| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
Moral relativism and moral objectivity Oxford, Blackwell, 1997. x + 225pp. softcover, 23cm. VG -- De LezenaarBook number: F58289 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie philosophie philosophy moraal morality | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goodness and Advice. Edited and Introduced by Amy Gutmann Princeton University Press (The University Center for Human Values Series) reprint 2001 188p fine paperback [0691114730] Book number: 56071 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goodness and Advice. Edited and Introduced by Amy Gutmann Princeton University Press (The University Center for Human Values Series) reprint 2001 188p fine paperback [0691114730] Book number: 56071 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goodness & Advice. Edited and Introduced by Amy Gutmann Princeton University Press (The University Center for Human Values Series) 2001 pp.xvi,188 fine paperback [0691114730] (*Philip Fisher, Martha C.Nussbaum, J.B.Schneewind and Barbara Herrnstein Smith.) Book number: 56354 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goodness and Advice. Edited and Introduced by Amy Gutmann Princeton University Press (The University Center for Human Values Series) 2001 pp.xvi,188 dustwrapper (*Philip Fisher, Martha C.Nussbaum, J.B.Schneewind and Barbara Herrnstein Smith.) Book number: 47323 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goodness and Advice. Edited and Introduced by Amy Gutmann Princeton University Press (The University Center for Human Values Series) 2001 pp.xvi,188 dustwrapper (*Philip Fisher, Martha C.Nussbaum, J.B.Schneewind and Barbara Herrnstein Smith.) Book number: 47323 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goodness & Advice. Edited and Introduced by Amy Gutmann Princeton University Press (The University Center for Human Values Series) 2001 pp.xvi,188 fine paperback [0691114730] (*Philip Fisher, Martha C.Nussbaum, J.B.Schneewind and Barbara Herrnstein Smith.) Book number: 56354 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts and Other Events. Cornell University Press, 1977. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. From the library of Oxford philosopher, JL Mackie, whose signature is on the front free endpaper Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper Book may have a slight whiff of cigarette smoke. Book number: 530618 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Philosophy 0801410505 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts and Other Events. Cornell University, 1977. Hardcover. ; 274. (ISBN: 0801410509) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 893 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts and Other Events Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Cornell Univ Pr. 1977, 1st. (ISBN: 0801410509). Hard, 8vo. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published Ithaca: Cornell Univ Pr. 1977, first printing. 8vo. 274 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 003148 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Act Philosophy Causation 0801410509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts and Other Events. Cornell University. "Contemporary Philosophy Series". 1st Edn. 1977. Hardback. 8vo. 274 pages. Publishers blue/grey cloth, titled dark blue on spine. NEW item from our Academic holdings. Very slight hint of dusting to top edge. Else MINT, and like D.w. with light age fade to spine. We specialise in Scholarly Books ( ISBN 0801410509 ) Book number: 4634 GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862]
Keywords: history of ideas, philosophy, acts, events, causes, agency, metaphysics, ethics, law, linguistics, 0801410509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts and Other Events Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Cornell University Press. 1977, First. (ISBN: 0801410509). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 274pp. Light soiling to dust-jacket with small tear and a crease to back of dust-jacket. Overall, a very nice, clean, bright copy. Very Good/Very Good-. Book number: 002774 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: ACT PHILOSOPHY CAUSATION 0801410509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts and other events. Cornell University Press, 1977. 274pp, Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean copy in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 453244 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Philosophy 0801410509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ethics New York, Harper & Row. 1968. (ISBN: 0060463457) Trade Paperback . Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear. Near Fine. Book number: Nx359 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Keywords: 0060463457 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ethics : Sources in Contemporary Philosophy. New York, Harper & Row, Publishers, 1968. (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Soft Cover Good 536 pp. Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 125874 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: NOISBN PHILOSOPHT TEXTBOOK | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goodness and Advice. Princeton,Princeton Un.,2001. Ocl.dj.xvi+188p. Ed. & Introduction: Amy Gutmann. With Commentary by Philip Fisher, Martha C. Nussbaum, J.B. Schneewind, & Barbara Herrnstein Smith. The University Center For Human Values Series. Book number: 52452 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: ETHICS/ETHIK | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goodness and Advice. Princeton University Press, New Jersey 2001. 8vo. xvi + 188pp. ISBN 0691086737 Book number: 109766 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: General
Keywords: General Philosophy (Inc. Political) Philosophy (Inc. Political) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goodness & advice. With commentary by : Philip Fisher, Martha C. Nussbaum, J.B. Schneewind, and Barbara Herrnstein Smith. Edited and introduced by Amy Gutmann. Princeton, N.J. : Princeton University Press , 2001. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. xvi,188 pp. 24 cm. (The University Center for Human Values series). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0691086737 Book number: #94402 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: PHILOSOPHY *, *, ethics. 0691086737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On Being and Saying: Essays for Richard Cartwright Cambridge, The MIT Press. 1988. (ISBN: 9780262200639). hardcover. Used, Signs of wear to edges of jacket, with sun tanned spine and slight surface wear. Binding very well preserved, pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. MB. Very Good/Acceptable. Book number: 253937 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Philosophy & Ethics
Keywords: 9780262200639 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Philosophy & Public Affairs (Fall, 1991) Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1991, First Edition. Soft Cover , Near Fine, Near fine in original wrappers. Sticker of the Department of Philosophy, University of Maryland on the front cover and sunning. Book number: b23694 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The realm of rights London, Harvar University Press, 1990. ix + 383pp. 23cm. softcover, VG -- De LezenaarBook number: F58006 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie philosophie philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The realms of rights. Cambridge: HArvard,1990. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. xii,383 pp. Index. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9780674749481 Book number: #97431 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Philosophy of Law/Rechtsfilosofie
Keywords: doos, RECHT *, *, *2011-35 philosophy of law, ethics. 9780674749481 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rights, restitution, and risk - Essays in moral theory Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1986. x + 269pp. softcover, 24cm. VG -- De LezenaarBook number: F58214 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie philosophie philosophy moraal morality | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tanner Lectures on Human Values; 22, 2001 Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A. University of Utah Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0874806836). hardcover. Ex-Library, Plastic protected and reinforced dust jacket, brown hardcover with gilt lettering on spine and contents in very good clean condition, showing no signs of wear. Library plate on front inside cover. Library sticker on FEP. Library stamps on catalogue page and page block. Illustrated with b/w images. T. Very Good/Good. Book number: 247303 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1993] Catalogue: Philosophy & Ethics
Keywords: 0874806836 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |