| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 8 books |
Los Incas Del Peru Lima, Peru, San Marti y Cia. 1920. Hard Cover. xxxii plus 293 pages plus 16 illustrations. Name inside front cover. Bookstore stamp on back end page. Pages browning slightly around edges. Minor wear to cover edges. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 08203 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arqueologia del Valle de Casma. Culturas: Chavin, Santa o Huaylas Yunga y Sub-Chimu. [Text in Spanish Language]. Lima 1956. 344 pp with a lot of figures, maps and plans. Large 8vo. Softcover, edges partly knocked, stamp on top edge, preliminary page and half title, cutting a bit foxed, a few pages with slight notes, otherwise fine. Book number: 40203 € 105.60 [Appr.: US$ 132.6 | £UK 84.75 | JP¥ 10534] Catalogue: Amerikanistik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
El Congresso Por Dentro: Memorias Del Normal Juan Montalvo Y. Esmeraldas,, 2000. Paperback. Clean, tight book. Spanish text. Bumped corner. Book number: 9816 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Americas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Museo de Sitio Julio C. Tello ;: Paracas [Peru], The Museum, N.D.. Octavo pamphlet (folleto) in glossy illus white wraps; 8p; diagram of museum to rear wrap verso.. paperback. . Some edge-wear ; overall delicate and Very Good(-)., Scarce pamphlet on this important Peruvianmuseum and its Paracas collection. Text in Spanish. No copies listed in World Cat OCLC. Book number: 13305 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Archeology, Archaeology
Keywords: Latin America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Origen y Desarrollo de Las Civilizaciones Prehistoricas Andinas ;: Reimpreso de las Actas del XXVII Congreso de Americanistas de 1939 Lima, Librería e imprenta Gil, s.a.], 1942, First edition. Octavo in beige printed original wrappers; viii, 132 p. p., front., XXIII pl. (1 fold.; incl. maps) on 20 ., 25 cm.. Paperback. . Very Good(-) with light wear and soiling to wraps ; a few tiny "x" marks in red pencil to margins of a few pages only., Text in Spanish || Incas; Precolombian; Precolombinos; Archeology; Ancient Civilizations of South America; Antiquities. Andes -- Antiquities. UNCOMMON Book number: 3543 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4369] Catalogue: Spain, Spanish
Keywords: Archeology, Archaeology Boliva, Chile, Ecuador, Colombia, Andes Spanish | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paginas Escogidas. Seleccion y Prologo de Toribio Mejia Xesspe. (= Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos). [Text in Spanish Language]. Lima 1967. XXIII / 241 pp with some plans and maps. Large 8vo. Softcover, binding and paper browned, head and tail creased, paper partly foxed, otherwise fine. Book number: 39732 € 57.60 [Appr.: US$ 72.33 | £UK 46.25 | JP¥ 5746] Catalogue: Amerikanistik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Paracas Segunda Parte Cavernas y Necropolis Lima: Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos, 1979. Paperback. Illustrated by 52 Black and White 136 Figures, Maps; Spanish text.; 2; 513 pp.. Good; 7 x 10 Paperback in Good condition. Binding is weak. Edgeworn. Creases to spine. -- RugBooksBook number: BOOKS006297I USD 115.00 [Appr.: EURO 91.75 | £UK 73.5 | JP¥ 9135]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Paracas Lima: Empresa Gráfica T. Scheuch, 1959. Hardcover. Illustrated by 143 Black and White; Scarce. Textiles and ceramics. Spanish text. ; 5; 308 pp.. Very Good in Good dustjacket; 10 x 13.5 Hardback in Very Good condition. Small tears and chips to dustjacket. -- RugBooksBook number: BOOKS001385I USD 540.00 [Appr.: EURO 430.25 | £UK 344.5 | JP¥ 42896]
Keywords: Andes Andean Precolumbian Peru Textiles Weavings Paracas Pcol | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |