jerusalem: The Dinur Center - The Hebrew University,1985.240x170 mm. 41+44+10 pages. Soft cover. Cover slightly stained. Cover corners wrinkled and worn. Spine faded. Spine edges worn. Else in good condition. The book is in : Hebrew Latin . Book number: KG_37_114 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Bible | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |