| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Capitalism and a New Social Order: The Republican Vision of the 1790s. New York, New York University Press, 1984. Hardcover. ISBN: 0814705812. VG- / VG-, pen lines highlighting outside text on some pages, dust jacket has faded spine and two areas with a short tear and some curling. Red cloth, red dust jacket, [xi] 110 pp. unillustrated. ¶ Scarce. Book number: 129499 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1916] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 0814705812 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Economic Thought and Ideology in Seventheenth-Century England Figueroa Press. 2004. (ISBN: 1932800034) Trade Paperback . Very Good, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Crease in front cover, No surprises. Very Good. Book number: Fx1666 USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2913]
Keywords: 1932800034 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encyclopedia of Women in American History: Volume One 1958-1820 Armonk, New York, U.S.A. M E Sharpe Reference. 2001. (ISBN: 0765680386) Hard Cover. Note: this is only volume 1. A like new hardcover. New. Book number: J1069Y USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.75 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 5366] Catalogue: Jbooks
Keywords: 0765680386 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inheriting the Revolution: The First Generation of Americans Belknap Press, 2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0674002369. 1.11 x 9.57 x 6.47 Inches; 322 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 261804 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 383]
Keywords: 0674002369 American History- 18th C. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Liberalism and Republicanism in the Historical Imagination Harvard University Press. 1992-03-01. (ISBN: 0674530136). Paperback. some pencil underlining and margin notes throughout. Fair. -- Arcana BooksBook number: m3097p USD 15.94 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1222] Catalogue: Non-Fiction: History
Keywords: 0674530136 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Liberalism and Republicanism in the Historical Imagination Cambridge, MA, Harvard University Press. 1993, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0674530136). Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy. 351pp.; including bibliographical references and index. Near Fine. Book number: SJ6755 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1840] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: United States Intellectual Life, United States 18th Century Intellectual Life, Liberalism, United States 18th Century Liberalism, Republicanism, United States 18th Century Republicanism, Politics, American Political Science 0674530136 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Materialism And Morality In The American Past: Themes And Sources, 1600-1860. Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading: 1974. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 481 pages. Book number: 5378X1 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2300] Catalogue: UNITED STATES HISTORY
Keywords: (United States History). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Telling the truth about history Norton, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 322. ISBN: 9780393312867. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1326643 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9780393312867 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Telling the Truth About History New York, W.W. Norton & Company, 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0393312860) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Paperback, 322 pages, clean and firm, spine un-creased, minor shelf wear - packed well, prompt dispatch. Good. Book number: 024612 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 845] Catalogue: History - World
Keywords: United States_historiography History 0393312860 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TELLING THE TRUTH ABOUT HISTORY. New York, Norton, (1995). Reprint. Wrappers, pp. 322. Front endpapers sl. marked else v.g. ISBN 0-393-31286-0. ¶ "A confident, breezy account of the historical profession's encounters with post-modernism and multiculturalism" (cover blurb). Book number: 65596 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1312]
Keywords: history postmodernism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Telling The Truth About History New York, W.W. Norton & Company, 1995.Card Cover, 8vo. Vg. ISBN: 0393312860. Book number: 26691 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 15.03 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1152]
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Telling the Truth about History W.W. Norton & Company 1995 322p paperback Book number: 45863 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.6 | JP¥ 966] Catalogue: European History
Keywords: European History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thomas Jefferson Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Times Books. 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0805069240). Hardcover. First printing. Green faux-leather patterned spine over light green boards, gilt titles. The American Presidents series, Arthur M. Schlesinger, Jr, General Editor. This volume explores Jefferson's ideological and legislative positions and their effects on US history. Book near fine with a surface abrasion to ffep. DJ fine. 184 pp. Near Fine/Fine. Book number: 11556 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1150] Catalogue: Us History
Keywords: Political Science 0805069240 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |