| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
The Night Before Christmas Leisure Books, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. 395 pages + ads. Book in excellent condition--single light spine crease, otherwise fine. No interior marks, no store stamps. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004372 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Christmas Romance Anthology Time Travel Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mine to Take Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-4446-3) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Paranormal Romance). Book number: 296492 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Paranormal Romance 0843944463 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lovescape Silhouette Books, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Lovescape-- where dreams come true. Written for you by four of the the most sensuous romance authors. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, single store stamp neatly at the bottom of the first page, otherwise book appears unopened - a very handsome copy. Has second ISBN/price label on rear cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 10 oz. Book number: 000451 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Ficton Romance Paranormal Dara Joy Sandra Hill Romance; Science Fiction & Fantasy. NOISBN Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lovescape Silhouette Books, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Lovescape-- where dreams come true. Written for you by four of the the most sensuous romance authors. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, no interior marks, faintest shelf and edge wear only. Book appears unopened. Has second ISBN/price label on rear cover. 393 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz. Book number: 008319 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Ficton Romance Paranormal Dara Joy Sandra Hill Romance; Science Fiction & Fantasy. NOISBN Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lovescape (Leisure Romance) Leisure Books 1996 Paperback, 448pp. "Four of the most sensuous romance authors writing today invite readers to a place where they can explore their wildest fantasies and fulfill their deepest longings. Contributors include Anne Avery, Phoebe Conn, Sandra Hill, and Dara Joy. Reissue. ", (ISBN: 9780843940527). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 556668 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780843940527 9780843940527 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knight Of A Trillion Stars (Futuristic Romance) Love Spell 1997 Paperback, 378pp. "Fired from her job and exhausted from her miserable commute, the last thing Deana Jones needs when she gets home is to find an alien in her living room. But how else to explain the man who claims he is from beyond the stars? He says his name is Lorgin and that she is part of his celestial destiny. Deana thinks his reasoning is ridiculous, and she knows he's making an error of cosmic proportions. But his touch is electric, and Deana starts to wonder if maybe their passion isn't written in the stars? ", (ISBN: 9780505522658). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 598199 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780505522658 9780505522658 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mine to Take (Bk 3 Matrix of Destiny) Leisure. 1998. (ISBN: 9780843944464) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0059102 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance - Paranormal
Keywords: 9780843944464 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mine to Take (Matrix of Destiny) Leisure Books, New York, 1998. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Jenise and the cat -yum! 393 pages + ads. Book in excellent condition - faintest spine crease, no store stamps, no interior marks - a very handsome copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 005258 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical romance Jenise cat Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mine to Take Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 400. Irresistibly drawn to the gorgeous, golden-eyed captive chained to the wall of her dungeon, Jenise believes that the feral man is everything she has been looking for but is unaware of the dangers she faces with him. Original. ISBN: 9780843944464. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1984015 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780843944464 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ritual of Proof Harper. 2001. (ISBN: 9780380812523) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0058296 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380812523 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ritual Of Proof HarperTorch 2002 Paperback, 384pp. "In a world where women hold all the power, a titled man can do little but accept his fate -- that his sole purpose is to secure a good match -- and hope his 'bed price' is high enough. Jorlan Reynard has every trait necessary for that price -- he is staggeringly handsome. Irresistible. Wildly sensual. But he is also impossibly willful.The brash male refuses to be taken by just any woman merely because she can afford him.Only one -- the Marquelle Green Tamryn -- can claim him. In a bold move, the powerful aristocrat marries him, offering him the security of her name and position, But there are forces conspiring against her, and theMarquelle must summon all her considerable influence to fight for their survival. However, he is not only a passionate lover, but an unexpectedly powerful ally.and soon, the full truth of his remarkable abilities will begin to be revealed to all -- in the Ritual of Proof. ", (ISBN: 9780380812523). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 723977 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780380812523 9780380812523 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ritual of Proof Harpercollins, 2002. Pp: 384. In a world where women hold all the power, a titled man can do little but accept his fate - that his sole purpose is to secure a good match - and hope his "bed price" is high enough. Jorlan Reynard has every trait necessary for that price - he is staggeringly handsome. Irresistible. Wildly sensual. But he is also impossibly willful.The brash male refuses to be taken by just any woman merely because she can afford him.Only one - the Marquelle Green Tamryn - can claim him. In a bold move, the powerful aristocrat marries him, offering him the security of her name and position, But there are forces conspiring against her, and theMarquelle must summon all her considerable influence to fight for their survival. However, he is not only a passionate lover, but an unexpectedly powerful ally.and soon, the full truth of his remarkable abilities will begin to be revealed to all - in the Ritual of Proof. ISBN: 9780380812523. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2020109 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780380812523 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ritual Of Proof HarperTorch 2002 Paperback, 384pp. "In a world where women hold all the power, a titled man can do little but accept his fate -- that his sole purpose is to secure a good match -- and hope his 'bed price' is high enough. Jorlan Reynard has every trait necessary for that price -- he is staggeringly handsome. Irresistible. Wildly sensual. But he is also impossibly willful.The brash male refuses to be taken by just any woman merely because she can afford him.Only one -- the Marquelle Green Tamryn -- can claim him. In a bold move, the powerful aristocrat marries him, offering him the security of her name and position, But there are forces conspiring against her, and theMarquelle must summon all her considerable influence to fight for their survival. However, he is not only a passionate lover, but an unexpectedly powerful ally.and soon, the full truth of his remarkable abilities will begin to be revealed to all -- in the Ritual of Proof. ", (ISBN: 9780380812523). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 577482 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780380812523 9780380812523 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ritual of Proof. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 340. Book number: MASTER204089I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tonight Or Never Dorchester Publishing Company Incorporated. 1997. (ISBN: 9780505522160) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0008304 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780505522160 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tonight or Never (Legendary Lovers) Love Spell, New York, 1997. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Viscount Sexton was an expert in the art of seduction, but he was no match for feisty, redheaded Chloe when she decides to beat him at his own game. 394 pages + ads. Book in excellent condition - no spine crease, lightest shelf and edge wear, inside covers just beginning to tan - a very handsome copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 007285 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Historical romance Chloe Viscount Sexton Lord of Sex Romance; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tonight or Never (Legendary Lovers) Love Spell, New York, 1997. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Viscount Sexton was an expert in the art of seduction, but he was no match for feisty, redheaded Chloe when she decides to beat him at his own game. 394 pages + ads. Book in excellent condition - faintest spine crease, no store stamps, no interior marks - a very handsome copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004991 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical romance Chloe Viscount Sexton Lord of Sex Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Whirlwind Courtship, High Energy Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Dorcester Publishing, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 084393932X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 41648 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 084393932x Fiction Romance Contemporary Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |